Magical Ring: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || [[File:Light-Ring-1.png | | 24 || [[File:Light-Ring-1.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Light 1}} | [[Light Ring L-1]] | | {{Sort|Light 1}} | [[Light Ring L-1]] | ||
| {{Sort|Sword Beams -2}} | {{Dump|OoS|1045}} | | {{Sort|Sword Beams -2}} | {{Dump|OoS|1045}} | ||
| [[Nuun Highlands]] | | [[Nuun Highlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[File:Light-Ring-2.png | | 25 || [[File:Light-Ring-2.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Light 2}} | [[Light Ring L-2]] | | {{Sort|Light 2}} | [[Light Ring L-2]] | ||
| {{Sort|Sword Beams -3}} | {{Dump|OoS|1046}} | | {{Sort|Sword Beams -3}} | {{Dump|OoS|1046}} | ||
| [[Shooting Gallery]], [[Ring Secret]] | | [[Shooting Gallery]], [[Ring Secret]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || [[File:Bombers-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Bomber's}} | [[Bomber's Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Set two bombs}} | {{Dump|OoS|1047}} | |||
| [[Goron Dance]], [[Ring Secret]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || [[File:Green-Luck-Ring.png]] | | 27 || [[File:Green-Luck-Ring.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Green Luck}} | [[Green Luck Ring]] | | {{Sort|Green Luck}} | [[Green Luck Ring]] | ||
Line 301: | Line 306: | ||
| {{Sort|~100 Signs}} | {{Dump|OoS|1076}} | | {{Sort|~100 Signs}} | {{Dump|OoS|1076}} | ||
| [[Sign-Loving Subrosian]] | | [[Sign-Loving Subrosian]] | ||
|- | |||
| 57 || [[File:100th-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|100th}} | [[100th Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|~100 Rings}} | {{Dump|OoS|1077}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 || [[File:Whisp-Ring.png]] | | 58 || [[File:Whisp-Ring.png]] | ||
Line 338: | Line 348: | ||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{TODO| | {{TODO|Location for Ring 57}} | ||
{{TODO|Replace Toss Ring | {{TODO|Replace Toss Ring images with one with a transparent background.}} | ||
{{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} | ||
{{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} |
Revision as of 19:54, October 16, 2012
Magical Rings are rings found in Oracle of Seasons and Oracle of Ages which can affect Link's abilities.
List of Magical Rings
# | Icon | Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Friendship Ring | Symbol of a meeting | Vasu in Horon Village or Lynna City | |
2 | Power Ring L-1 | Sword damage +1
Damage taken +1 |
Explorer's Crypt or Spirit's Grave | |
3 | Power Ring L-2 | Sword damage +2
Damage taken +2 |
Crescent Island, | |
4 | Power Ring L-3 | Sword damage +3
Damage taken +3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
5 | Armor Ring L-1 | Sword damage -1
Damage taken -1 |
Great Moblin's Keep, Ring Secret | |
6 | Armor Ring L-2 | Sword damage -2
Damage taken -2 |
A cave on Goron Mountain | |
7 | Armor Ring L-3 | Sword damage -3
Damage taken -3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
8 | Red Ring | Sword damage x 2 | Defeat four Golden Beasts | |
9 | Blue Ring | Damage taken=1/2 | Sea of No Return | |
10 | Green Ring | Sword damage +1
Damage taken -1 |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
11 | Cursed Ring | 1/2 Sword damage Damage taken x 2 | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
12 | Expert's Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
13 | Blast Ring | Bomb damage +2 | Western Coast | |
14 | Rang Ring L-1 | Boomerang damage +1 | Samasa Desert | |
15 | GBA Time Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
16 | Maple's Ring | Maple meetings ↑ | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
17 | Steadfast Ring | Get knocked back less | Sword & Shield Maze | |
18 | Pegasus Ring | Lengthen Pegasus Seed effect | Sea of Storms | |
19 | Toss Ring | Throwing Distance +1 | Big Bang mini-game, Gasha Tree, Maple | |
20 | Heart Ring L-1 | Slowly recover lost Hearts | Linked Game | |
21 | Heart Ring L-2 | Recover lost Hearts | Gasha Tree, Maple, Mini Game | |
22 | Swimmer's Ring | Swimming Speed +1 | Mini Game | |
23 | Charge Ring | Spin Attack charges quickly | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
24 | Light Ring L-1 | Sword beams at -2 Hearts | Nuun Highlands | |
25 | Light Ring L-2 | Sword beams at -3 hearts | Shooting Gallery, Ring Secret | |
26 | Bomber's Ring | Set two Bombs at once | Goron Dance, Ring Secret | |
27 | Green Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from traps | Subrosian Brothers, Mayor Plen | |
28 | Blue Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from beams | Cave in the Present, Maple, | |
29 | Gold Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from falls | Ambi's Palace | |
30 | Red Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from spiked floors | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
31 | Green Holy Ring | No damage from electricity | Goron Dance Hall, Gasha Tree, | |
32 | Blue Holy Ring | No damage from Zora's fire | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
33 | Red Holy Ring | No damage from small rocks | Subrosian Dance Hall, Zora Seas, | |
34 | Snowshoe Ring | No sliding on ice | Mamamu Secret | |
35 | Roc's Ring | Cracked floors don't crumble | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
36 | Quicksand Ring | No sinking in quicksand | Big Bang, Gasha Tree, Maple | |
37 | Red Joy Ring | Beasts drop double Rupees | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
38 | Blue Joy Ring | Beasts drop double Hearts | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
39 | Gold Joy Ring | Find double items | Rolling Ridge in the Present | |
40 | Green Joy Ring | Find double Ore Chunks | Mt. Cucco | |
41 | Discovery Ring | Sense soft earth nearby | Gnarled Root Dungeon, Spirit's Grave | |
42 | Rang Ring L-2 | Boomerang damage +2 | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
43 | Octo Ring | Become an Octorok | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
44 | Moblin Ring | Become a Moblin | Cave east of Snake's Remains, | |
45 | Like Like Ring | Become a Like Like | Jabu-Jabu's Belly, Maple, | |
46 | Subrosian Ring | Become a Subrosian | Mt. Cucco | |
47 | First Gen Ring | Become something | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
48 | Spin Ring | Double Spin Attack | Plen Secret | |
49 | Bombproof Ring | No damage from your own Bombs | Goron Dance Hall, Maple, | |
50 | Energy Ring | Beam replaces Spin Attack | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
51 | Dbl. Edge Ring | Sword damage ^
but you get hurt |
Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
52 | GBA Nature Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
53 | Slayer's Ring | 1000 beasts slain | Vasu | |
54 | Rupee Ring | 10,000 Rupees collected | Vasu | |
55 | Victory Ring | The Evil King Ganon defeated | Start game with Hero's Secret | |
56 | Sign Ring | 100 signs broken | Sign-Loving Subrosian | |
57 | 100th Ring | 100 rings appraised | ||
58 | Whisp Ring | No effect from jinxes | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
59 | Gasha Ring | Grow great Gasha Trees | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
60 | Peace Ring | No explosion if holding Bomb | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
61 | Zora Ring | Dive without breathing | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
62 | Fist Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
63 | Whimsical Ring | Sword damage -1
Sometimes deadly |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
64 | Protection Ring | Damage taken is always one Heart | Gasha Tree, Maple |
TODO: Location for Ring 57
Care to do so?
TODO: Replace Toss Ring images with one with a transparent background.
Care to do so?