Ocean Fishing Hole: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
mNo edit summary |
(Adding Fish Table) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Ocean Fishing Hole''' is a location seen exclusively in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''. It is located in [[Zora Cape]] in [[Great Bay]]. | The '''Ocean Fishing Hole''' is a location seen exclusively in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''. It is located in [[Zora Cape]] in [[Great Bay]]. [[Link]] can pay 50 [[Rupee]]s to the [[Fisherman (Majora's Mask)|Fisherman]] to start fishing.{{Ref|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''.|Hey. So. Feel like goin' fishin'? No time limit. 50 Rupees.|Fisherman}} However, if Link holds a [[Fishing Hole Pass]], he gets to fish for free.{{Ref|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''.|Free if you've got a Fishing Hole Pass|Fisherman}} Link can also choose between just a standard [[Fishing Rod]], or a Fishing Rod with the [[Sinking Lure]].{{Ref|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''.|So, which Fishing Rod did ya want? Standard Fishing Rod Fishing Rod with Sinking Lure|Fisherman}} | ||
{{Gallery|size=100|pad=5|title=Types of fish in the Ocean Fishing Hole}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" id="Ocean Fishing Hole'' | |||
!{{Data|1}}|Image | |||
!{{Data|2}}|Name | |||
!{{Data|3}}|Time | |||
!{{Data|4}}|Responds To | |||
!{{Data|5}}|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Termina Seabass]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A common fish that is easy to catch | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Goodta Goby]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A common fish that is easy to catch | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ambrosial Amberjack]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A common fish that is easy to catch | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Bashful Angler]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|[[Stone Mask]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he wears the [[Stone Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Dancing Sea Bream]] | |||
|6 a.m to 6 p.m every day | |||
|[[Kamaro's Mask]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he dances with [[Kamaro's Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fairy Fish]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|[[Great Fairy's Mask]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he wears the [[Great Fairy's Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ninja Flounder]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|[[Garo's Mask]] | |||
|The fish's splash on the water's surface is visible if Link wears the [[Garo's Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Skullfish]] | |||
|6 p.m to 6 a.m every day | |||
|[[Captain's Hat]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he wears the [[Captain's Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Nuptuna]] | |||
|All hours on the [[First Day|First]] and [[Final Day]] | |||
|[[Couple's Mask]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he wears the [[Couple's Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Grand Swordfish]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A big fish that is tough to reel in | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Savage Shark]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|A fish smaller than 100 cm on Link's bait | |||
|Bites if Link has a fish smaller than 100 cm on his bait | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Great Fairy Fish]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|A [[Fairy Fish]] that bites Link's bait | |||
|Bites if Link has a [[Fairy Fish]] on his bait | |||
|} | |||
{{References}} | |||
{{Cat|Majora's Mask Locations}} | {{Cat|Majora's Mask Locations}} |
Revision as of 21:19, August 1, 2015
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Ocean Fishing Hole
Games | ||
Location | ||
Owner | ||
Related |
The Ocean Fishing Hole is a location seen exclusively in Majora's Mask 3D. It is located in Zora Cape in Great Bay. Link can pay 50 Rupees to the Fisherman to start fishing.[1] However, if Link holds a Fishing Hole Pass, he gets to fish for free.[2] Link can also choose between just a standard Fishing Rod, or a Fishing Rod with the Sinking Lure.[3]
- ↑ "Hey. So. Feel like goin' fishin'? No time limit. 50 Rupees." — Fisherman, Majora's Mask 3D.
- ↑ "Free if you've got a Fishing Hole Pass" — Fisherman, Majora's Mask 3D.
- ↑ "So, which Fishing Rod did ya want? Standard Fishing Rod Fishing Rod with Sinking Lure" — Fisherman, Majora's Mask 3D.
Image | Name | Time | Responds To | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Termina Seabass | All hours of every day | N/A | A common fish that is easy to catch | |
Goodta Goby | All hours of every day | N/A | A common fish that is easy to catch | |
Ambrosial Amberjack | All hours of every day | N/A | A common fish that is easy to catch | |
Bashful Angler | All hours of every day | Stone Mask | Approaches Link if he wears the Stone Mask | |
Dancing Sea Bream | 6 a.m to 6 p.m every day | Kamaro's Mask | Approaches Link if he dances with Kamaro's Mask | |
Fairy Fish | All hours of every day | Great Fairy's Mask | Approaches Link if he wears the Great Fairy's Mask | |
Ninja Flounder | All hours of every day | Garo's Mask | The fish's splash on the water's surface is visible if Link wears the Garo's Mask | |
Skullfish | 6 p.m to 6 a.m every day | Captain's Hat | Approaches Link if he wears the Captain's Hat | |
Nuptuna | All hours on the First and Final Day | Couple's Mask | Approaches Link if he wears the Couple's Mask | |
Grand Swordfish | All hours of every day | N/A | A big fish that is tough to reel in | |
Savage Shark | All hours of every day | A fish smaller than 100 cm on Link's bait | Bites if Link has a fish smaller than 100 cm on his bait | |
Great Fairy Fish | All hours of every day | A Fairy Fish that bites Link's bait | Bites if Link has a Fairy Fish on his bait |