Magical Ring: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "'''Magical Rings''' are rings found in ''Oracle of Seasons'' and ''Oracle of Ages'' which ca...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! {{Data|text}} | Name | ! {{Data|text}} | Name | ||
! {{Data|text}} | Description | ! {{Data|text}} | Description | ||
! class="unsortable" | Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[File:Friendship-Ring.png]] | | 1 || [[File:Friendship-Ring.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Friendship}} | [[Friendship Ring]] | | {{Sort|Friendship}} | [[Friendship Ring]] | ||
| {{Sort| | | {{Sort|~}} | {{Dump|OoS|1022}} | ||
| [[Vasu]] in [[Horon Village]] or [[Lynna City]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[File:Power-Ring-1.png]] | | 2 || [[File:Power-Ring-1.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Power 1}} | [[Power Ring L-1]] | | {{Sort|Power 1}} | [[Power Ring L-1]] | ||
| {{Sort|Att +1 Def -1}} | Sword damage +1 | | {{Sort|Att +1 Def -1}} | Sword damage +1 | ||
Damage taken +1 | |||
| [[Explorer's Crypt]] or [[Spirit's Grave]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[File:Power-Ring-2.png]] | | 3 || [[File:Power-Ring-2.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Power 2}} | [[Power Ring L-2]] | | {{Sort|Power 2}} | [[Power Ring L-2]] | ||
| {{Sort|Att +2 Def -2}} | Sword damage +2 | | {{Sort|Att +2 Def -2}} | Sword damage +2 | ||
Damage taken +2 | |||
| [[Crescent Island]], [[Gnarled Root Dungeon]], | |||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[File:Power-Ring-3.png]] | | 4 || [[File:Power-Ring-3.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Power 3}} | [[Power Ring L-3]] | | {{Sort|Power 3}} | [[Power Ring L-3]] | ||
| {{Sort|Att +3 Def -3}} | Sword damage +3 | | {{Sort|Att +3 Def -3}} | Sword damage +3 | ||
Damage taken +3 | |||
| Complete [[Hero's Cave]], [[Ring Secret]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[File:Armor-Ring-1.png]] | | 5 || [[File:Armor-Ring-1.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Armor 1}} | [[Armor Ring L-1]] | | {{Sort|Armor 1}} | [[Armor Ring L-1]] | ||
| {{Sort|Def + | | {{Sort|Att -1 Def +1}} | Sword damage -1 | ||
Damage taken -1 | |||
| [[Great Moblin's Keep]], [[Ring Secret]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [[File:Armor-Ring-2.png]] | | 6 || [[File:Armor-Ring-2.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Armor 2}} | [[Armor Ring L-2]] | | {{Sort|Armor 2}} | [[Armor Ring L-2]] | ||
| {{Sort|Def + | | {{Sort|Att -2 Def +2}} | Sword damage -2 | ||
Damage taken -2 | |||
| A cave on [[Goron Mountain]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[File:Armor-Ring-3.png]] | | 7 || [[File:Armor-Ring-3.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Armor 3}} | [[Armor Ring L-3]] | | {{Sort|Armor 3}} | [[Armor Ring L-3]] | ||
| {{Sort|Def +3 Att -2}} | Sword damage - | | {{Sort|Att -3 Def +3}} | Sword damage -3 | ||
Damage taken -3 | |||
| Complete [[Hero's Cave]], [[Ring Secret]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[File:Red-Ring-Oracle.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Red}} | [[Red Ring (Oracle Games)|Red Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Att x2}} | {{Dump|OoS|1029}} | |||
| Defeat four [[Golden Beast]]s | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[File:Blue-Ring-Oracle.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Blue}} | [[Blue Ring (Oracle Games)|Blue Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Att x1 Def x2}} | {{Dump|OoS|1030}} | |||
| [[Sea of No Return]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[File:Green-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Green}} | [[Green Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Att +1 Def +1}} | Sword damage +1 | |||
Damage taken -1 | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[File:Cursed-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Cursed}} | [[Cursed Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Att /2 Def /2}} | {{Dump|OoS|1032}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[File:Experts-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Expert's}} | [[Expert's Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Punch}} | {{Dump|OoS|1033}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[File:Blast-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Blast}} | [[Blast Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Att ~Bomb +2}} | Bomb damage +2 | |||
| [[Western Coast]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[File:Rang-Ring-1.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Rang 1}} | [[Rang Ring L-1]] | |||
| {{Sort|Att ~Boomerang +1}} | Boomerang damage +1 | |||
| [[Samasa Desert]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || [[File:GBA-Time-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|GBA Time}} | [[GBA Time Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|~}} | {{Dump|OoS|1036}} | |||
| [[Advanced Shop]] in [[Horon Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[File:Maples-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Maple's}} | [[Maple's Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|~}} | {{Dump|OoS|1037}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || [[File:Steadfast-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Steadfast}} | [[Steadfast Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Kockback}} | {{Dump|OoS|1038}} | |||
| [[Sword & Shield Maze]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [[File:Charge-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Charge}} | [[Charge Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Spin Attack}} | {{Dump|OoS|1044}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || [[File:Light-Ring-1.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Light 1}} | [[Light Ring L-1]] | |||
| {{Sort|Sword Beams}} | {{Dump|OoS|1045}} | |||
| [[Nuun Highlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || [[File:Rocs-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Roc's}} | [[Roc's Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Cracked floors}} | {{Dump|OoS|1056}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || [[File:Rang-Ring-2.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Rang 2}} | [[Rang Ring L-2]] | |||
| {{Sort|Att ~Boomerang +2}} | Boomerang damage +2 | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || [[File:Moblin-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Moblin}} | [[Moblin Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Become Moblin}} | {{Dump|OoS|1065}} | |||
| Cave east of [[Snake's Remains]], | |||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || [[File:GBA-Nature-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|GBA Nature}} | [[GBA Nature Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|~}} | {{Dump|OoS|1036}} | |||
| [[Advanced Shop]] in [[Horon Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || [[File:Fist-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Fist}} | [[Fist Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Punch}} | {{Dump|OoS|1082}} | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{TODO| | {{TODO|Unlisted rings}} | ||
{{TODO|Upload larger version of Light Ring L-1}} | |||
{{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Items}} | ||
{{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Ages Items}} |
Revision as of 20:18, October 11, 2012
Magical Rings are rings found in Oracle of Seasons and Oracle of Ages which can affect Link's abilities.
List of Magical Rings
# | Icon | Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Friendship Ring | Symbol of a meeting | Vasu in Horon Village or Lynna City | |
2 | Power Ring L-1 | Sword damage +1
Damage taken +1 |
Explorer's Crypt or Spirit's Grave | |
3 | Power Ring L-2 | Sword damage +2
Damage taken +2 |
Crescent Island, Gnarled Root Dungeon, | |
4 | Power Ring L-3 | Sword damage +3
Damage taken +3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
5 | Armor Ring L-1 | Sword damage -1
Damage taken -1 |
Great Moblin's Keep, Ring Secret | |
6 | Armor Ring L-2 | Sword damage -2
Damage taken -2 |
A cave on Goron Mountain | |
7 | Armor Ring L-3 | Sword damage -3
Damage taken -3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
8 | Red Ring | Sword damage x 2 | Defeat four Golden Beasts | |
9 | Blue Ring | Damage taken=1/2 | Sea of No Return | |
10 | Green Ring | Sword damage +1
Damage taken -1 |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
11 | Cursed Ring | 1/2 Sword damage Damage taken x 2 | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
12 | Expert's Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
13 | Blast Ring | Bomb damage +2 | Western Coast | |
14 | Rang Ring L-1 | Boomerang damage +1 | Samasa Desert | |
15 | GBA Time Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
16 | Maple's Ring | Maple meetings ↑ | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
17 | Steadfast Ring | Get knocked back less | Sword & Shield Maze | |
23 | Charge Ring | Spin Attack charges quickly | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
24 | Light Ring L-1 | Sword beams at -2 Hearts | Nuun Highlands | |
35 | Roc's Ring | Cracked floors don't crumble | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
42 | Rang Ring L-2 | Boomerang damage +2 | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
44 | Moblin Ring | Become a Moblin | Cave east of Snake's Remains, | |
52 | GBA Nature Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
62 | Fist Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple |
TODO: Unlisted rings
Care to do so?
TODO: Upload larger version of Light Ring L-1
Care to do so?