Speciality Store: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
(→Stores) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
At he Kochi Dye Shop Link is able to change the colours of his currently equipped clothing at the cost of 5 [[Ingredients]] of the colour chosen and 20 Rupees. | At he Kochi Dye Shop Link is able to change the colours of his currently equipped clothing at the cost of 5 [[Ingredients]] of the colour chosen and 20 Rupees. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Color || Example Material | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Blue Dye'''[[File:Blue-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Blue Nightshade]] [[File:Blue_Nightshade.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Red Dye'''[[File:Red-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Apple]] [[File:Apple.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Yellow Dye'''[[File:Yellow-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Topaz]] [[File:Topaz.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''White Dye'''[[File:White-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Diamond]] [[File:Diamond.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Black Dye'''[[File:Black-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Flint]] [[File:Flint.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Purple Dye'''[[File:Purple-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Rushroom]] [[File:Rushroom.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Green Dye'''[[File:Green-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Hyrule Herb]] [[File:Hyrule_Herb.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Light Blue Dye'''[[File:Light-blue-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Silent Shroom]] [[File:Silent_Shroom.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Navy Dye'''[[File:Navy-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Luminous Stone]] [[File:Luminous_Stone.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Orange Dye'''[[File:Orange-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Amber]] [[File:Amber.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Peach Dye'''[[File:Peach-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Wildberry]] [[File:Wildberry.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Crimson Dye'''[[File:Crimson-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Razorshroom]] [[File:Razorshroom.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Light Yellow Dye'''[[File:Light-yellow-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Opal]] [[File:Opal.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Brown Dye'''[[File:Brown-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Acorn]] [[File:Acorn.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Gray Dye'''[[File:Gray-dye.png|60px]]</div> || <div>[[Keese Wing]] [[File:Keese_Wing.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|} | |||
[[Akkala Ancient Tech Lab]] - [[Akkala]] | [[Akkala Ancient Tech Lab]] - [[Akkala]] |
Revision as of 18:26, August 10, 2020
Speciality stores are stores that have specialised or type specific items for sale such as The Curious Quiver which sells only Arrows
Stores
Kochi Dye Shop - Hateno Village
At he Kochi Dye Shop Link is able to change the colours of his currently equipped clothing at the cost of 5 Ingredients of the colour chosen and 20 Rupees.
Color | Example Material |
---|---|
Akkala Ancient Tech Lab - Akkala
The Curious Quiver - Kakariko Village
Material | Icons | Quantity | Price |
---|---|---|---|
10 |
5
| ||
Arrows x5 |
2 |
20
| |
10 |
20
| ||
Fire Arrows x5 |
2 |
80
|