Leslie Swan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991 || ''[[A Link to the Past Nintendo Player's Guide]]'' || Editor | | 1991 || ''[[A Link to the Past Nintendo Player's Guide]]'' || Editor | ||
|- | |||
| 1993 || ''[[Link's Awakening Nintendo Player's Guide]]'' || Editor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' || Localization Management | | 2000 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' || Localization Management |
Revision as of 17:58, July 22, 2020
Leslie Swan is an Editor and Writer who has worked for Nintendo of America since the early-1990s. She worked as an editor of Nintendo Power magazine and is listed as an Editor for the A Link to the Past Nintendo Player's Guide. Beginning with Majora's Mask, she worked as a Localization Manager for a number of Zelda titles over the next decade.
Release | Game | Credits(s) |
---|---|---|
1991 | A Link to the Past Nintendo Player's Guide | Editor |
1993 | Link's Awakening Nintendo Player's Guide | Editor |
2000 | Majora's Mask | Localization Management |
2001 | Oracle of Seasons | Localization Management |
2001 | Oracle of Ages | Localization Management |
2002 | The Wind Waker | Localization Management |
2004 | Four Swords Adventures | Localization Management |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Localization Management |
2007 | Phantom Hourglass | NOA Localization Management |
2009 | Spirit Tracks | Localization Management |
2016 | Twilight Princess HD | Localization Management |