Link's Awakening Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
m (Change onlyincluded infobox to <section...infobox>/embed with {{#lst: on staff pages rather than straight transclude) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Game Boy)|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]''. | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Game Boy)|Link's Awakening]]''. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | Directors || [[Takashi Tezuka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dungeon Designer || [[Yasuhisa Yamamura]] | ||
|- | |||
| Script Writers || [[Kensuke Tanabe]]<br/>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Programmers || [[Kazuaki Morita]]<br/>[[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Character Designers || [[Masanao Arimoto]]<br/>[[Shigefumi Hino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Assistant Directors || [[Yoshinori Tsuchiyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sound Composers || [[Kazumi Totaka]]<br/>[[Minako Hamano]]<br/>[[Kozue Ishikawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Illustrator || [[Yoichi Kotabe|Youichi Kotabe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | English Script || [[Dan Owsen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | German Script || [[Claude Moyse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | French Script || [[Véronique Chantel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Special Thanks || [[Toshihiko Nakago]]<br/>[[Koji Kondo]]<br/>[[Tomoaki Kuroume]]<br/>[[Masaichi Okumura]]<br/>[[Kanae Wada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Producer || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Executive Producers || [[Hiroshi Yamauchi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Credits}} | |||
{{Cat|Link's Awakening|Staff, Link's Awakening}} | {{Cat|Link's Awakening|Staff, Link's Awakening}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff}} |
Revision as of 15:18, January 5, 2021
This is a list of the staff who developed Link's Awakening.
Directors | Takashi Tezuka |
Dungeon Designer | Yasuhisa Yamamura |
Script Writers | Kensuke Tanabe Yoshiaki Koizumi |
Programmers | Kazuaki Morita Takamitsu Kuzuhara |
Character Designers | Masanao Arimoto Shigefumi Hino |
Assistant Directors | Yoshinori Tsuchiyama |
Sound Composers | Kazumi Totaka Minako Hamano Kozue Ishikawa |
Illustrator | Youichi Kotabe |
English Script | Dan Owsen |
German Script | Claude Moyse |
French Script | Véronique Chantel |
Special Thanks | Toshihiko Nakago Koji Kondo Tomoaki Kuroume Masaichi Okumura Kanae Wada |
Producer | Shigeru Miyamoto |
Executive Producers | Hiroshi Yamauchi |