Hyrule Warriors Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Character Art || [[Jun Fujii]]<br/>[[Maki Kimura]]<br/>[[Hideaki Kurosawa]]<br/>[[Tsuyoshi Fukuyama]]<br/>[[Mitsuaki Uchida]]<br/>[[Nozomu Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Yoshiki Horiuchi]]<br/>[[Shikou Yamaue]]<br/>[[Masayuki Tanimoto]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Uchida]]<br/>[[Naoko Matsumoto]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Suzuki]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Ietsune]]<br/>[[Hideaki Takahashi]]<br/>[[Kumpei Maejima]] | | Character Art || [[Jun Fujii]]<br/>[[Maki Kimura]]<br/>[[Hideaki Kurosawa]]<br/>[[Tsuyoshi Fukuyama]]<br/>[[Mitsuaki Uchida]]<br/>[[Nozomu Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Yoshiki Horiuchi]]<br/>[[Shikou Yamaue]]<br/>[[Masayuki Tanimoto]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Uchida]]<br/>[[Naoko Matsumoto]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Suzuki]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Ietsune]]<br/>[[Hideaki Takahashi]]<br/>[[Kumpei Maejima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Environment Art || [[Yumi Namba]]<br/>[[Tadashi Kawabe]]<br/>[[Tomohisa Shibuya]]<br/>[[Junko Tsuji]]<br/>[[Ryosei Muraki]]<br/>[[ | | Environment Art || [[Yumi Namba]]<br/>[[Tadashi Kawabe]]<br/>[[Tomohisa Shibuya]]<br/>[[Junko Tsuji]]<br/>[[Ryosei Muraki]]<br/>[[Koichi Yabata]]<br/>[[Satoshi Itoh]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Kato]]<br/>[[Kaori Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Akiko Takahashi]]<br/>[[Takako Bandai]]<br/>[[Miyuki Momose]]<br/>[[Tomoe Suzuki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Animation Art || [[Toshiaki Kondo]]<br/>[[Masayuki Fukushima]]<br/>[[Takuji Funatsu]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Nakayama]]<br/>[[Katsuyuki Shimizu]]<br/>[[Yuki Miyake]]<br/>[[Yasutake Koga]]<br/>[[Hideki Saito]]<br/>[[Tomofumi Miyake]]<br/>[[Takeo Saito]]<br/>[[Takaaki Kurosawa]]<br/>[[Hirokazu Saito]]<br/>[[Shinobu Saburomaru]]<br/>[[Kosuke Wakamatsu]] | | Animation Art || [[Toshiaki Kondo]]<br/>[[Masayuki Fukushima]]<br/>[[Takuji Funatsu]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Nakayama]]<br/>[[Katsuyuki Shimizu]]<br/>[[Yuki Miyake]]<br/>[[Yasutake Koga]]<br/>[[Hideki Saito]]<br/>[[Tomofumi Miyake]]<br/>[[Takeo Saito]]<br/>[[Takaaki Kurosawa]]<br/>[[Hirokazu Saito]]<br/>[[Shinobu Saburomaru]]<br/>[[Kosuke Wakamatsu]] | ||
|- | |||
| User Interface Design || [[Hiromi Baba]] | |||
|- | |||
| VFX || [[Takamitsu Watanabe]]<br/>[[Takehiko Kanaoka]]<br/>[[Kazuki Osada]]<br/>[[Ai Terauchi]]<br/>[[Taiji Ashikari]]<br/>[[Shinji Orii]]<br/>[[Hidemi Nakagawa]]<br/>[[Yasuyuki Sato]]<br/>[[Yusuke Amemiya]]<br/>[[Yu Shimotori]]<br/>[[Yuko Takahashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinematics || [[Yoshiteru Tomita]]<br/>[[Shuichi Okada]]<br/>[[Takahiro Yadori]]<br/>[[Yuji Hamada]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Wakae]]<br/>[[Mana Yoshizumi]]<br/>[[Ryo Sagai]]<br/>[[Ayumu Fukase]]<br/>[[Taiki Uchida]]<br/>[[Koji Yamada]]<br/>[[Katsumi Aizawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Techinal Art || [[Masaru Ueda]]<br/>[[Kenta Kawano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Visual Quality Control || [[Wataru Maeda]]<br/>[[Yutaka Saito]] | |||
|- | |||
| CG Project Managers || [[Hiroshi Moriguchi]]<br/>[[Masanori Takahashi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Motion Capture Actors || [[Yuichiro Hirose]]<br/>[[Kyota Tsuji]]<br/>[[Saiko Yamagishi]]<br/>[[Tony Hosokawa]]<br/>[[Yuka Hino]] | |||
|- | |||
|Audio Design || [[Makoto Hosoi]]<br/>[[Junya Ishiguro]]<br/>[[Atsuo Saito]]<br/>[[Takashi Yoshida]]<br/>[[Ippo Igarashi]]<br/>[[Kosuke Mizukami]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cinematics Audio Design || [[Osamu Murata]]<br/>[[Hajime Takagi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Music || [[Masato Koike]]<br/>[[Yuki Matsumura]] | |||
|- | |||
|Music Direction Support & Coordination || [[Toshio Chigira]] | |||
|- | |||
|Recording & Mixing Engineer || [[Hiroshi Kojima]]<br/>VillaSu Music, Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Players First Violin || [[Tatsuki Tagaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|Players Second Violin || [[Akiko Sawada]] | |||
|- | |||
|Players First Trumpet || [[Hidehiro Sawada]] | |||
|- | |||
|Players Second Trumpet || [[Takashi Matsudo]] | |||
|- | |||
|Players Oboe & English Horn || [[Megumi Ueda]] | |||
|- | |||
|Players First Guitar || [[Masayoshi Sasaki|MASA]] | |||
|- | |||
|Players Second Guitar || [[Junya Ishiguro]] | |||
|- | |||
|Players Flute || [[Masato Koike]] | |||
|- | |||
|Players Clarinet || [[Kosuke Mizukami]] | |||
|- | |||
|Music Recording Studio || LDK.Studio | |||
|- | |||
|Voice Recording Director || [[Akane Maeda]] | |||
|- | |||
|Voice Recording Engineer || [[Takuya Okumoto]] | |||
|- | |||
|Voice Recording Coordinators || [[Koji Okano]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Kubo]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cast || [[Yuki Kaji]]<br />[[Saori Seto]]<br />[[Taiten Kusunoki]]<br />[[Minako Kotobuki]]<br />[[Aki Nagao]]<br />[[Aya Suzaki]]<br />[[Kousuke Takaguchi]]<br />[[Ikumi Nakagami]]<br />[[Yuiko Tatsumi]]<br />[[Akiko Koumoto]]<br />[[Masashi Tamaki]]<br />[[Ayumi Fujimura]]<br />[[Anri Katsu]]<br />[[Yoshihisa Kawahara]]<br />[[Tadashi Miyazawa]]<br />[[Mika Shimizu]]<br />[[Shinsuke Nagashima]]<br />[[Esra Guler]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tools & Library Engineering || [[Hirosato Mishima]]<br />[[Yoshiro Tanide]]<br />[[Shinji Nakao]]<br />[[Atsushi Otobe]]<br />[[Kenichi Asami]]<br />[[Hiroshi Takada]]<br />[[Kazumaru Yui]]<br />[[Masanari Watanabe]] | |||
|- | |||
|Public Relations || [[Hiroshi Murai]]<br />[[Tomohiro Utsumi]]<br />[[Yuka Kanfuri]] | |||
|- | |||
|Software Manual || [[Ryohei Hayashi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Design Work || [[Teruhito Wakabayashi]]<br />[[Daisuke Hano]] | |||
|- | |||
|Localization Producer || [[Takayoshi Katori]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Nintendo of Europe | |||
|- | |||
|Localization Producers || [[Amaury Bagnariol]]<br/>[[Hitomi Naitoh]] | |||
|- | |||
|Translation || [[Kevin Murray]]<br/>[[Alexander Gordon]]<br/>[[David Caussèque]]<br/>[[Sinan Kement]]<br/>[[Bruno Gramigna]]<br/>[[Raúl Guerrero Plaza]]<br/>[[Greg T. Sadownik]]<br/>[[Natacha Faubert]]<br/>[[Sven Pötzl]]<br/>[[Imma Olivazzi]]<br/>[[Alicia Vega Lamela]] | |||
|- | |||
|Quality Assurance || [[Andrea De Benedetto]]<br/>[[Jérôme Petit]]<br/>[[Matteo Zuzzi]]<br/>NOE Testing Team<br/>[[Benedict Barrow]]<br/>[[Sascha Michalke]]<br/>[[Juan Keller]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Nintendo of America | |||
|- | |||
|Localization Management || [[Rich Amtower|Richard Amtower]]<br/>[[Tim O'Leary]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]]<br/>[[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Scot Ritchey]] | |||
|- | |||
|Localization || [[Gema Almoguera]]<br/>[[Robert Heiret]]<br/>[[Lars Knudson]]<br/>[[Thaddée Wiseur]]<br/>[[Owen Cooney]]<br/>[[Noriko Kaji]]<br/>[[Chris Pranger]] | |||
|- | |||
|Quality Assurance || NOA Product Testing | |||
|- | |||
|In Cooperation with || [[Takeshi Kumamoto]]<br/>[[Greta Vaitkute]]<br/>[[Laurynas Liberis]]<br/>[[Darius Zablockis]]<br/>DIMENSION Co. Ltd.<br/>IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd.<br/>infini-inc.<br/>JFCT Co. Ltd.<br/>KATSUGEKIZA Inc. Motion Actors Japan<br/>Pone Company Inc.<br/>SHIROGUMI INC.<br/>Domani Ltd.<br/>TOKYO T.V. CENTER CO. LTD.<br/>TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION<br/>TRIUMPH<br/>D-Rockets Inc.<br/>KOEI TECMO TIANJIN SOFTWARE CO. LTD.<br/>KOEI TECMO BEIJING SOFTWARE CO. LTD.<br/>KOEI TECMO SINGAPORE Pte. Ltd.<br/>KOEI TECMO SOFTWARE VIETNAM CO. LTD. | |||
|- | |||
|Special Thanks || [[Ryohei Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Naoki Tamura]]<br/>[[Yuri Ito]]<br/>DIGITAL Hearts USA<br/>[[Yusuke Nakano]]<br/>[[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
|Zelda Franchise Supervisor || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | |||
|- | |||
|Development Producer || [[Yosuke Hayashi]] | |||
|- | |||
|Executive Producers || [[Hisashi Koinuma]]<br/>[[Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Credits}} | |||
{{cat|Game Staff}} | {{cat|Game Staff}} | ||
{{cat|Hyrule Warriors}} | {{cat|Hyrule Warriors}} |
Latest revision as of 20:59, February 16, 2023
This is a list of the staff who developed Hyrule Warriors.