Hiroshi Umemiya: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Info) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' | ||
|Programming Lead | |Programming Lead | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD|The Wind Waker HD]]'' | |||
|Programming Support | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 |
Latest revision as of 18:21, November 10, 2022
Hiroshi Umemiya is a programmer at SRD. He first worked on Ocarina of Time as an enemy programmer and has worked on every major console Zelda title since then.
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
1998 | Ocarina of Time | Enemy Programmer |
2000 | Majora's Mask | Enemy Programmer |
2002 | Ocarina of Time Master Quest | Enemy Programmer |
2002 | The Wind Waker | Player Programming |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Player Programming |
2011 | Ocarina of Time 3D | Enemy Programmer |
2011 | Skyward Sword | Programming Lead |
2013 | The Wind Waker HD | Programming Support |
2015 | Majora's Mask 3D | Enemy Programmer |
2017 | Breath of the Wild | Programming Lead |