Magical Ring: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| Cave east of [[Snake's Remains]], | | Cave east of [[Snake's Remains]], | ||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | ||
|- | |||
| 50 || [[File:Energy-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Energy}} | [[Energy Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Sword Beams}} | {{Dump|OoS|1071}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 || [[File:GBA-Nature-Ring.png]] | | 52 || [[File:GBA-Nature-Ring.png]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 151: | ||
| {{Sort|Whisp}} | [[Whisp Ring]] | | {{Sort|Whisp}} | [[Whisp Ring]] | ||
| {{Sort|Jinxes}} | {{Dump|OoS|1078}} | | {{Sort|Jinxes}} | {{Dump|OoS|1078}} | ||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || [[File:Gasha-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Gasha}} | [[Gasha Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Gasha Trees}} | {{Dump|OoS|1079}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || [[File:Peace-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Peace}} | [[Peace Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Bomb Explosion}} | {{Dump|OoS|1080}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || [[File:Zora-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Zora}} | [[Zora Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Dive}} | {{Dump|OoS|1081}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 04:12, October 13, 2012
Magical Rings are rings found in Oracle of Seasons and Oracle of Ages which can affect Link's abilities.
List of Magical Rings
# | Icon | Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Friendship Ring | Symbol of a meeting | Vasu in Horon Village or Lynna City | |
2 | Power Ring L-1 | Sword damage +1
Damage taken +1 |
Explorer's Crypt or Spirit's Grave | |
3 | Power Ring L-2 | Sword damage +2
Damage taken +2 |
Crescent Island, Gnarled Root Dungeon, | |
4 | Power Ring L-3 | Sword damage +3
Damage taken +3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
5 | Armor Ring L-1 | Sword damage -1
Damage taken -1 |
Great Moblin's Keep, Ring Secret | |
6 | Armor Ring L-2 | Sword damage -2
Damage taken -2 |
A cave on Goron Mountain | |
7 | Armor Ring L-3 | Sword damage -3
Damage taken -3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
8 | Red Ring | Sword damage x 2 | Defeat four Golden Beasts | |
9 | Blue Ring | Damage taken=1/2 | Sea of No Return | |
10 | Green Ring | Sword damage +1
Damage taken -1 |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
11 | Cursed Ring | 1/2 Sword damage Damage taken x 2 | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
12 | Expert's Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
13 | Blast Ring | Bomb damage +2 | Western Coast | |
14 | Rang Ring L-1 | Boomerang damage +1 | Samasa Desert | |
15 | GBA Time Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
16 | Maple's Ring | Maple meetings ↑ | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
17 | Steadfast Ring | Get knocked back less | Sword & Shield Maze | |
18 | Pegasus Ring | Lengthen Pegasus Seed effect | Sea of Storms | |
19 | Toss Ring | Throwing Distance +1 | Big Bang mini-game, Gasha Tree, Maple | |
23 | Charge Ring | Spin Attack charges quickly | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
24 | Light Ring L-1 | Sword beams at -2 Hearts | Nuun Highlands | |
35 | Roc's Ring | Cracked floors don't crumble | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
42 | Rang Ring L-2 | Boomerang damage +2 | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
44 | Moblin Ring | Become a Moblin | Cave east of Snake's Remains, | |
50 | Energy Ring | Beam replaces Spin Attack | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
52 | GBA Nature Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
58 | Whisp Ring | No effect from jinxes | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
59 | Gasha Ring | Grow great Gasha Trees | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
60 | Peace Ring | No explosion if holding Bomb | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
61 | Zora Ring | Dive without breathing | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
62 | Fist Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
63 | Whimsical Ring | Sword damage -1
Sometimes deadly |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
64 | Protection Ring | Damage taken is always one Heart | Gasha Tree, Maple |
TODO: Unlisted rings
Care to do so?
TODO: Upload larger version of Light Ring L-1
Care to do so?