Item Card: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
==Adventure Map/Master Quest Map== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Item Card | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomb]] | |||
|Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Candle|Candle]] | |||
|Burns trees, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Compass]] | |||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Digging Mitts]] | |||
|Dig up patches of green earth, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goddess's Harp]] | |||
|Raises [[Gossip Stone|Gossip Stones]], revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hookshot]] | |||
|Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Arrow]] | |||
|Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ladder]] | |||
|Cross dilapidated docks, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power Bracelet]] | |||
|Moves rocks and gravestones and destroys [[Armos]], revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raft]] | |||
|Cross water from docks, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recorder]] | |||
|Uncovers hidden stairways, revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Bomb]] | |||
|Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|} | |||
==Great Sea Map/Master Wind Waker Map== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Item Card | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boomerang]] | |||
|Defeats [[Big Octo|Big Octos]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cannon]] | |||
|Destroys [[Warship|Warships]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Compass]] | |||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deku Leaf]] | |||
|Spins windmills to uncover stairways, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hammer]] | |||
|Hits [[Switch|Switches]], revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hero's Bow]] | |||
|Destroys [[Cyclone|Cyclones]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyoi Pear]] | |||
|Calls [[Seagull|Seagulls]] to find hidden treasure, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power Bracelets]] | |||
|Lifts [[Stone Head|Stone Heads]], revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salvage Arm]] | |||
|Hoists up sunken treasure, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sea Chart]] | |||
|Updated by [[Fishmen]], revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wind Waker]] | |||
|Removes adjacent headwinds. | |||
|} | |||
==Twilight Map== | ==Twilight Map== | ||
Line 10: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clawshot]] | |[[Clawshot]] | ||
| | |Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compass]] | |[[Compass]] |
Revision as of 22:30, March 13, 2024
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Adventure Map/Master Quest Map
Item Card | Effect |
---|---|
Bomb | Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. |
Candle | Burns trees, revealing hidden rewards. |
Compass | Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. |
Digging Mitts | Dig up patches of green earth, revealing hidden rewards. |
Goddess's Harp | Raises Gossip Stones, revealing enemies. |
Hookshot | Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. |
Ice Arrow | Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden rewards. |
Ladder | Cross dilapidated docks, revealing hidden rewards. |
Power Bracelet | Moves rocks and gravestones and destroys Armos, revealing hidden rewards. |
Raft | Cross water from docks, removing locks on adjacent squares. |
Recorder | Uncovers hidden stairways, revealing enemies. |
Water Bomb | Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. |
Great Sea Map/Master Wind Waker Map
Item Card | Effect |
---|---|
Boomerang | Defeats Big Octos, removing Great Sea restrictions. |
Cannon | Destroys Warships, removing Great Sea restrictions. |
Compass | Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. |
Deku Leaf | Spins windmills to uncover stairways, revealing hidden rewards. |
Hammer | Hits Switches, revealing enemies. |
Hero's Bow | Destroys Cyclones, removing Great Sea restrictions. |
Hyoi Pear | Calls Seagulls to find hidden treasure, revealing hidden rewards. |
Power Bracelets | Lifts Stone Heads, revealing enemies. |
Salvage Arm | Hoists up sunken treasure, revealing hidden rewards. |
Sea Chart | Updated by Fishmen, revealing enemies. |
Wind Waker | Removes adjacent headwinds. |
Twilight Map
Item Card | Effect |
---|---|
Bomb | Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. |
Clawshot | Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. |
Compass | Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. |
Digging Mitts | Dig up patches of green earth, revealing hidden rewards. |
Fishing Rod | Catches Fish in bodies of water, revealing hidden rewards. |
Jar | Weighs down switches, revealing hidden rewards. |
Lantern | Lights torches, revealing enemies. |
Ooccoo | Teleport from an activated Twilight Portal to its partner, unlocking the corresponding square. Portals are activated by completing their associated square. |
Spinner | Operates cog-shaped mechanisms, revealing hidden rewards. |
Tears of Light | Dispels Twilight from a square, removing Twilight restrictions and revealing enemies. |
Tears of Twilight | Resets all Twilight squares and Tears of Light. Will only appear once all Twilight is dispelled from the map. |
Water Bomb | Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. |
Termina Map
Item Card | Effect |
---|---|
Bomb | Destroys boulders to open stairways, revealing hidden rewards. |
Compass | Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. |
Deku Stick | Lights torches, revealing enemies. |
Deku Mask | Use Deku Flowers to fly across gaps, removing locks on adjacent squares. |
Ice Arrow | Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden rewards. |
Inverted Song of Time | Adds +10 hours to the countdown. |
Giant | Collect all four and use them at the Clock Town square to unlock a hidden part of the map. |
Goron Mask | Weighs down switches, revealing enemies. |
Majora's Mask | Maxes out your Magic and Special Attack gauges for one battle. |
Mask of Truth | Increases your defense for one battle. |
Song of Time | Immediately ends the countdown and resets the map. If the Dark Ruler was defeated, restores the countdown. |
Zora Mask | Stops whirlpools, revealing enemies. |
Grand Travels Map
Item | Effect |
---|---|
Cannon | Destroys boulders, revealing hidden rewards. |
Compass | Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. |
Cyclone Slate | Causes Golden Frogs to emit a warping symbol, revealing enemies. |
Fishing Rod | Catches Fish in bodies of water, revealing hidden rewards. |
Golden Ship | Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for Damage Taken. |
Golden Train | Activates an Engine Power that removes warrior restrictions from all squares. |
Iron Ship | Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for Completion Time. |
Railway Track | Fixes severed railways, removing locks on adjacent squares. |
Spirit Train | Activates an Engine Power that makes battle rank C enough to open all routes. |
S.S. Linebeck | Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for K.O. Count. |
Steel Train | Activates an Engine Power that randomizes recommended elements for all squares. |
Whirlwind | Spins windmills to open stairways, revealing hidden rewards. |