Two-Handed Weapon (Age of Calamity): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{Stub}} '''Two-Handed Weapons''' are an unlockable weapon class used by Link in ''Breath of the Wild''. ==Moveset== {|class="wikitable" !style="width:100px"|Attack !Explanation |- |Base String{{Tt|YYYYYYY}} |Link performs a string of seven attacks: He swings left, swings up, performs a somersaulting Jump Attack, flips forward and smashes the ground again, swings l...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" |C1{{Tt|X}} | |style="text-align:center" |C1{{Tt|X}} | ||
| | |Link stops in place and eats some food, which restores any drained health inflicted by his Unique Action. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" |Dash Attack | |style="text-align:center" |Dash Attack | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" |C5{{Tt|YYYYX}} | |style="text-align:center" |C5{{Tt|YYYYX}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" |C6{{Tt|YYYYYX}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" |Unique Action{{Tt|ZR}} | |style="text-align:center" |Unique Action{{Tt|ZR}} | ||
| | |Link can use his Unique Action during Combo Attacks to enhance them. Enhanced Combo Attacks create red trail effects instead of blue and boast greater damage and range, but will drain Link's health. Drained [[Heart Container]]s will turn white and are replenished after a short time, but if Link takes damage, he loses all drained health in addition to damage taken. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" |Special Attack | |style="text-align:center" |Special Attack |
Revision as of 20:17, May 15, 2024
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
Two-Handed Weapons are an unlockable weapon class used by Link in Breath of the Wild.
Moveset
Attack | Explanation |
---|---|
Base String? | Link performs a string of seven attacks: He swings left, swings up, performs a somersaulting Jump Attack, flips forward and smashes the ground again, swings left, dashes forward with a thrust attack, and jumps before smashing the ground. |
C1? | Link stops in place and eats some food, which restores any drained health inflicted by his Unique Action. |
Dash Attack | |
Power Dash Attack | |
Aerial String | |
C2? | |
C3? | |
C4? | |
C5? | |
C6? | |
Unique Action? | Link can use his Unique Action during Combo Attacks to enhance them. Enhanced Combo Attacks create red trail effects instead of blue and boast greater damage and range, but will drain Link's health. Drained Heart Containers will turn white and are replenished after a short time, but if Link takes damage, he loses all drained health in addition to damage taken. |
Special Attack | |
Weak Point Smash | |
Runes? |
|