Leslie Swan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991 || ''[[A Link to the Past Nintendo Player's Guide]]'' || Editor | | 1991 || ''[[A Link to the Past Nintendo Player's Guide]]'' || Editor | ||
|- | |||
| 1993 || ''[[Link's Awakening Nintendo Player's Guide]]'' || Editor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' || Localization Management | | 2000 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' || Localization Management | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
| 2006 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' || Localization Management | | 2006 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' || Localization Management | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' || Localization Management | | 2007 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' || NOA Localization Management | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]'' || Localization Management | | 2009 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]'' || Localization Management | ||
|- | |||
| 2011 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D|Ocarina of Time 3D]]'' || NOA Localization Management | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' || Localization Management | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD|The Wind Waker HD]]'' || NOA Localization Management | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || NOA Localization Management | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors]]'' || Localization Management | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || NOA Localization Management | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD|Twilight Princess HD]]'' || Localization Management | | 2016 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD|Twilight Princess HD]]'' || Localization Management |
Revision as of 02:48, February 7, 2023
Leslie Swan is an Editor and Writer who has worked for Nintendo of America since the early-1990s. She worked as an editor of Nintendo Power magazine and is listed as an Editor for the A Link to the Past Nintendo Player's Guide. Beginning with Majora's Mask, she worked as a Localization Manager for a number of Zelda titles over the next decade.
Release | Game | Credits(s) |
---|---|---|
1991 | A Link to the Past Nintendo Player's Guide | Editor |
1993 | Link's Awakening Nintendo Player's Guide | Editor |
2000 | Majora's Mask | Localization Management |
2001 | Oracle of Seasons | Localization Management |
2001 | Oracle of Ages | Localization Management |
2002 | The Wind Waker | Localization Management |
2004 | Four Swords Adventures | Localization Management |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Localization Management |
2007 | Phantom Hourglass | NOA Localization Management |
2009 | Spirit Tracks | Localization Management |
2011 | Ocarina of Time 3D | NOA Localization Management |
2011 | Skyward Sword | Localization Management |
2013 | The Wind Waker HD | NOA Localization Management |
2013 | A Link Between Worlds | NOA Localization Management |
2014 | Hyrule Warriors | Localization Management |
2015 | Majora's Mask 3D | NOA Localization Management |
2016 | Twilight Princess HD | Localization Management |