User:ZeldaFan8000: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
ZeldaFan8000 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Hello, and welcome to my user page.") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
ZeldaFan8000 (talk | contribs) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox|member | |||
|name=ZeldaFan8000 | |||
|location=Unknown | |||
|rank=Autopatrol | |||
|joindate=July 29, 2022 | |||
}} | |||
Hello, and welcome to my user page. | Hello, and welcome to my user page. | ||
==Game Stats== | |||
A vast majority of my playthroughs are 100%. I've never done any challenge runs. Currently only accurate rankings are TAoL, TFH and BotW. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! {{Data|number}} | Rank | |||
! Game | |||
! Own | |||
! Beat | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[The Legend of Zelda|TLoZ]] || NES mini<br/>[[Nintendo Switch|NSO]]<br/>[[Nintendo 3DS|3DS]] [[Virtual Console|VC]]<br/>[[Game & Watch: The Legend of Zelda|G&W]] || 100% (First Quest); 100% ([[Second Quest]])<br/> | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || [[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|TAoL]] || NES mini<br/>NSO<br/>3DS VC<br/>G&W || <br/>100% | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|ALttP]] || SNES mini<br/>NSO<br/>3DS VC<br/> || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX|LADX]]<br/>[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|LA19]]<br/>[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Game Boy)|LA]] || 3DS VC<br/>Switch<br/>G&W<br/>NSO || Played<br/>100% (reg); haven't played ([[Hero Mode]])<br/>Will likely never play, don't want to open my Zelda Game and Watch | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|OoT]]<br/>[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D|OoT3D]] || [[Nintendo Wii U|Wii U]] VC<br/>3DS || Never played<br/>100% (reg); 100% ([[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Master Quest|MQ]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|MM3D]] || 3DS || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|OoS]] || 3DS VC || 100% (normal) | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|OoA]] || 3DS VC || 100% (normal) | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Linked Game]] OoA-OoS || 3DS VC || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Linked Game Oos-OoA || 3DS VC || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD|TWWHD]] || Wii U || 100% (Reg); Playthough ongoing (Second Quest) | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|FS]] || 3DS (Anniv.) || Played | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || [[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|FSA]] | |||
|| Don't Have || Never played | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|TMC]] || Wii U VC || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD|TPHD]] || Wii U || 100% (except rollgoal) (reg); haven't played (Hero Mode) | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|PH]] || [[Nintendo DS|DS]] || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|ST]] || DS || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|SS]]<br/>[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HD|SSHD]] || [[Nintendo Wii|Wii]]<br/>Switch ||Played<br/>100% (reg); 100% (Hero Mode) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|ALBW]] || 3DS || 100% (reg); 100% (Hero Mode) | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || [[Hyrule Warriors|HW]]<br/>[[Hyrule Warriors Legends|HWL]]<br/>[[Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition|HWDE]] || Wii U<br/>3DS (digital)<br/>Switch || Never played | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes|TFH]] || 3DS || Played; (unlikely to every be played again, worst Zelda game in my opinion) | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|BotW]] || Switch || 100% (all armor fully upgaded); (all horse gear obtained); (all [[Medal of Honor|Medals of Honor]] obtained); ([[Hyrule Compendium]] Completed); ([[Classified Envelope]] obtained); (including [[Breath of the Wild Expansion Pass|DLC]]) (reg); Playthough ongoing ([[Master Mode]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Cadence of Hyrule|CoH]] || Switch (Digital) || Playthough ongoing | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity|AoC]] || Switch || 100% (including [[Age of Calamity Expansion Pass|DLC]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom|TotK]] || Switch (Digital) || Playthough ongoing | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 00:05, July 29, 2023
ZeldaFan8000
Location | Unknown | |
Rank | Autopatrol | |
Join Date | July 29, 2022 |
Hello, and welcome to my user page.
Game Stats
A vast majority of my playthroughs are 100%. I've never done any challenge runs. Currently only accurate rankings are TAoL, TFH and BotW.
Rank | Game | Own | Beat |
---|---|---|---|
16 | TLoZ | NES mini NSO 3DS VC G&W |
100% (First Quest); 100% (Second Quest) |
22 | TAoL | NES mini NSO 3DS VC G&W |
100% |
13 | ALttP | SNES mini NSO 3DS VC |
100% |
12 | LADX LA19 LA |
3DS VC Switch G&W NSO |
Played 100% (reg); haven't played (Hero Mode) Will likely never play, don't want to open my Zelda Game and Watch |
9 | OoT OoT3D |
Wii U VC 3DS |
Never played 100% (reg); 100% (MQ) |
10 | MM3D | 3DS | 100% |
15 | OoS | 3DS VC | 100% (normal) |
14 | OoA | 3DS VC | 100% (normal) |
8 | Linked Game OoA-OoS | 3DS VC | 100% |
3 | Linked Game Oos-OoA | 3DS VC | 100% |
2 | TWWHD | Wii U | 100% (Reg); Playthough ongoing (Second Quest) |
11 | FS | 3DS (Anniv.) | Played |
N/A | FSA | Don't Have | Never played |
7 | TMC | Wii U VC | 100% |
5 | TPHD | Wii U | 100% (except rollgoal) (reg); haven't played (Hero Mode) |
17 | PH | DS | 100% |
6 | ST | DS | 100% |
3 | SS SSHD |
Wii Switch |
Played 100% (reg); 100% (Hero Mode) |
4 | ALBW | 3DS | 100% (reg); 100% (Hero Mode) |
N/A | HW HWL HWDE |
Wii U 3DS (digital) Switch |
Never played |
23 | TFH | 3DS | Played; (unlikely to every be played again, worst Zelda game in my opinion) |
1 | BotW | Switch | 100% (all armor fully upgaded); (all horse gear obtained); (all Medals of Honor obtained); (Hyrule Compendium Completed); (Classified Envelope obtained); (including DLC) (reg); Playthough ongoing (Master Mode) |
8 | CoH | Switch (Digital) | Playthough ongoing |
3 | AoC | Switch | 100% (including DLC) |
7 | TotK | Switch (Digital) | Playthough ongoing |