Mon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{stub}} {{Infobox|secret | image = File:Mon.png | caption = '''Mon''' currency icon | game = ''Breath of the Wild'' |...") |
Hunterking99 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
'''Mon''' is a special currency in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]''. It can exclusively be used at [[Kilton]]'s shop, the [[Fang and Bone]], to purchase various monster-related paraphernalia. In order for [[Link]] to obtain this currency, he must first trade some of his monster parts with Kilton, each with varying values. | '''Mon''' is a special currency in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]''. It can exclusively be used at [[Kilton]]'s shop, the [[Fang and Bone]], to purchase various monster-related paraphernalia. In order for [[Link]] to obtain this currency, he must first trade some of his monster parts with Kilton, each with varying values. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Item | |||
!Mon per item | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bokoblin Horn]] || 3 [[Mon]] || Any [[Bokoblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bokoblin Fang]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Bokoblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bokoblin Guts]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Blue, Black, and Silver [[Bokoblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moblin Horn]] || 2 [[Mon]] || Any [[Moblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moblin Fang]] || 6 [[Mon]] || Any [[Moblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moblin Guts]] || 12 [[Mon]] || Blue, Black, and Silver [[Moblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos Horn]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos Talon]] || 8 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos Tail]] || 12 [[Mon]] || Blue, Black, and Silver [[Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Lizalfos Tail]] || 16 [[Mon]] || [[Fire-Breath Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynel Horn]] || 20 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lynel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynel Hoof]] || 30 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lynel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynel Guts]] || 100 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lynel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chuchu Jelly]] || 3 [[Mon]] || [[Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Chuchu Jelly]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Ice Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Chuchu Jelly]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Fire Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Chuchu Jelly]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Electric Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keese Wing]] || 2 [[Mon]] || [[Keese]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Keese Wing]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Ice Keese]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Keese Wing]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Fire Keese]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electric Keese Wing]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Electric Keese]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keese Eyeball]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Any [[Keese]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Octorok Tentacle]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Octorok Eyeball]] || 13 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Octo Balloon]] || 1 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Molduga Fin]] || 15 [[Mon]] || [[Molduga]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Molduga Guts]] || 55 [[Mon]] || [[Molduga]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hinox Toenail]] || 15 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] except Stalnox | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hinox Tooth]] || 18 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] including Stalnox | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hinox Guts]] || 40 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] except Stalnox | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Screw]] || 2 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Spring]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Gear]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Shaft]] || 20 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Core]] || 40 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]], | |||
[[Guardian Scout II]], and Decayed Guardian | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Ancient Core]] || 100 [[Mon]] || [[Guardian]] Stalker, Skywatcher, and Turret. | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat|Breath of the Wild Items}} | {{Cat|Breath of the Wild Items}} |
Revision as of 07:24, March 16, 2017
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Mon
Games | ||
Location | ||
Cost | Monster Parts | |
Uses | Purchase of items at the Fang and Bone | |
Related |
Overview
Mon is a special currency in Breath of the Wild. It can exclusively be used at Kilton's shop, the Fang and Bone, to purchase various monster-related paraphernalia. In order for Link to obtain this currency, he must first trade some of his monster parts with Kilton, each with varying values.