Reiko Ninomiya: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
m (Text replacement - "''Link's Awakening (2019)''" to "''Link's Awakening'' (Switch)") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' || North American Localization | | 2011 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' || North American Localization | ||
|- | |||
| 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD|The Wind Waker HD]]'' || NOA Localization Management | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || NOA Localization Management | | 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || NOA Localization Management |
Revision as of 05:54, November 16, 2022
Reiko Ninomiya is a member of the localization team at Nintendo of America. She joined the company in 2002, working as an Associate Localization Producer. She was later promoted to a Localization Manager in July 2008 and then a Sr. Manager of Localization in July of 2013. As of July 2017, she has the title of Director at Nintendo of America. Ninomiya has worked on numerous Legend of Zelda titles as part of the localization team.
Release | Game | Credits(s) |
---|---|---|
2002 | The Wind Waker | North American Localization |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Localization |
2007 | Phantom Hourglass | North American Localization |
2009 | Spirit Tracks | NOA Localization Management |
2011 | Ocarina of Time 3D | NOA Localization Management |
2011 | Skyward Sword | North American Localization |
2013 | The Wind Waker HD | NOA Localization Management |
2013 | A Link Between Worlds | NOA Localization Management |
2015 | Tri Force Heroes | NOA Localization Management |
2017 | Breath of the Wild | NOA Localization Management |
2019 | Cadence of Hyrule | Localization |
2019 | Link's Awakening (Switch) | NOA Localization Management |