The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{Infobox|product | image = | game = ''The Legend of Zelda''<br>''A Link to the Past'' | cost = | rarity = | release = Ju...") |
m (Text replacement - "Infobox|product" to "Infobox|soundtrack") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox| | {{TODO|Link/create track pages}} | ||
| image = | {{Infobox|soundtrack | ||
| game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]''<br>''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]'' | | image = [[File:Sound-Drama-Front.jpg]]<br/>[[File:Sound-Drama-Back.jpg]] | ||
| caption = Front and Back Cover | |||
| game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]'' | |||
| cost = | | cost = | ||
| rarity = | | rarity = | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
| episodes = | | episodes = | ||
| language = | | language = | ||
| length = 44:10 (Disc One)<br>52:12 (Disc Two)<br>49 Tracks | | length = 44:10 (Disc One)<br/>52:12 (Disc Two)<br/>49 Tracks | ||
| size = | | size = | ||
| weight = | | weight = | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
'''The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama''' was originally released on June 22nd, 1994 in Japan and it included musical tracks from both ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' and ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]''. The soundtrack consists of two discs spanning 49 total songs. The first disc consists of 9 tracks, the first 8 are remixed versions of existing songs from ''A Link to the Past'', while the 9th track consists of classic Zelda tunes, with a spoken Japanese conversation. The second disc consists of 10 tracks from ''The Legend of Zelda'' and 30 tracks from ''A Link to the Past''. | '''The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama''' was originally released on June 22nd, 1994 in Japan and it included musical tracks from both ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' and ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]''. The soundtrack consists of two discs spanning 49 total songs. The first disc consists of 9 tracks, the first 8 are remixed versions of existing songs from ''A Link to the Past'', while the 9th track consists of classic Zelda tunes, with a spoken Japanese conversation. The second disc consists of 10 tracks from ''The Legend of Zelda'' and 30 tracks from ''A Link to the Past''. | ||
==Track listing== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | |||
!Track No. | |||
!Track Title | |||
!Duration | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" |Disc 1 | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|Overworld | |||
|2:53 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|Theme of the Guessing-Game House | |||
|3:26 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|[[Sanctuary (A Link to the Past)|Sanctuary]] [[Dungeon]] | |||
|3:23 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|[[Hyrule Castle (A Link to the Past)|Hyrule Castle]] | |||
|3:04 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|Forest Theme | |||
|3:43 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|The [[Dark World]] | |||
|2:51 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|The Goddess Appears | |||
|4:15 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|[[Kakariko Village]] | |||
|3:24 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|Sound Drama 'Two People: Introductory Chapter' | |||
|17:11 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" |Disc 2 | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|Title | |||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|Overworld | |||
|1:45 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|Underworld | |||
|1:04 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|[[Death Mountain]] | |||
|1:38 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|Get Treasure Fanfare | |||
|0:05 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|Get [[Triforce]] Fanfare | |||
|0:11 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|Finally, [[Ganon]] Appears and is Defeated Fanfare | |||
|0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|[[Zelda]] is Rescued Fanfare | |||
|0:09 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|Game Over | |||
|0:38 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Ending | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Title | |||
|0:19 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Opening Demo | |||
|2:02 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Time of the Falling Rain | |||
|1:10 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Overworld | |||
|1:07 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Kakariko Village | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Forest | |||
|0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Master Sword]] Demo | |||
|0:15 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Turned into a Rabbit! | |||
|0:57 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|The [[Soldier]]s of Kakariko Village | |||
|0:43 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Guessing-Game House | |||
|0:52 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Select Screen | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|The Dark World | |||
|2:23 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Dark Mountain Forest | |||
|1:52 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Hyrule Castle | |||
|2:55 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Sanctuary Dungeon | |||
|2:02 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Cave | |||
|1:00 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Church | |||
|1:34 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Boss BGM | |||
|0:36 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Boss Clear Fanfare | |||
|0:13 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Dark World Dungeon | |||
|1:43 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Fortune-Telling House | |||
|0:43 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Princess Zelda's Rescue | |||
|1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[Crystal]] | |||
|1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|The Goddess Appears | |||
|0:55 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|[[Priest]] | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|The Priest Transforms into Ganon | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|Ganon's Message | |||
|0:43 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Battle with Ganon | |||
|1:18 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Triforce Chamber | |||
|1:35 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Ending | |||
|7:46 | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat|Soundtracks}} |
Latest revision as of 22:15, May 3, 2022
TODO: Link/create track pages
Care to do so?
The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama
Games | ||
Release Date | June 22, 1994 | |
Credits | ||
---|---|---|
Publisher | Sony Records | |
Composer | ||
Attributes | ||
Type | ||
Length | 44:10 (Disc One) |
The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama was originally released on June 22nd, 1994 in Japan and it included musical tracks from both The Legend of Zelda and A Link to the Past. The soundtrack consists of two discs spanning 49 total songs. The first disc consists of 9 tracks, the first 8 are remixed versions of existing songs from A Link to the Past, while the 9th track consists of classic Zelda tunes, with a spoken Japanese conversation. The second disc consists of 10 tracks from The Legend of Zelda and 30 tracks from A Link to the Past.
Track listing
Track No. | Track Title | Duration |
---|---|---|
Disc 1 | ||
01 | Overworld | 2:53 |
02 | Theme of the Guessing-Game House | 3:26 |
03 | Sanctuary Dungeon | 3:23 |
04 | Hyrule Castle | 3:04 |
05 | Forest Theme | 3:43 |
06 | The Dark World | 2:51 |
07 | The Goddess Appears | 4:15 |
08 | Kakariko Village | 3:24 |
09 | Sound Drama 'Two People: Introductory Chapter' | 17:11 |
Disc 2 | ||
01 | Title | 2:00 |
02 | Overworld | 1:45 |
03 | Underworld | 1:04 |
04 | Death Mountain | 1:38 |
05 | Get Treasure Fanfare | 0:05 |
06 | Get Triforce Fanfare | 0:11 |
07 | Finally, Ganon Appears and is Defeated Fanfare | 0:06 |
08 | Zelda is Rescued Fanfare | 0:09 |
09 | Game Over | 0:38 |
10 | Ending | 2:28 |
11 | Title | 0:19 |
12 | Opening Demo | 2:02 |
13 | Time of the Falling Rain | 1:10 |
14 | Overworld | 1:07 |
15 | Kakariko Village | 2:12 |
16 | Forest | 0:56 |
17 | Master Sword Demo | 0:15 |
18 | Turned into a Rabbit! | 0:57 |
19 | The Soldiers of Kakariko Village | 0:43 |
20 | Guessing-Game House | 0:52 |
21 | Select Screen | 0:54 |
22 | The Dark World | 2:23 |
23 | Dark Mountain Forest | 1:52 |
24 | Hyrule Castle | 2:55 |
25 | Sanctuary Dungeon | 2:02 |
26 | Cave | 1:00 |
27 | Church | 1:34 |
28 | Boss BGM | 0:36 |
29 | Boss Clear Fanfare | 0:13 |
30 | Dark World Dungeon | 1:43 |
31 | Fortune-Telling House | 0:43 |
32 | Princess Zelda's Rescue | 1:33 |
33 | Crystal | 1:05 |
34 | The Goddess Appears | 0:55 |
35 | Priest | 1:25 |
36 | The Priest Transforms into Ganon | 0:07 |
37 | Ganon's Message | 0:43 |
38 | Battle with Ganon | 1:18 |
39 | Triforce Chamber | 1:35 |
40 | Ending | 7:46 |