Lookout Platform: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{Stub}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
{{Infobox|location | |||
| name = Lookout Platform | |||
| image = [[File:Lookout_Platforms.jpg|300px]] | |||
| caption = Three Sea Platforms | |||
| game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | |||
| race = | |||
| item = [[Rupee]]s<br>[[Treasure Chart]]s<br>[[Golden Feather]]s<br>[[Skull Necklace]]<br>[[Boko Baba Seed]]<br>[[Piece of Heart]] | |||
| related = | |||
}} | |||
In the [[Great Sea]] of ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'', many '''Lookout Platforms''' protrude from the water. They can be found using the [[Special Chart#Platform Chart|Platform Chart]], and are inhabited by [[Bokoblin]]s or [[Wizzrobe]]s. | |||
While most platforms are scattered in clusters of one or two, one may occasionally come across a cluster of three platforms, which tend to have more valuable treasure. Some platforms will only yield their treasure when all of their mounted cannons and enemies are destroyed first. The treasures rewarded vary from [[Rupee]]s, [[Treasure Chart]]s, and even [[Piece of Heart|Pieces of Heart]]. | |||
==Platform Locations and Rewards== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
! Island | |||
! # of Platforms | |||
! Reward(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Island]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Golden Feather]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seven-Star Isles]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Treasure Chart]] #16<br>Red [[Rupee]]<br>Golden Feather | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pawprint Isle]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Red Rupee | |||
|- | |||
| [[Western Fairy Island]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Skull Necklace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Spire Isle]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| Red Rupee<br>Orange Rupee<br>Golden Feather | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eastern Fairy Island]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Boko Baba Seed]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Mountain]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Yellow Rupee<br>Golden Feather | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Belt Archipelago]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Red Rupee | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyclops Reef]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Golden Feather | |||
|- | |||
| [[Six-Eye Reef]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Skull Necklace | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thorned Fairy Island]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| Golden Feather<br>Boko Baba Seed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Islet of Steel]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Skull Necklace | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone Watcher Island]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Piece of Heart]]<br>Red Rupee | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomb Island]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Red Rupee | |||
|- | |||
|[[Five-Eye Reef]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Golden Feather | |||
|- | |||
|[[Southern Fairy Island]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Skull Necklace<br>Treasure Chart #40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cliff Plateau Isles]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Boko Baba Seed | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horseshoe Island]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Skull Necklace<br>Golden Feather | |||
|- | |||
|[[Two-Eye Reef]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Purple Rupee | |||
|- | |||
|[[Five-Star Isles]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Golden Feather | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat|The Wind Waker Locations}} |
Revision as of 17:29, August 20, 2013
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Lookout Platform
Games | ||
Items |
In the Great Sea of The Wind Waker, many Lookout Platforms protrude from the water. They can be found using the Platform Chart, and are inhabited by Bokoblins or Wizzrobes.
While most platforms are scattered in clusters of one or two, one may occasionally come across a cluster of three platforms, which tend to have more valuable treasure. Some platforms will only yield their treasure when all of their mounted cannons and enemies are destroyed first. The treasures rewarded vary from Rupees, Treasure Charts, and even Pieces of Heart.
Platform Locations and Rewards
Island | # of Platforms | Reward(s) |
---|---|---|
Star Island | 1 | Golden Feather |
Seven-Star Isles | 3 | Treasure Chart #16 Red Rupee Golden Feather |
Pawprint Isle | 1 | Red Rupee |
Western Fairy Island | 1 | Skull Necklace |
Rock Spire Isle | 3 | Red Rupee Orange Rupee Golden Feather |
Eastern Fairy Island | 1 | Boko Baba Seed |
Fire Mountain | 1 | Yellow Rupee Golden Feather |
Star Belt Archipelago | 1 | Red Rupee |
Cyclops Reef | 1 | Golden Feather |
Six-Eye Reef | 1 | Skull Necklace |
Thorned Fairy Island | 2 | Golden Feather Boko Baba Seed |
Islet of Steel | 1 | Skull Necklace |
Stone Watcher Island | 1 | Piece of Heart Red Rupee |
Bomb Island | 1 | Red Rupee |
Five-Eye Reef | 1 | Golden Feather |
Southern Fairy Island | 3 | Skull Necklace Treasure Chart #40 |
Cliff Plateau Isles | 1 | Boko Baba Seed |
Horseshoe Island | 2 | Skull Necklace Golden Feather |
Two-Eye Reef | 1 | Purple Rupee |
Five-Star Isles | 1 | Golden Feather |