One-Handed Weapon (Age of Calamity): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{Non-Canon}} {{Stub}} {{Infobox|weapon | name = One-Handed Weapon | image = File:Link Champion Tunic - HWAoC.png | caption = | number = | game = ''Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity'' | locations = | upgrade from = | upgrade to = | quest = | fusion materials = | shop = | cost = | obtain = | used by = Link | element = | power = | shown power = | durability = | range = | best bonus = | related = Two-Handed...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| type = | | type = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''One-Handed Weapons''' are the default [[Age of Calamity Weapons|weapon]] class used by [[Link (Breath of the Wild)|Link]] in ''[[Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity]]''. | '''One-Handed Weapons''' are the default [[Age of Calamity Weapons|weapon]] class used by [[Link (Breath of the Wild)|Link]] in ''[[Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity]]''. When using this weapon class, Link wields a [[Breath of the Wild One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed Weapon]] and [[Breath of the Wild Shields|Shield]]. | ||
==Variations== | ==Variations== | ||
TBA | Link will begin with a base Soldier's Broadsword. Other one-handed weapons can be obtained through Scenarios and Challenges, except for the following weapons: | ||
*'''Master Sword:''' Complete [[Freeing Korok Forest]]. | |||
*'''Lucky Ladle:''' Pre-order bonus. | |||
*'''Training Sword:''' Obtained after completing [[The Battle of Hyrule Field]], if the player has ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' save data on their console. | |||
*'''Prototype Ancient Short Sword:''' Purchase bonus included with the [[Age of Calamity Expansion Pass|Expansion Pass]]. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Associated Shield | |||
!Associated Bow | |||
!Min. Base Attack (Lvl 1-20) | |||
!Max. Base Attack (Lvl 1-20) | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bokoblin Arm - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Bokoblin Arm]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Wooden Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Boko-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boko Bow]] | |||
|17-36 | |||
|??-?? | |||
|A skeletal arm that keeps moving even after it's severed from its body. It's kind of gross to strap it to your back, but it'll do in a pinch. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boko Club]] | |||
|[[File:Boko-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boko Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Boko-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boko Bow]] | |||
|9-28 | |||
|20-39 | |||
|A crude [[Bokoblin]] club made to clobber small prey. It's essentially a stick. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Boomerang]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Wooden Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Wooden Bow]] | |||
|11-30 | |||
|20-39 | |||
|This throwing weapon was originally used by the forest-dwelling [[Korok]]s. Its unique shape allows it to return after being thrown, but it's perfectly functional in melee combat, as well. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dragonbone Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Dragonbone Boko Club]] | |||
|[[File:Dragonbone-boko-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Dragonbone Boko Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Dragonbone-boko-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Dragonbone Boko Bow]] | |||
|24-53 | |||
|28-57 | |||
|This Bokoblin club has been reinforced with fossilized bones to maximize clobbering potential. Only the brawniest of Bokoblins can manage its immense weight. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Feathered Edge - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Feathered Edge]] | |||
|[[File:Kite-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Kite Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Soldiers-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soldier's Bow]] | |||
|13-32 | |||
|19-38 | |||
|[[Rito]] craftsmen forged this lightweight, double-edge sword so Rito warriors could soar into battle unhindered by its weight. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Forest Dweller's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Forest Dweller's Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Forest-dwellers-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Forest Dweller's Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Forest-dwellers-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Forest Dweller's Bow]] | |||
|??-?? | |||
|20-58 | |||
|Koroks made this sword for [[Hylian]]s. It's made of wood, so it isn't the best choice for head-on attacks. Its original intent was likely clearing vines to forge paths through forests. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guardian Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Guardian-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|27-56 | |||
|??-?? | |||
|A sword often wielded by [[Guardian Scout]]s. Its blue energy blade is a product of ancient technology. It's not very durable. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guardian Sword+ - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword+]] | |||
|[[File:Guardian-shield+.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Shield+]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|33-62 | |||
|??-?? | |||
|This Guardian sword has enhanced power over the standard model. Its cutting capabilities are improved, and its durability has seen a slight uptick. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guardian Sword++ - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Sword++]] | |||
|[[File:Guardian-shield++.png|100px]]<br/>[[Guardian Shield++]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|??-?? | |||
|??-?? | |||
|The abilities of this Guardian sword have been boosted to the maximum, as evidenced by its increase in size. It slices through armor like a hot knife through butter! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Knight's Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Knight's Broadsword]] | |||
|[[Knight's Shield]] | |||
|[[Knight's Bow]] | |||
|21-50 | |||
|51-80 | |||
|Knights of Hyrule carry this sword. This blade is highly valued thanks to its ease of use and high attack power. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Boomerang]] | |||
|[[Lizal Shield]] | |||
|[[Lizal Bow]] | |||
|14-33 | |||
|20-39 | |||
|A curved sword favored by the [[Lizalfos]]. It can be used to attack directly or can reportedly be thrown like a boomerang. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Forked Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Forked Boomerang]] | |||
|[[Reinforced Lizal Shield]] | |||
|[[Strengthened Lizal Bow]] | |||
|21-50 | |||
|33-62 | |||
|[[Blue Lizalfos]] in particular like this weapon. It has one more blade than the Lizal boomerang to give it additional cutting power, and it still returns when thrown. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizalfos Arm - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizalfos Arm]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-shield.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Shield | |||
|[[File:Lizal-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Lizal Bow | |||
|??-?? | |||
|??-?? | |||
|The arm of a [[Stalizalfos]] that continues to struggle even in death. It can be used as a weapon, but it's very brittle. You can feel it wiggling when you strap it to your back... | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lizal Tri-Boomerang - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lizal Tri-Boomerang]] | |||
|[[File:Steel-lizal-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Steel Lizal Shield]] | |||
|[[Steel Lizal Bow]] | |||
|35-73 | |||
|41-79 | |||
|More blades means more attack power! It can be used as a boomerang, but all those blades makes that a bit more dangerous. Carried by [[Black Lizalfos]] seasoned in battle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lucky Ladle - HWAoC.png|100px]]<br/>Lucky Ladle | |||
|[[File:Pot-lid.png|100px]]<br/>[[Pot Lid]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|15-?? | |||
|15-?? | |||
|A metal ladle that somehow always feels warm. You can almost smell the mouthwatering aroma of a hot meal on a cold day. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lynel Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Lynel-sword.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lynel Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Lynel-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Lynel Bow]] | |||
|27-56 | |||
|37-66 | |||
|This [[Lynel]]-made sword was designed with smashing in mind rather than slicing. It's on the heavy side compared to what Hylians are used to, but it's very strong. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Master Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Master Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Hylian-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Hylian Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Knights-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Knight's Bow | |||
|34-72 | |||
|34-72 | |||
|The legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the [[Calamity Ganon|Calamity]]. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mighty Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Mighty Lynel Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Mighty-lynel-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Mighty Lynel Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Mighty-lynel-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Mighty Lynel Bow]] | |||
|??-?? | |||
|??-?? | |||
|This Lynel-made sword boasts more blades and more attack power. A skilled Lynel can draw this sword simply in passing and still cut a foe in two. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Prototype Ancient Short Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>Prototype Ancient Short Sword | |||
|[[File:Shield-eye.png|100px]]<br/>[[Shield of the Mind's Eye]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|36-?? | |||
|36-?? | |||
|A prototype developed at the [[Royal Ancient Lab]]. The data obtained from the [[Terrako|time-traveling Guardian]] accelerated research progress by decades. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Broadsword]] | |||
|[[File:Royal-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Royal-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Bow]] | |||
|35-73 | |||
|55-93 | |||
|The [[Royal Family of Hyrule|Hyrulean royal family]] awards this sword to knights who achieved remarkable feats. A sword that balances strength and beauty as elegantly as this one is a rare find. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Guard's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Guard's Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Royal-guards-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Guard's Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Royal-guards-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Royal Guard's Bow]] | |||
|37-75 | |||
|51-89 | |||
|A [[Sheikah]]-made replica of the sword that seals the darkness. It was made with ancient technology to oppose the Great Calamity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Savage Lynel Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Savage Lynel Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Savage-lynel-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Savage Lynel Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Savage-lynel-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Savage Lynel Bow]] | |||
|40-?? | |||
|40-?? | |||
|A brutal sword carried by [[White-Maned Lynel|white-haired Lynels]]. The savage blades are strong enough to cut down any foe, no matter how strong. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soldier's Broadsword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soldier's Broadsword]] | |||
|[[File:Soldiers-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soldier's Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Soldiers-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Soldier's Bow | |||
|11-30 | |||
|25-44 | |||
|A sword brandished by the soldiers who protect [[Hyrule Castle (Breath of the Wild)|Hyrule Castle]]. Its durable blade is well tuned for slaying monsters. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soup Ladle - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Soup Ladle]] | |||
|[[File:Pot-lid.png|100px]]<br/>Pot Lid | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|9-28 | |||
|22-31 | |||
|A kitchen implement often used for serving delicious soups. It was carved from the wood of a sturdy tree, so it actually packs quite the wallop. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spiked Boko Club - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Spiked Boko Club]] | |||
|[[File:Spiked-boko-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Spiked Boko Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Spiked-boko-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Spiked Boko Bow]] | |||
|12-31 | |||
|26-47 | |||
|A reinforced Bokoblin club made to maximize damage. The sharpened bones jabbed into it make it a brutal weapon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Training Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>Training Sword | |||
|[[File:Pot-lid.png|100px]]<br/>Pot Lid | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|18-37 | |||
|18-37 | |||
|A wooden practice sword used by soldiers of the Hyrulean army. It has a decent weight to it. Gripping it takes you back to your early days of training. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Traveler's Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Traveler's Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Travelers-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Traveler's Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Travelers-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Traveler's Bow]] | |||
|8-27 | |||
|22-41 | |||
|A very common sword often kept by travelers to fend off small beasts. It's fairly durable but a bit unreliable against monsters. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tree Branch - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Tree Branch]] | |||
|[[File:Wooden-shield.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Shield | |||
|[[File:Wooden-bow.png|100px]]<br/>Wooden Bow | |||
|4-23 | |||
|16-35 | |||
|Wooden branches such as this are pretty common, but it's surprisingly well-balanced. It doesn't do much damage but can serve as a weapon in a pinch. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Zora Sword - HWAoC icon.png|100px]]<br/>[[Zora Sword]] | |||
|[[File:Silver-shield.png|100px]]<br/>[[Silver Shield]] | |||
|[[File:Silver-bow.png|100px]]<br/>[[Silver Bow]] | |||
|18-37 | |||
|19-38 | |||
|The ornamentation that adorns this blade is a traditional [[Zora]] design. It's forged from a very durable and rust-proof metal. | |||
|} | |||
==Moveset== | ==Moveset== | ||
Line 66: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unique Action{{Tt|ZR}} | |Unique Action{{Tt|ZR}} | ||
|Link fires a volley of [[Arrow|Arrows]] from his [[Bow]]; This attack can be held and aimed before firing, and when used in mid-air, slows down time while aiming. Shooting | |Link fires a volley of [[Arrow|Arrows]] from his [[Breath of the Wild Bows|Bow]]; This attack can be held and aimed before firing, and when used in mid-air, slows down time while aiming. Shooting an enemy's weak point will instantly expose their Weak Point Gauge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Special Attack{{Tt|A}} | |Special Attack{{Tt|A}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Link will use a different Shield and Bow depending on the weapon he is using: | |||
**'''Bokoblin Arm:''' [[Wooden Shield]] and [[Boko Bow]] | |||
**'''Boko Club:''' [[Boko Shield]] and Boko Bow | |||
**'''Boomerang:''' Wooden Shield and [[Wooden Bow]] | |||
**'''Dragonbone Boko Club:''' [[Dragonbone Boko Shield]] and [[Dragonbone Boko Bow]] | |||
**'''Feathered Edge:''' [[Kite Shield]] and [[Soldier's Bow]] | |||
**'''Forest Dweller's Sword:''' [[Forest Dweller's Shield]] and [[Forest Dweller's Bow]] | |||
**'''Guardian Sword:''' [[Guardian Shield]] and Wooden Bow | |||
**'''Guardian Sword+:''' [[Guardian Shield+]] and Wooden Bow | |||
**'''Guardian Sword++:''' [[Guardian Shield++]] and Wooden Bow | |||
**'''Knight's Broadsword:''' [[Knight's Shield]] and [[Knight's Bow]] | |||
**'''Lizal Boomerang:''' [[Lizal Shield]] and [[Lizal Bow]] | |||
**'''Lizal Forked Boomerang:''' [[Reinforced Lizal Shield]] and [[Strengthened Lizal Bow]] | |||
**'''Lizalfos Arm:''' Wooden Shield and Lizal Bow | |||
**'''Lizal Tri Boomerang:''' [[Steel Lizal Shield]] and [[Steel Lizal Bow]] | |||
**'''Lucky Ladle:''' [[Pot Lid]] and Wooden Bow | |||
**'''Lynel Sword:''' [[Lynel Shield]] and [[Lynel Bow]] | |||
**'''Master Sword:''' [[Hylian Shield]] and Knight's Bow | |||
**'''Mighty Lynel Sword:''' [[Mighty Lynel Shield]] and [[Mighty Lynel Bow]] | |||
**'''Prototype Ancient Short Sword:''' [[Shield of the Mind's Eye]] and | |||
**'''Royal Broadsword:''' [[Royal Shield]] and [[Royal Bow]] | |||
**'''Royal Guard's Sword:''' [[Royal Guard's Shield]] and [[Royal Guard's Bow]] | |||
**'''Savage Lynel Sword:''' [[Savage Lynel Shield]] and [[Savage Lynel Bow]] | |||
**'''Soldier's Broadsword:''' [[Soldier's Shield]] and Soldier's Bow | |||
**'''Soup Ladle:''' Pot Lid and Wooden Bow | |||
**'''Spiked Boko Club:''' [[Spiked Boko Shield]] and [[Spiked Boko Bow]] | |||
**'''Training Sword:''' Pot Lid and Wooden Bow | |||
**'''Traveler's Sword:''' [[Traveler's Shield]] and [[Traveler's Bow]] | |||
**'''Tree Branch:''' Wooden Shield and Wooden Bow | |||
**'''Zora Sword:''' [[Zora Shield]] and [[Zora Bow]] | |||
{{Cat|Age of Calamity Weapons}} | {{Cat|Age of Calamity Weapons}} |
Revision as of 19:46, April 28, 2024
![]() |
This article describes a subject that is or may be outside the core Zelda canon. |
![]() |
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
One-Handed Weapon
Games | ||
Used by | ||
Related |
One-Handed Weapons are the default weapon class used by Link in Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity. When using this weapon class, Link wields a One-Handed Weapon and Shield.
Variations
Link will begin with a base Soldier's Broadsword. Other one-handed weapons can be obtained through Scenarios and Challenges, except for the following weapons:
- Master Sword: Complete Freeing Korok Forest.
- Lucky Ladle: Pre-order bonus.
- Training Sword: Obtained after completing The Battle of Hyrule Field, if the player has Breath of the Wild save data on their console.
- Prototype Ancient Short Sword: Purchase bonus included with the Expansion Pass.
Weapon | Associated Shield | Associated Bow | Min. Base Attack (Lvl 1-20) | Max. Base Attack (Lvl 1-20) | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bokoblin Arm |
![]() Wooden Shield |
![]() Boko Bow |
17-36 | ??-?? | A skeletal arm that keeps moving even after it's severed from its body. It's kind of gross to strap it to your back, but it'll do in a pinch. |
![]() Boko Club |
![]() Boko Shield |
![]() Boko Bow |
9-28 | 20-39 | A crude Bokoblin club made to clobber small prey. It's essentially a stick. |
![]() Boomerang |
![]() Wooden Shield |
![]() Wooden Bow |
11-30 | 20-39 | This throwing weapon was originally used by the forest-dwelling Koroks. Its unique shape allows it to return after being thrown, but it's perfectly functional in melee combat, as well. |
![]() Dragonbone Boko Club |
![]() Dragonbone Boko Shield |
![]() Dragonbone Boko Bow |
24-53 | 28-57 | This Bokoblin club has been reinforced with fossilized bones to maximize clobbering potential. Only the brawniest of Bokoblins can manage its immense weight. |
![]() Feathered Edge |
![]() Kite Shield |
![]() Soldier's Bow |
13-32 | 19-38 | Rito craftsmen forged this lightweight, double-edge sword so Rito warriors could soar into battle unhindered by its weight. |
![]() Forest Dweller's Sword |
File:Forest-dwellers-shield.png Forest Dweller's Shield |
File:Forest-dwellers-bow.png Forest Dweller's Bow |
??-?? | 20-58 | Koroks made this sword for Hylians. It's made of wood, so it isn't the best choice for head-on attacks. Its original intent was likely clearing vines to forge paths through forests. |
![]() Guardian Sword |
![]() Guardian Shield |
![]() Wooden Bow |
27-56 | ??-?? | A sword often wielded by Guardian Scouts. Its blue energy blade is a product of ancient technology. It's not very durable. |
![]() Guardian Sword+ |
![]() Guardian Shield+ |
![]() Wooden Bow |
33-62 | ??-?? | This Guardian sword has enhanced power over the standard model. Its cutting capabilities are improved, and its durability has seen a slight uptick. |
![]() Guardian Sword++ |
![]() Guardian Shield++ |
![]() Wooden Bow |
??-?? | ??-?? | The abilities of this Guardian sword have been boosted to the maximum, as evidenced by its increase in size. It slices through armor like a hot knife through butter! |
![]() Knight's Broadsword |
Knight's Shield | Knight's Bow | 21-50 | 51-80 | Knights of Hyrule carry this sword. This blade is highly valued thanks to its ease of use and high attack power. |
![]() Lizal Boomerang |
Lizal Shield | Lizal Bow | 14-33 | 20-39 | A curved sword favored by the Lizalfos. It can be used to attack directly or can reportedly be thrown like a boomerang. |
![]() Lizal Forked Boomerang |
Reinforced Lizal Shield | Strengthened Lizal Bow | 21-50 | 33-62 | Blue Lizalfos in particular like this weapon. It has one more blade than the Lizal boomerang to give it additional cutting power, and it still returns when thrown. |
![]() Lizalfos Arm |
![]() Wooden Shield |
![]() Lizal Bow |
??-?? | ??-?? | The arm of a Stalizalfos that continues to struggle even in death. It can be used as a weapon, but it's very brittle. You can feel it wiggling when you strap it to your back... |
![]() Lizal Tri-Boomerang |
![]() Steel Lizal Shield |
Steel Lizal Bow | 35-73 | 41-79 | More blades means more attack power! It can be used as a boomerang, but all those blades makes that a bit more dangerous. Carried by Black Lizalfos seasoned in battle. |
![]() Lucky Ladle |
![]() Pot Lid |
![]() Wooden Bow |
15-?? | 15-?? | A metal ladle that somehow always feels warm. You can almost smell the mouthwatering aroma of a hot meal on a cold day. |
![]() Lynel Sword |
![]() Lynel Shield |
![]() Lynel Bow |
27-56 | 37-66 | This Lynel-made sword was designed with smashing in mind rather than slicing. It's on the heavy side compared to what Hylians are used to, but it's very strong. |
![]() Master Sword |
![]() Hylian Shield |
![]() Knight's Bow |
34-72 | 34-72 | The legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the Calamity. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it. |
![]() Mighty Lynel Sword |
![]() Mighty Lynel Shield |
![]() Mighty Lynel Bow |
??-?? | ??-?? | This Lynel-made sword boasts more blades and more attack power. A skilled Lynel can draw this sword simply in passing and still cut a foe in two. |
![]() Prototype Ancient Short Sword |
![]() Shield of the Mind's Eye |
TBA | 36-?? | 36-?? | A prototype developed at the Royal Ancient Lab. The data obtained from the time-traveling Guardian accelerated research progress by decades. |
![]() Royal Broadsword |
![]() Royal Shield |
![]() Royal Bow |
35-73 | 55-93 | The Hyrulean royal family awards this sword to knights who achieved remarkable feats. A sword that balances strength and beauty as elegantly as this one is a rare find. |
![]() Royal Guard's Sword |
![]() Royal Guard's Shield |
![]() Royal Guard's Bow |
37-75 | 51-89 | A Sheikah-made replica of the sword that seals the darkness. It was made with ancient technology to oppose the Great Calamity. |
![]() Savage Lynel Sword |
![]() Savage Lynel Shield |
![]() Savage Lynel Bow |
40-?? | 40-?? | A brutal sword carried by white-haired Lynels. The savage blades are strong enough to cut down any foe, no matter how strong. |
![]() Soldier's Broadsword |
![]() Soldier's Shield |
![]() Soldier's Bow |
11-30 | 25-44 | A sword brandished by the soldiers who protect Hyrule Castle. Its durable blade is well tuned for slaying monsters. |
![]() Soup Ladle |
![]() Pot Lid |
![]() Wooden Bow |
9-28 | 22-31 | A kitchen implement often used for serving delicious soups. It was carved from the wood of a sturdy tree, so it actually packs quite the wallop. |
![]() Spiked Boko Club |
![]() Spiked Boko Shield |
![]() Spiked Boko Bow |
12-31 | 26-47 | A reinforced Bokoblin club made to maximize damage. The sharpened bones jabbed into it make it a brutal weapon. |
![]() Training Sword |
![]() Pot Lid |
![]() Wooden Bow |
18-37 | 18-37 | A wooden practice sword used by soldiers of the Hyrulean army. It has a decent weight to it. Gripping it takes you back to your early days of training. |
![]() Traveler's Sword |
![]() Traveler's Shield |
![]() Traveler's Bow |
8-27 | 22-41 | A very common sword often kept by travelers to fend off small beasts. It's fairly durable but a bit unreliable against monsters. |
![]() Tree Branch |
![]() Wooden Shield |
![]() Wooden Bow |
4-23 | 16-35 | Wooden branches such as this are pretty common, but it's surprisingly well-balanced. It doesn't do much damage but can serve as a weapon in a pinch. |
![]() Zora Sword |
![]() Silver Shield |
![]() Silver Bow |
18-37 | 19-38 | The ornamentation that adorns this blade is a traditional Zora design. It's forged from a very durable and rust-proof metal. |
Moveset
Attack | Explanation |
---|---|
Base String? | |
C1? | |
Regular Dash Attack? | |
Strong Dash Attack? | |
Base Aerial String? | |
C2? | |
C3? | |
C4? | |
C5? | |
C6? | |
Unique Action? | Link fires a volley of Arrows from his Bow; This attack can be held and aimed before firing, and when used in mid-air, slows down time while aiming. Shooting an enemy's weak point will instantly expose their Weak Point Gauge. |
Special Attack? | |
Weak Point Smash? |
Trivia
- Link will use a different Shield and Bow depending on the weapon he is using:
- Bokoblin Arm: Wooden Shield and Boko Bow
- Boko Club: Boko Shield and Boko Bow
- Boomerang: Wooden Shield and Wooden Bow
- Dragonbone Boko Club: Dragonbone Boko Shield and Dragonbone Boko Bow
- Feathered Edge: Kite Shield and Soldier's Bow
- Forest Dweller's Sword: Forest Dweller's Shield and Forest Dweller's Bow
- Guardian Sword: Guardian Shield and Wooden Bow
- Guardian Sword+: Guardian Shield+ and Wooden Bow
- Guardian Sword++: Guardian Shield++ and Wooden Bow
- Knight's Broadsword: Knight's Shield and Knight's Bow
- Lizal Boomerang: Lizal Shield and Lizal Bow
- Lizal Forked Boomerang: Reinforced Lizal Shield and Strengthened Lizal Bow
- Lizalfos Arm: Wooden Shield and Lizal Bow
- Lizal Tri Boomerang: Steel Lizal Shield and Steel Lizal Bow
- Lucky Ladle: Pot Lid and Wooden Bow
- Lynel Sword: Lynel Shield and Lynel Bow
- Master Sword: Hylian Shield and Knight's Bow
- Mighty Lynel Sword: Mighty Lynel Shield and Mighty Lynel Bow
- Prototype Ancient Short Sword: Shield of the Mind's Eye and
- Royal Broadsword: Royal Shield and Royal Bow
- Royal Guard's Sword: Royal Guard's Shield and Royal Guard's Bow
- Savage Lynel Sword: Savage Lynel Shield and Savage Lynel Bow
- Soldier's Broadsword: Soldier's Shield and Soldier's Bow
- Soup Ladle: Pot Lid and Wooden Bow
- Spiked Boko Club: Spiked Boko Shield and Spiked Boko Bow
- Training Sword: Pot Lid and Wooden Bow
- Traveler's Sword: Traveler's Shield and Traveler's Bow
- Tree Branch: Wooden Shield and Wooden Bow
- Zora Sword: Zora Shield and Zora Bow