Hyrule Warriors Gold Skulltulas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| After accumulating 1000 kills, a Gold Skulltula will appear at the west side of the map. The skulltula is located just south of the West Temple keep, located right on the wall near the entrance to the keep. | | After accumulating 1000 kills, a Gold Skulltula will appear at the west side of the map. The skulltula is located just south of the West Temple keep, located right on the wall near the entrance to the keep. | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Death Mountain (Hyrule Warriors)|Death Mountain]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Twilight Field]] | |||
| None | |||
| After accumulating 1000 kills, a Gold Skulltula will appear at the southwest side of the map. The skulltula is located just west of the Rocky Square keep, found along the southern wall. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Skyloft (Hyrule Warriors)|Skyloft]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:53, September 9, 2014
Below is a listing of all Gold Skulltulas located within Hyrule Warriors. The Gold Skulltulas are listed based on the order they become available, as well as a suggested order.
Number | Stage | Requirements | Details |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hyrule Field | None | After accumulating 1000 kills, a Gold Skulltula will appear on the west side of the map. The skulltula is located outside of the west keep, just to the southeast. |
2 | Eldin Caves | None | After accumulating 1000 kills, a Gold Skulltula will appear near center the map. The skulltula is located just southeast of the Stone Square keep and directly north of the South Square keep. |
3 | Faron Woods | None | After accumulating 1000 kills, a Gold Skulltula will appear at the west side of the map. The skulltula is located underneath a boulder that will need to be blown up using a Bomb. The boulder is located just southwest of the Western Tree keep and north of the West Square keep. |
4 | Valley of Seers | None | After accumulating 1000 kills, a Gold Skulltula will appear at the west side of the map. The skulltula is located just south of the West Temple keep, located right on the wall near the entrance to the keep. |
5 | Death Mountain | ||
6 | |||
7 | Twilight Field | None | After accumulating 1000 kills, a Gold Skulltula will appear at the southwest side of the map. The skulltula is located just west of the Rocky Square keep, found along the southern wall. |
9 | Skyloft | ||