Item Card: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Water Bomb]] | |[[Water Bomb]] | ||
|Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. | |Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|} | |||
==Termina Map== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Item Card | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomb]] | |||
|Destroys boulders to open stairways, revealing rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Compass]] | |||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deku Stick]] | |||
|Lights torches, revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deku Mask]] | |||
|Use [[Deku Flower|Deku Flowers]] to fly across gaps, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Arrow]] | |||
|Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden treasures. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inverted Song of Time]] | |||
|Adds +10 hours to the countdown. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Giant]] | |||
|Collect all four and use them at the [[Clock Town]] square to unlock a hidden part of the map. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goron Mask]] | |||
|Weighs down switches, revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Majora's Mask]] | |||
|Maxes out your Magic and SP gauges for one battle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mask of Truth]] | |||
|Increases your defense for one battle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Song of Time]] | |||
|Immediately ends the countdown and resets the map. If the Dark Ruler was defeated, restores the countdown. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zora Mask]] | |||
|Stops whirlpools, revealing enemies. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:24, March 13, 2024
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Twilight Map
Item Card | Effect |
---|---|
Bomb | Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. |
Clawshot | Pulls the warrior to Clawshot targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. |
Compass | Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. |
Digging Mitts | Dig up patches of green earth, revealing hidden rewards. |
Fishing Rod | Catches Fish in bodies of water, revealing hidden rewards. |
Jar | Weighs down switches, revealing hidden rewards. |
Lantern | Lights torches, revealing enemies. |
Ooccoo | Teleport from an activated Twilight Portal to its partner, unlocking the corresponding square. Portals are activated by completing their associated square. |
Spinner | Operates cog-shaped mechanisms, revealing hidden rewards. |
Tears of Light | Dispels Twilight from a square, removing Twilight restrictions and revealing enemies. |
Tears of Twilight | Resets all Twilight squares and Tears of Light. Will only appear once all Twilight is dispelled from the map. |
Water Bomb | Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. |
Termina Map
Item Card | Effect |
---|---|
Bomb | Destroys boulders to open stairways, revealing rewards. |
Compass | Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. |
Deku Stick | Lights torches, revealing enemies. |
Deku Mask | Use Deku Flowers to fly across gaps, removing locks on adjacent squares. |
Ice Arrow | Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden treasures. |
Inverted Song of Time | Adds +10 hours to the countdown. |
Giant | Collect all four and use them at the Clock Town square to unlock a hidden part of the map. |
Goron Mask | Weighs down switches, revealing enemies. |
Majora's Mask | Maxes out your Magic and SP gauges for one battle. |
Mask of Truth | Increases your defense for one battle. |
Song of Time | Immediately ends the countdown and resets the map. If the Dark Ruler was defeated, restores the countdown. |
Zora Mask | Stops whirlpools, revealing enemies. |