Twilight Princess HD Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD|infobox}} This is a list of the staff who developed ''The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD''. {| class="wikitable"...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-D Player Animation || [[Marumi Nakajō|Marumi Nakajo]]<br/>[[Yūko Yoshimura|Yuko Yoshimura]] | | 3-D Player Animation || [[Marumi Nakajō|Marumi Nakajo]]<br/>[[Yūko Yoshimura|Yuko Yoshimura]] | ||
|- | |||
| 3-D Enemy/Character Animation || [[Takeshi Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Chikako Nishizaki]]<br/>[[Takeshi Arima]]<br/>[[Hiroki Motoshiromizu]]<br/>[[Mieko Ajima]]<br/>[[Kimihiro Ozaki]]<br/>[[Hiroki Ishibashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3-D Cinema Scene Animation || [[Hiroko Ihara]]<br/>[[Satoru Yasumura]]<br/>[[Takahiro Koizumi]]<br/>[[Katsuki Hisanaga]]<br/>[[Kazuhide Hiura]]<br/>[[Masayuki Kawakita]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3-D Enemy/Character Modeling || [[Hiroyuki Inoue]]<br/>[[Yasutaka Maeki]]<br/>[[Masanori Esaki]]<br/>[[Takumi Ishii]]<br/>[[Kazuhiro Saitō|Kazuhiro Saito]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Yamamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3-D Field/Dungeon Modeling || [[Shunichi Shirai]]<br/>[[Sanae Suzuki]]<br/>[[Tomoko Kusano]]<br/>[[Ritsuko Tanaka]]<br/>[[Mizuki Tashima]]<br/>[[Mari Fujita]]<br/>[[Kyōhei Yamaguchi|Kyohei Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Mariko Sanefuji]]<br/>[[Masami Naito]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3-D Object Modeling || [[Mutsumi Oda]]<br/>[[Fumihiro Matsumoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Directors || [[Mitsuhiro Takano]]<br/>[[Takumi Kawagoe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Planning || [[Shigeki Yoshida (Nintendo)|Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Daisuke Nobori]]<br/>[[Hiroyasu Kuwabara]]<br/>[[Hitoshi Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Eriko Kimura]]<br/>[[Chiaki Aida]]<br/>[[Naoki Mori]] | |||
|- | |||
| Motion Capture || [[Kōichi Natsuyama|Koichi Natsuyama]]<br/>[[Hitomi Hiraki]]<br/>[[Miwa Hashiguchi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Music || [[Tôru Minegishi|Toru Minegishi]]<br/>[[Asuka Ota]]<br/>[[Kōji Kondō|Koji Kondo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Effects/Programming || [[Takahiro Watanabe]]<br/>[[Yōhei Miyagawa|Yohei Miyagawa]]<br/>[[Atsushi Masaki]]<br/>[[Mitsuhiro Kida]] | |||
|- | |||
| Voice || [[Akira Sasanuma]]<br/>[[Akiko Koumoto]]<br/>[[Hironori Miyata]]<br/>[[Junji Kitajima]]<br/>[[Jun Mizusawa]]<br/>[[Takeharu Ônishi|Takeharu Onishi]]<br/>[[Juri Takita]]<br/>[[Sayaka Aida]]<br/>[[Hiromi Hirata]]<br/>[[Naomi Wakabayashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Teaser Music Orchestration Music || [[Mahito Yokota]] | |||
|- | |||
| Arrangement || [[Michiru Ôshima|Michiru Oshima]] | |||
|- | |||
| Progress Management || [[Keizō Katō|Keizo Kato]] | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || [[Takashi Tezuka]]<br/>[[Toshihiko Nakagō|Toshihiko Nakago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || [[Hironobu Kakui]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]]<br/>[[Shingo Okamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Debug || [[Ryōsuke Yamada|Ryosuke Yamada]]<br/>[[Naoki Takami]]<br/>[[Super Mario Club]] | |||
|- | |||
| Programming Support || [[Masato Kimura]]<br/>[[Shinichi Sasaki]]<br/>[[Masafumi Kawamura]]<br/>[[Hideaki Shimizu]]<br/>Programming Support Group | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | North American Localization | |||
|- | |||
| Localization Management || [[Jeff Miller]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]]<br/>[[Bill Trinen]] | |||
|- | |||
| Localization || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Reiko Ninomiya]]<br/>[[Scot Ritchey]] | |||
|- | |||
| Product Testing || [[Shuji Hashimoto]]<br/>[[Robert Crombie]]<br/>[[Kyle Hudson]]<br/>[[Eric Bush]]<br/>[[Sean Egan]]<br/>[[Thomas Hertzog]]<br/>[[Mika Kurosawa]]<br/>[[Teresa Lillygren]]<br/>[[Tomoko Mikami]]<br/>[[Kathy Huguenard]]<br/>[[Jeffrey Storbo]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | European Localization | |||
|- | |||
| Localization || [[Hiroyuki Uesugi]]<br/>[[Kai Zeh]] | |||
|- | |||
| Localization Cordination || [[Marcus Krause]] | |||
|- | |||
| Translation German || [[Thomas Ito]] | |||
|- | |||
| Translation French || [[Michaël Hugot]] | |||
|- | |||
| Translation Spanish || [[Jesús Ángel Rodríguez Gago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Translation Italian || [[Barbara Pisani]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Silke Bock-Günther]]<br/>[[Pierre Bancov]]<br/>[[Emilio Gallego]]<br/>[[Francesca Di Marco]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Credits | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Yuri Adachi]]<br/>[[Jin Ikeda]]<br/>[[Yoji Inagaki]]<br/>[[Keijirō Inoue|Keijiro Inoue]]<br/>[[Keizō Ôta|Keizō Ota]]<br/>[[Yoshinori Kiuchi]]<br/>[[Shinya Kitai]]<br/>[[Keiko Kinoshita]]<br/>[[Tomoaki Kuroume]]<br/>[[Hiroyasu Sasano]]<br/>[[Kaoru Satō|Kaoru Sato]]<br/>[[Takao Shimizu]]<br/>[[Tadashi Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Toshiaki Suzuki]]<br/>[[Shinya Takahashi]]<br/>[[Masahiro Takeguchi]]<br/>[[Takuhiro Douta]]<br/>[[Takahiro Hamaguchi]]<br/>[[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Makita]]<br/>[[Keisuke Matsui]]<br/>[[Yumiko Matsumiya]]<br/>[[Shigehiro Kasamatsu]]<br/>[[Kiyoshi Kōda|Kiyoshi Koda]]<br/>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]]<br/>[[Kunihiro Komatsu]]<br/>[[Masarō Sakakibara|Masaro Sakakibara]]<br/>[[Gentarō Takaki|Gentaro Takaki]]<br/>[[Hiromichi Miyake]]<br/>[[Yūji Sawatani]]<br/>[[Takafumi Noma]]<br/>[[Kei Uramoto]]<br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd.|SRD]]<br/>DIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd.<br/>JAE<br/>Sanda Heartland Ranch | |||
|- | |||
| Producer || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:30, November 21, 2022
This is a list of the staff who developed The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD.