Mon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
Hunterking99 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hunterking99 (talk | contribs) (Added Dragon Drops to the table) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giant Ancient Core]] || 100 [[Mon]] || [[Guardian]] Stalker, Skywatcher, and Turret. | | [[Giant Ancient Core]] || 100 [[Mon]] || [[Guardian]] Stalker, Skywatcher, and Turret. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dinraal's Scale]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naydra's Scale]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Farosh's Scale]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dinraal's Claw]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naydra's Claw]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Farosh's Claw]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Dinraal's Fang]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Naydra's Fang]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Farosh's Fang]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Dinraal's Horn]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Naydra's Horn]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Farosh's Horn]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Breath of the Wild Items}} | {{Cat|Breath of the Wild Items}} |
Revision as of 08:19, March 16, 2017
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Mon
Games | ||
Location | ||
Cost | Monster Parts | |
Uses | Purchase of items at the Fang and Bone | |
Related |
Overview
Mon is a special currency in Breath of the Wild. It can exclusively be used at Kilton's shop, the Fang and Bone, to purchase various monster-related paraphernalia. In order for Link to obtain this currency, he must first trade some of his monster parts with Kilton, each with varying values.
Item | Mon per item | Location |
---|---|---|
Bokoblin Horn | 3 Mon | Any Bokoblin |
Bokoblin Fang | 5 Mon | Any Bokoblin |
Bokoblin Guts | 10 Mon | Blue, Black, and Silver Bokoblin |
Moblin Horn | 2 Mon | Any Moblin |
Moblin Fang | 6 Mon | Any Moblin |
Moblin Guts | 12 Mon | Blue, Black, and Silver Moblin |
Lizalfos Horn | 5 Mon | Any Lizalfos |
Lizalfos Talon | 8 Mon | Any Lizalfos |
Lizalfos Tail | 12 Mon | Blue, Black, and Silver Lizalfos |
Red Lizalfos Tail | 16 Mon | Fire-Breath Lizalfos |
Lynel Horn | 20 Mon | Any Lynel |
Lynel Hoof | 30 Mon | Any Lynel |
Lynel Guts | 100 Mon | Any Lynel |
Chuchu Jelly | 3 Mon | Chuchu |
White Chuchu Jelly | 5 Mon | Ice Chuchu |
Red Chuchu Jelly | 5 Mon | Fire Chuchu |
Yellow Chuchu Jelly | 5 Mon | Electric Chuchu |
Keese Wing | 2 Mon | Keese |
Ice Keese Wing | 6 Mon | Ice Keese |
Fire Keese Wing | 6 Mon | Fire Keese |
Electric Keese Wing | 6 Mon | Electric Keese |
Keese Eyeball | 10 Mon | Any Keese |
Octorok Tentacle | 5 Mon | Any Octorok |
Octorok Eyeball | 13 Mon | Any Octorok |
Octo Balloon | 1 Mon | Any Octorok |
Molduga Fin | 15 Mon | Molduga |
Molduga Guts | 55 Mon | Molduga |
Hinox Toenail | 15 Mon | Any Hinox except Stalnox |
Hinox Tooth | 18 Mon | Any Hinox including Stalnox |
Hinox Guts | 40 Mon | Any Hinox except Stalnox |
Ancient Screw | 2 Mon | Any Guardian enemy |
Ancient Spring | 5 Mon | Any Guardian enemy |
Ancient Gear | 10 Mon | Any Guardian enemy except Guardian Scout I |
Ancient Shaft | 20 Mon | Any Guardian enemy except Guardian Scout I |
Ancient Core | 40 Mon | Any Guardian enemy except Guardian Scout I,
Guardian Scout II, and Decayed Guardian |
Giant Ancient Core | 100 Mon | Guardian Stalker, Skywatcher, and Turret. |
Dinraal's Scale | 60 Mon | Drops from Dinraal when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. |
Naydra's Scale | 60 Mon | Drops from Naydra when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. |
Farosh's Scale | 60 Mon | Drops from Farosh when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. |
Dinraal's Claw | 80 Mon | Drops from Dinraal when shot with an arrow on the claws. |
Naydra's Claw | 80 Mon | Drops from Naydra when shot with an arrow on the claws. |
Farosh's Claw | 80 Mon | Drops from Farosh when shot with an arrow on the claws. |
Shard of Dinraal's Fang | 110 Mon | Drops from Dinraal when shot with an arrow on the mouth. |
Shard of Naydra's Fang | 110 Mon | Drops from Naydra when shot with an arrow on the mouth. |
Shard of Farosh's Fang | 110 Mon | Drops from Farosh when shot with an arrow on the mouth. |
Shard of Dinraal's Horn | 150 Mon | Drops from Dinraal when shot with an arrow on the horn. |
Shard of Naydra's Horn | 150 Mon | Drops from Naydra when shot with an arrow on the horn. |
Shard of Farosh's Horn | 150 Mon | Drops from Farosh when shot with an arrow on the horn. |