Crossbows: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[Lorule Map]], C-1{{Tt|3rd from bottom, far left}} | |[[Lorule Map]], C-1{{Tt|3rd from bottom, far left}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Moveset== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Attack | |||
!Explanation | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Base String{{Tt|YYYYYYY/BBBBBBB}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C1{{Tt|X/Y}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C2{{Tt|YX/BY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C3{{Tt|YYX/BBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C4{{Tt|YYYX/BBBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C5{{Tt|YYYYX/BBBBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C6{{Tt|YYYYYX/BBBBBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Special Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Focus Spirit Finisher | |||
|'''Manual:''' TBA<br/>'''Automatic:''' TBA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Weak Point Smash | |||
|'''Enemy Captain/Warrior:''' TBA<br/>'''Giant Boss:''' TBA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Victory Animation | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Listbox|Hyrule Warriors|Weapons}} | {{Listbox|Hyrule Warriors|Weapons}} | ||
{{cat|Hyrule Warriors Weapons}} | {{cat|Hyrule Warriors Weapons}} |
Revision as of 22:33, March 22, 2024
This article describes a subject that is or may be outside the core Zelda canon. |
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Crossbows
Games | ||
Uses | ||
Element |
TODO: Languages
Care to do so?
"Two crossbows normally used to protect Cuccos from Wolfos. Use the Strong Attack to fire continuously, or hold down / after a Combo Attack to fire bomb arrows!"
— In-game description
'Crossbows are a weapon class used by Linkle in Hyrule Warriors. They are Linkle's default weapon class, as she begins her journey with a pair of Simple Crossbows. While wielding them, Linkle fights using dual crossbows, firing both regular Arrows and Bomb Arrows.
Variations
- Simple Crossbows: The Level 1 variation.
- Hylian Crossbows: The Level 2 variation.
- Legend's Crossbows: The Level 3 variation.
- Legends's Crossbows +: The Level 4 variation.
- Luminous Crossbows: The Level 4+ variation, which adds Light as a secondary element.
Weapon | Level | Elements | Strength | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Simple Crossbows |
1 | Fire | 80 (+8 per ★) |
Unlocked from start |
Hylian Crossbows |
2 | Fire | 150 (+15 per ★) |
Complete The Demon Lord's Plan. |
Legend's Crossbows |
3 | Fire | 280 (+28 per ★) |
Master Quest Map, G-5? |
Legend's Crossbows + |
4 | Fire | 500 (+50 per ★) |
Twilight Map, E-7? |
Luminous Crossbows | 4+ | Fire Light |
500 (+50 per ★) |
Lorule Map, C-1? |
Moveset
Attack | Explanation |
---|---|
Base String? | |
C1? | |
C2? | |
C3? | |
C4? | |
C5? | |
C6? | |
Special Attack | |
Focus Spirit Finisher | Manual: TBA Automatic: TBA |
Weak Point Smash | Enemy Captain/Warrior: TBA Giant Boss: TBA |
Victory Animation |