Magical Ring: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
TheRizardon (talk | contribs) |
TheRizardon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| {{Sort|Kockback}} | {{Dump|OoS|1038}} | | {{Sort|Kockback}} | {{Dump|OoS|1038}} | ||
| [[Sword & Shield Maze]] | | [[Sword & Shield Maze]] | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || [[File:Pegasus_Ring.gif]] | |||
| {{Sort|Pegasus}} | [[Pegasus Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|~}} | {{Dump|OoS|1039}} | |||
| [[Sea of Storms]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || [[File:Charge-Ring.png]] | | 23 || [[File:Charge-Ring.png]] |
Revision as of 00:19, October 12, 2012
Magical Rings are rings found in Oracle of Seasons and Oracle of Ages which can affect Link's abilities.
List of Magical Rings
# | Icon | Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Friendship Ring | Symbol of a meeting | Vasu in Horon Village or Lynna City | |
2 | Power Ring L-1 | Sword damage +1
Damage taken +1 |
Explorer's Crypt or Spirit's Grave | |
3 | Power Ring L-2 | Sword damage +2
Damage taken +2 |
Crescent Island, Gnarled Root Dungeon, | |
4 | Power Ring L-3 | Sword damage +3
Damage taken +3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
5 | Armor Ring L-1 | Sword damage -1
Damage taken -1 |
Great Moblin's Keep, Ring Secret | |
6 | Armor Ring L-2 | Sword damage -2
Damage taken -2 |
A cave on Goron Mountain | |
7 | Armor Ring L-3 | Sword damage -3
Damage taken -3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
8 | Red Ring | Sword damage x 2 | Defeat four Golden Beasts | |
9 | Blue Ring | Damage taken=1/2 | Sea of No Return | |
10 | Green Ring | Sword damage +1
Damage taken -1 |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
11 | Cursed Ring | 1/2 Sword damage Damage taken x 2 | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
12 | Expert's Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
13 | Blast Ring | Bomb damage +2 | Western Coast | |
14 | Rang Ring L-1 | Boomerang damage +1 | Samasa Desert | |
15 | GBA Time Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
16 | Maple's Ring | Maple meetings ↑ | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
17 | Steadfast Ring | Get knocked back less | Sword & Shield Maze | |
18 | File:Pegasus Ring.gif | Pegasus Ring | Lengthen Pegasus Seed effect | Sea of Storms |
23 | Charge Ring | Spin Attack charges quickly | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
24 | Light Ring L-1 | Sword beams at -2 Hearts | Nuun Highlands | |
35 | Roc's Ring | Cracked floors don't crumble | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
42 | Rang Ring L-2 | Boomerang damage +2 | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
44 | Moblin Ring | Become a Moblin | Cave east of Snake's Remains, | |
52 | GBA Nature Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
62 | Fist Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple |
TODO: Unlisted rings
Care to do so?
TODO: Upload larger version of Light Ring L-1
Care to do so?