Magical Ring: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Nuun Highlands]] | | [[Nuun Highlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[File: | | 25 || [[File:Light-Ring-2.png|50px]] | ||
| {{Sort|Light 2}} | [[Light Ring L-2]] | | {{Sort|Light 2}} | [[Light Ring L-2]] | ||
| {{Sort|Sword Beams -3}} | {{Dump|OoS|1046}} | | {{Sort|Sword Beams -3}} | {{Dump|OoS|1046}} | ||
| [[Shooting Gallery]], [[Ring Secret]] | | [[Shooting Gallery]], [[Ring Secret]] | ||
|- | |||
| 27 || [[File:Green-Luck-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Green Luck}} | [[Green Luck Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Half Damage from Traps}} | {{Dump|OoS|1048}} | |||
| [[Subrosian Brothers]], [[Mayor Plen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || [[File:Blue-Luck-Ring.png]] | | 28 || [[File:Blue-Luck-Ring.png]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Cave]] in the [[Present]], [[Maple]], | | [[Cave]] in the [[Present]], [[Maple]], | ||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Fortune Link]] | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Fortune Link]] | ||
|- | |||
| 29 || [[File:Gold-Luck-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Gold Luck}} | [[Gold Luck Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Half Damage from Falls}} | {{Dump|OoS|1050}} | |||
| [[Ambi's Palace]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || [[File:Red-Luck-Ring.png]] | | 30 || [[File:Red-Luck-Ring.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Red Luck}} | [[Red Luck Ring]] | | {{Sort|Red Luck}} | [[Red Luck Ring]] | ||
| {{Sort|Spiked Floors}} | {{Dump|OoS|1051}} | | {{Sort|Half Damage from Spiked Floors}} | {{Dump|OoS|1051}} | ||
| [[Lynna Village Shooting Gallery]], | | [[Lynna Village Shooting Gallery]], | ||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | ||
|- | |||
| 31 || [[File:Green-Holy-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Green Holy}} | [[Green Holy Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|No Damage from Electricity}} | {{Dump|OoS|1052}} | |||
| [[Goron Dance Hall]], [[Gasha Tree]], | |||
[[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || [[File:Blue-Holy-Ring.png]] | | 32 || [[File:Blue-Holy-Ring.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Blue Holy}} | [[Blue Holy Ring]] | | {{Sort|Blue Holy}} | [[Blue Holy Ring]] | ||
| {{Sort|Zora's Fire}} | {{Dump|OoS|1053}} | | {{Sort|No Damage from Zora's Fire}} | {{Dump|OoS|1053}} | ||
| [[Lynna Village Shooting Gallery]], | | [[Lynna Village Shooting Gallery]], | ||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | ||
|- | |||
| 33 || [[File:Red-Holy-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Red Holy}} | [[Red Holy Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|No Damage from small rocks}} | {{Dump|OoS|1054}} | |||
| [[Subrosian Dance Hall]], [[Zora Seas]], | |||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || [[File:Snowshoe-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Snowshoe}} | [[Snowshoe Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|No sliding}} | {{Dump|OoS|1055}} | |||
| [[Mamamu Secret]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[File:Rocs-Ring.png]] | | 35 || [[File:Rocs-Ring.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Roc's}} | [[Roc's Ring]] | | {{Sort|Roc's}} | [[Roc's Ring]] | ||
| {{Sort| | | {{Sort|No falling}} | {{Dump|OoS|1056}} | ||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || [[File:Quicksand-Ring.png]] | | 36 || [[File:Quicksand-Ring.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Quicksand}} | [[Quicksand Ring]] | | {{Sort|Quicksand}} | [[Quicksand Ring]] | ||
| {{Sort| | | {{Sort|No sinking}} | {{Dump|OoS|1057}} | ||
| [[Big Bang]], [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | | [[Big Bang]], [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | ||
|- | |||
| 37 || [[File:Red-Joy-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Red Joy}} | [[Red Joy Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Double Rupees}} | {{Dump|OoS|1058}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || [[File:Blue-Joy-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Blue Joy}} | [[Blue Joy Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Double Hearts}} | {{Dump|OoS|1059}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || [[File:Gold-Joy-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Gold Joy}} | [[Gold Joy Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Double Items}} | {{Dump|OoS|1060}} | |||
| [[Rolling Ridge]] in the [[Present]] | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [[File:Green-Joy-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Green Joy}} | [[Green Joy Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Double Ore Chunks}} | {{Dump|OoS|1061}} | |||
| [[Mt. Cucco]] | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || [[File:Discovery-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Discovery}} | [[Discovery Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Sense Soft Earth}} | {{Dump|OoS|1062}} | |||
| [[Gnarled Root Dungeon]], [[Spirit's Grave]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 || [[File:Rang-Ring-2.png]] | | 42 || [[File:Rang-Ring-2.png]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 243: | ||
| {{Sort|Become Like Like}} | {{Dump|OoS|1066}} | | {{Sort|Become Like Like}} | {{Dump|OoS|1066}} | ||
| [[Jabu-Jabu's Belly]], [[Maple]], | | [[Jabu-Jabu's Belly]], [[Maple]], | ||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || [[File:Subrosian-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Subrosian}} | [[Subrosian Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Become Subrosian}} | {{Dump|OoS|1067}} | |||
| [[Mt. Cucco]] | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || [[File:First-Gen-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|First Gen}} | [[First Gen Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Become Something}} | {{Dump|OoS|1068}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || [[File:Spin-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Spin}} | [[Spin Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Double Spin Attack}} | {{Dump|OoS|1069}} | |||
| [[Plen Secret]] | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || [[File:Bombproof-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Bombproof}} | [[Bombproof Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|No Damage from Bombs}} | {{Dump|OoS|1070}} | |||
| [[Goron Dance Hall]], [[Maple]], | |||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Fortune Link]] | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Fortune Link]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 265: | Line 338: | ||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{TODO| | {{TODO|Rings 26 & 57}} | ||
{{TODO|Replace Toss Ring and Light Ring L-2 images}} | |||
{{TODO| | |||
{{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} | ||
{{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} |
Revision as of 18:51, October 16, 2012
Magical Rings are rings found in Oracle of Seasons and Oracle of Ages which can affect Link's abilities.
List of Magical Rings
# | Icon | Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Friendship Ring | Symbol of a meeting | Vasu in Horon Village or Lynna City | |
2 | Power Ring L-1 | Sword damage +1
Damage taken +1 |
Explorer's Crypt or Spirit's Grave | |
3 | Power Ring L-2 | Sword damage +2
Damage taken +2 |
Crescent Island, | |
4 | Power Ring L-3 | Sword damage +3
Damage taken +3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
5 | Armor Ring L-1 | Sword damage -1
Damage taken -1 |
Great Moblin's Keep, Ring Secret | |
6 | Armor Ring L-2 | Sword damage -2
Damage taken -2 |
A cave on Goron Mountain | |
7 | Armor Ring L-3 | Sword damage -3
Damage taken -3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
8 | Red Ring | Sword damage x 2 | Defeat four Golden Beasts | |
9 | Blue Ring | Damage taken=1/2 | Sea of No Return | |
10 | Green Ring | Sword damage +1
Damage taken -1 |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
11 | Cursed Ring | 1/2 Sword damage Damage taken x 2 | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
12 | Expert's Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
13 | Blast Ring | Bomb damage +2 | Western Coast | |
14 | Rang Ring L-1 | Boomerang damage +1 | Samasa Desert | |
15 | GBA Time Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
16 | Maple's Ring | Maple meetings ↑ | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
17 | Steadfast Ring | Get knocked back less | Sword & Shield Maze | |
18 | Pegasus Ring | Lengthen Pegasus Seed effect | Sea of Storms | |
19 | Toss Ring | Throwing Distance +1 | Big Bang mini-game, Gasha Tree, Maple | |
20 | Heart Ring L-1 | Slowly recover lost Hearts | Linked Game | |
21 | Heart Ring L-2 | Recover lost Hearts | Gasha Tree, Maple, Mini Game | |
22 | Swimmer's Ring | Swimming Speed +1 | Mini Game | |
23 | Charge Ring | Spin Attack charges quickly | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
24 | Light Ring L-1 | Sword beams at -2 Hearts | Nuun Highlands | |
25 | Light Ring L-2 | Sword beams at -3 hearts | Shooting Gallery, Ring Secret | |
27 | Green Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from traps | Subrosian Brothers, Mayor Plen | |
28 | Blue Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from beams | Cave in the Present, Maple, | |
29 | Gold Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from falls | Ambi's Palace | |
30 | Red Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from spiked floors | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
31 | Green Holy Ring | No damage from electricity | Goron Dance Hall, Gasha Tree, | |
32 | Blue Holy Ring | No damage from Zora's fire | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
33 | Red Holy Ring | No damage from small rocks | Subrosian Dance Hall, Zora Seas, | |
34 | Snowshoe Ring | No sliding on ice | Mamamu Secret | |
35 | Roc's Ring | Cracked floors don't crumble | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
36 | Quicksand Ring | No sinking in quicksand | Big Bang, Gasha Tree, Maple | |
37 | Red Joy Ring | Beasts drop double Rupees | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
38 | Blue Joy Ring | Beasts drop double Hearts | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
39 | Gold Joy Ring | Find double items | Rolling Ridge in the Present | |
40 | Green Joy Ring | Find double Ore Chunks | Mt. Cucco | |
41 | Discovery Ring | Sense soft earth nearby | Gnarled Root Dungeon, Spirit's Grave | |
42 | Rang Ring L-2 | Boomerang damage +2 | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
43 | Octo Ring | Become an Octorok | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
44 | Moblin Ring | Become a Moblin | Cave east of Snake's Remains, | |
45 | Like Like Ring | Become a Like Like | Jabu-Jabu's Belly, Maple, | |
46 | Subrosian Ring | Become a Subrosian | Mt. Cucco | |
47 | First Gen Ring | Become something | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
48 | Spin Ring | Double Spin Attack | Plen Secret | |
49 | Bombproof Ring | No damage from your own Bombs | Goron Dance Hall, Maple, | |
50 | Energy Ring | Beam replaces Spin Attack | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
51 | Dbl. Edge Ring | Sword damage ^
but you get hurt |
Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
52 | GBA Nature Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
53 | Slayer's Ring | 1000 beasts slain | Vasu | |
54 | Rupee Ring | 10,000 Rupees collected | Vasu | |
55 | Victory Ring | The Evil King Ganon defeated | Start game with Hero's Secret | |
56 | Sign Ring | 100 signs broken | Sign-Loving Subrosian | |
58 | Whisp Ring | No effect from jinxes | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
59 | Gasha Ring | Grow great Gasha Trees | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
60 | Peace Ring | No explosion if holding Bomb | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
61 | Zora Ring | Dive without breathing | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
62 | Fist Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
63 | Whimsical Ring | Sword damage -1
Sometimes deadly |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
64 | Protection Ring | Damage taken is always one Heart | Gasha Tree, Maple |
TODO: Rings 26 & 57
Care to do so?
TODO: Replace Toss Ring and Light Ring L-2 images
Care to do so?