First 4 Figures: Difference between revisions
(Added some PVCs) |
(Added more PVCs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
*20 resin statues (32 including editions/variants) | *20 resin statues (32 including editions/variants) | ||
*6 PVC | *6 PVC statues (19 including editions/variants) | ||
*4 PVC | *4 PVC statues that have been licensed out or distributed by other companies | ||
*2 PVC | *2 PVC statues that were exclusively included with special edition Zelda games | ||
Some of these statues come in multiple versions, with a regular and an exclusive version. Exclusive versions have additional features, such as built-in lights, alternative physical features or add-ons, or come in different colors. Also, some PVCs come in collector's edition, which are identical to the exclusive versions but are lacking the limited numbered base and authentication card. A listing of all statues can be seen below. | Some of these statues come in multiple versions, with a regular and an exclusive version. Exclusive versions have additional features, such as built-in lights, alternative physical features or add-ons, or come in different colors. Also, some PVCs come in collector's edition, which are identical to the exclusive versions but are lacking the limited numbered base and authentication card. A listing of all statues can be seen below. | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==PVC | ==PVC Statues== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[125px]] | |[[125px]] | ||
|[[Breath of the Wild -Link- Standard Edition First 4 Figures PVC | |[[Breath of the Wild - Link - Standard Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Link - Standard Edition]] | ||
|2017 Quarter 2 | |2017 Quarter 2 | ||
|$89.99 | |$89.99 | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[125px]] | |[[125px]] | ||
|[[Breath of the Wild -Zelda- Standard Edition First 4 Figures PVC | |[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Standard Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Standard Edition]] | ||
|2020 Quarter 1 | |2020 Quarter 1 | ||
|$74.99 | |$74.99 | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[125px]] | |[[125px]] | ||
|[[Breath of the Wild -Zelda- Collector's Edition First 4 Figures PVC | |[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Collector's Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Collector's Edition]] | ||
|2020 Quarter 1 | |2020 Quarter 1 | ||
|$99.99 | |$99.99 | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[125px]] | |[[125px]] | ||
|[[Breath of the Wild -Zelda- Exclusive Edition First 4 Figures PVC | |[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Exclusive Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Exclusive Edition]] | ||
|2020 Quarter 1 | |2020 Quarter 1 | ||
|$114.99 | |$114.99 | ||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[125px]] | |[[125px]] | ||
|[[Majora's Mask Standard Edition First 4 Figures PVC | |[[Majora's Mask Standard Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Majora's Mask (PVC)- Standard Edition]] | ||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |2020 Quarter 4 | ||
|$59.99 | |$59.99 | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[125px]] | |[[125px]] | ||
|[[Majora's Mask Collector's Edition First 4 Figures PVC | |[[Majora's Mask Collector's Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Majora's Mask (PVC)- Collector's Edition]] | ||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |2020 Quarter 4 | ||
|$89.99 | |$89.99 | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[125px]] | |[[125px]] | ||
|[[Majora's Mask Exclusive Edition First 4 Figures PVC | |[[Majora's Mask Exclusive Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Majora's Mask (PVC)- Exclusive Edition]] | ||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |2020 Quarter 4 | ||
|$99.99 | |$99.99 | ||
|10000 | |10000 | ||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Link - Collector's Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Link - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$99.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Link - Exclusive Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Link - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$114.99 | |||
|10000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda & Link - Master Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Zelda & Link - Master Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$189.99 | |||
|3000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Revali - Standard Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Revali - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2021 Quarter 4 | |||
|$89.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Revali - Collector's Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Revali - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2021 Quarter 4 | |||
|$109.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Revali - Exclusive Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Revali - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2021 Quarter 4 | |||
|$124.99 | |||
|10000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Standard Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$69.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Collector's Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$99.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Exclusive Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$109.99 | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Standard Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 4 | |||
|$89.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Collector's Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 4 | |||
|$109.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Exclusive Edition First 4 Figures PVC Statue|Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 4 | |||
|$124.99 | |||
|TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{cat|Companies}} | {{cat|Companies}} |
Revision as of 19:51, June 12, 2022
First 4 Figures, also known by its official name Puzzle Productions, is a United Kingdom company that creates toys and models. It has produced statues for many major game franchises including Sonic the Hedgehog, Metroid, and the The Legend of Zelda.
Zelda Statues
As of June 2022, there have been 57 The Legend of Zelda based statues that have released or are planned for release. These include:
- 20 resin statues (32 including editions/variants)
- 6 PVC statues (19 including editions/variants)
- 4 PVC statues that have been licensed out or distributed by other companies
- 2 PVC statues that were exclusively included with special edition Zelda games
Some of these statues come in multiple versions, with a regular and an exclusive version. Exclusive versions have additional features, such as built-in lights, alternative physical features or add-ons, or come in different colors. Also, some PVCs come in collector's edition, which are identical to the exclusive versions but are lacking the limited numbered base and authentication card. A listing of all statues can be seen below.
Resin Statues
Statue | Release | Price | Production Run | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fierce Deity Link | 2006 Quarter 4 | $129.99 | 2500 | |
Skull Kid | 2007 Quarter 1 | $99.99 | 2500 | |
Ocarina of Time Link | 2007 Quarter 2 | $109.99 | 2500 | |
Sheik | 2007 Quarter 3 | $109.99 | 2500 | |
Goron Tunic Link | 2009 Quarter 4 | $109.99 | 1250 | |
Zora Tunic Link | 2009 Quarter 4 | $109.99 | 1250 | |
Zant | 2010 Quarter 4 | $329.99 | 750 | |
Zant Exclusive | 2010 Quarter 4 | $349.99 | 250 | |
Darunia | 2011 Quarter 3 | $154.99 | 2500 | |
Dark Link | 2011 Quarter 3 | $169.99 | 2500 | |
Dark Link Exclusive | 2011 Quarter 3 | $189.99 | 725 | |
Wolf Link and Midna | 2011 Quarter 3 | $329.99 | 1000 | |
Wolf Link and Midna Exclusive | 2011 Quarter 3 | $349.99 | 500 | |
Link on Epona | 2012 Quarter 2 | $424.99 | 2500 | |
Link on Epona Exclusive | 2012 Quarter 2 | $449.99 | 500 | |
Ganondorf | 2013 Quarter 1 | $449.99 | 1750 | |
Ganondorf Exclusive | 2013 Quarter 1 | $479.99 | 750 | |
Fire Sage Darunia Exclusive | 2013 Quarter 2 | $209.99 | 350 | |
Zelda | 2014 Quarter 4 | $349.99 | 2750 | |
Link on Loftwing | 2015 Quarter 4 | $459.99 | 2500 | |
Wind Waker Ganondorf | 2016 Quarter 2 | $249.99 | 1000 | |
Wind Waker Ganondorf Exclusive | 2016 Quarter 2 | $269.99 | 850 | |
125px | Sandship Base | 2016 Quarter 3 | $199.99 | 100 |
File:SSLNSCE001.jpg | Link vs. Scervo Diorama | 2016 Quarter 3 | $349.99 | 500 |
Ganon's Puppet Zelda | 2016 Quarter 3 | $349.99 | 1250 | |
Link on The King of Red Lions (Regular) | 2017 Quarter 3 | $449.99 | 1500 | |
Link on The King of Red Lions (Exclusive) | 2017 Quarter 3 | $479.99 | 1300 | |
Majora's Mask (Regular) | 2018 Quarter 2 | $354.99 | 1600 | |
Majora's Mask (Exclusive) | 2018 Quarter 2 | $384.99 | 2600 | |
True Form Midna (Regular) | 2020 Quarter 3 | $484.99 | 1750 | |
True Form Midna (Exclusive) | 2020 Quarter 3 | $484.99 | 1700 | |
True Form Midna (Definitive Edition) | 2020 Quarter 3 | $784.99 | 900 |