Gasha Tree: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
TheRizardon (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Item |name =Gasha Tree |image =File:Gasha Tree.png |game =''Oracle of Ages''<br>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Sea...") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox|item | ||
| | | image = [[File:Gasha Tree.png]] | ||
|image =[[File:Gasha Tree.png]] | | game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | ||
|game =''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of | | location = Various | ||
|location =Various | | use = Grows [[Gasha Nut]]s | ||
| | | cost = | ||
|cost = | | related = [[Gasha Seed]]<br/>[[Gasha Nut]] | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Gasha Tree''' is an item found in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of | The '''Gasha Tree''' is an item found in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' and ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]''. They are sprouted [[Gasha Seed]]s that will grow a [[Gasha Nut]] as [[Link (Oracle Series)|Link]] defeats enemies. The various prizes from a Gasha Tree are [[Seed Ring]]s, a [[Piece of Heart]], [[Recovery Heart]]s, [[Fairy|Fairies]], [[Rupee]]s, and [[Potion]]s. | ||
Depending on the tree's location, a [[Magical Ring]] appraised from the Seed Ring found in a Gasha Nut will fall into a certain range of rarity tiers.{{Ref|TourianTourist, [https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/gbc/198972-the-legend-of-zelda-oracle-of-seasons/faqs/67303 Oracle of Seasons] and [https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/gbc/472313-the-legend-of-zelda-oracle-of-ages/faqs/67302 Oracle of Ages] Ring Guides, GameFAQs}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Oracle of Seasons'' | |||
|- | |||
! Location || Tiers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Horon Village]], [[Mayor Ruul's Residence]] || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[North Horon]], above [[Impa's Refuge]] || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woods of Winter]] || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Temple Remains]], entrance || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Holodrum Plain]], riverside || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spool Swamp]], near the [[Floodgate]] || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Spool Swamp, southwest corner || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eyeglass Lake]], next to [[Unicorn's Cave]] || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunken City]] || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Holodrum Plain]], small island || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goron Mountain]] base, close to [[Temple Remains]] || 3-5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mt. Cucco]] base || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Mt. Cucco ([[Autumn]]), near the [[Flying Rooster]] || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tarm Ruins]] || 3-5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samasa Desert]] || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Western Coast]], below the [[Yoll Graveyard]] || 1-2 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Oracle of Ages'' | |||
|- | |||
! Location || Tiers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynna Village]], [[Toilet]] ([[Past]]) || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yoll Graveyard]] ([[Present]]) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Talus Peaks]], east of [[Restoration Wall]] (Past) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[South Shore]] (Past) || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crescent Island]], on the hill in the south (Present) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| Crescent Island, small island in the northeast (Present) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nuun Highlands]], northwest corner (Present) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fairies' Woods]], southwest corner ([[Tune of Currents]] required) (Present) || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rolling Ridge Base]] (Past) || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rolling Ridge]], near the treasure digging [[Goron]] (Past) || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rolling Ridge, south of [[Target Carts]] (Present) || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| Crescent Island, below the one-eyed [[Tokay]] statue (Past) || 3-5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Talus Peaks]], peak ([[Tune of Ages]] required) (Past) || 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Talus Peaks, small hill (Tune of Ages required) (Present) || 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zora Village]], southwest corner (Past) || 2-4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sea of Storms]] ([[Linked Game]] only) (Present) || 3-5 | |||
|} | |||
{{References}} | |||
{{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} | |||
{{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} |
Latest revision as of 06:11, January 17, 2023
Gasha Tree
Games | ||
Location | Various | |
Uses | Grows Gasha Nuts | |
Related |
The Gasha Tree is an item found in Oracle of Seasons and Oracle of Ages. They are sprouted Gasha Seeds that will grow a Gasha Nut as Link defeats enemies. The various prizes from a Gasha Tree are Seed Rings, a Piece of Heart, Recovery Hearts, Fairies, Rupees, and Potions.
Depending on the tree's location, a Magical Ring appraised from the Seed Ring found in a Gasha Nut will fall into a certain range of rarity tiers.[1]
Oracle of Seasons | |
---|---|
Location | Tiers |
Horon Village, Mayor Ruul's Residence | 1-2 |
North Horon, above Impa's Refuge | 1-2 |
Woods of Winter | 1-2 |
Temple Remains, entrance | 1-3 |
Holodrum Plain, riverside | 1-3 |
Spool Swamp, near the Floodgate | 1-2 |
Spool Swamp, southwest corner | 1-3 |
Eyeglass Lake, next to Unicorn's Cave | 2-4 |
Sunken City | 1-2 |
Holodrum Plain, small island | 1-3 |
Goron Mountain base, close to Temple Remains | 3-5 |
Mt. Cucco base | 1-2 |
Mt. Cucco (Autumn), near the Flying Rooster | 2-4 |
Tarm Ruins | 3-5 |
Samasa Desert | 1-3 |
Western Coast, below the Yoll Graveyard | 1-2 |
Oracle of Ages | |
---|---|
Location | Tiers |
Lynna Village, Toilet (Past) | 1-2 |
Yoll Graveyard (Present) | 2-4 |
Talus Peaks, east of Restoration Wall (Past) | 2-4 |
South Shore (Past) | 1-2 |
Crescent Island, on the hill in the south (Present) | 2-4 |
Crescent Island, small island in the northeast (Present) | 2-4 |
Nuun Highlands, northwest corner (Present) | 2-4 |
Fairies' Woods, southwest corner (Tune of Currents required) (Present) | 1-2 |
Rolling Ridge Base (Past) | 1-3 |
Rolling Ridge, near the treasure digging Goron (Past) | 1-3 |
Rolling Ridge, south of Target Carts (Present) | 1-3 |
Crescent Island, below the one-eyed Tokay statue (Past) | 3-5 |
Talus Peaks, peak (Tune of Ages required) (Past) | 1-2 |
Talus Peaks, small hill (Tune of Ages required) (Present) | 1-3 |
Zora Village, southwest corner (Past) | 2-4 |
Sea of Storms (Linked Game only) (Present) | 3-5 |
References
- ↑ TourianTourist, Oracle of Seasons and Oracle of Ages Ring Guides, GameFAQs