Gema Almoguera: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{Infobox|person | image = File:Gema-Almoguera.jpg | game = Various Zelda Titles | dept = | born = | position = Localization }} '''Gema Almoguera''' was a product...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || NOA Localization | | 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || NOA Localization | ||
|- | |||
| 2016 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors Legends]]'' || Localization | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition]]'' || Localization | | 2018 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition]]'' || Localization |
Latest revision as of 16:50, February 14, 2023
Gema Almoguera was a product evaluator and localization producer for Nintendo of America from 2006 until 2016. She worked on the localization team for numerous Legend of Zelda titles with her first game being Phantom Hourglass.
Release | Game | Credits(s) |
---|---|---|
2007 | Phantom Hourglass | North American Localization |
2009 | Spirit Tracks | North American Localization |
2011 | Ocarina of Time 3D | NOA Localization |
2011 | Skyward Sword | North American Localization |
2013 | The Wind Waker HD | NOA Localization |
2013 | A Link Between Worlds | NOA Localization |
2014 | Hyrule Warriors | Localization |
2015 | Tri Force Heroes | NOA Localization |
2015 | Majora's Mask 3D | NOA Localization |
2016 | Hyrule Warriors Legends | Localization |
2018 | Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition | Localization |