Nate Bihldorff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || NOA Localization Management | | 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || NOA Localization Management | ||
|- | |||
| 2014 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors]]'' || Localization Management | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || NOA Localization Management | | 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || NOA Localization Management |
Revision as of 02:48, February 7, 2023
Nate Bihldorff is a longtime member of the team at Nintendo of America. His first worked on the debugging team for Ocarina of Time and soon after joined the team on Nintendo Power. Nate has gone on to become one of the senior director of localization for Nintendo of America and has worked on a number of Legend of Titles. While uncredited, he also did the voice of Salvatore in The Wind Waker.
Release | Game | Credits(s) |
---|---|---|
2002 | The Wind Waker | English Text North American Localization |
2002 | A Link to the Past / Four Swords | North American Localization |
2003 | The Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition | North American Localization |
2004 | Four Swords Adventures | Localization |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Localization |
2007 | Phantom Hourglass | NOA Localization Management |
2009 | Spirit Tracks | NOA Localization Management |
2011 | Ocarina of Time 3D | NOA Localization Management |
2011 | Skyward Sword | Localization Management |
2013 | The Wind Waker HD | NOA Localization Management |
2013 | A Link Between Worlds | NOA Localization Management |
2014 | Hyrule Warriors | Localization Management |
2015 | Majora's Mask 3D | NOA Localization Management |
2015 | Tri Force Heroes | NOA Localization Management |
2017 | Breath of the Wild | NOA Localization Management |
2019 | Link's Awakening (Switch) | NOA Localization Management |