Yusuke Nakano: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''Yusuke Nakano''' is an illustrator who has worked on the artwork for several Legend of Zelda titles since joining the team on ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]''. He has also worked on a number of other Nintendo franchises, including ''Mario Golf'', ''Mario Tennis'', ''Donkey Kong Country'', and many other titles. | '''Yusuke Nakano''' is an illustrator who has worked on the artwork for several Legend of Zelda titles since joining the team on ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]''. He has also worked on a number of other Nintendo franchises, including ''Mario Golf'', ''Mario Tennis'', ''Donkey Kong Country'', and many other titles. | ||
{| class="wikitable | == Credits == | ||
!Release | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Release || Game || Credits(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1998 | | 1998 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'' || Character Illustration | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'' | |||
|Character Illustration | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2000 | | 2000 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' || Character Design | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' | |||
|Character Design | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2000 | | 2000 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' || Character Design | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | |||
|Character Design | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | | 2002 || ''[[Navi Trackers]]'' || Illustrator | ||
|''[[Navi Trackers]]'' | |||
|Illustrator | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | | 2004 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' || Special Thanks | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | |||
|Special Thanks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | | 2006 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' || Main Character Design / Illustration | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' | |||
|Main Character Design / Illustration | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | | 2009 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]'' || Illustration Supervisor | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]'' | |||
|Illustration Supervisor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | 2011 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D|Ocarina of Time 3D]]'' || Illustration | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D|Ocarina of Time 3D]]'' | |||
|Illustration | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | 2011 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' || Illustration | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' | |||
|Illustration | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | 2013 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' || Illustration | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' | |||
|Illustration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2014 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors]]'' || Special Thanks | ||
|''[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || Illustration | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: | |||
|Illustration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes|Tri Force Heroes]]'' || Illustration | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2016 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD|Twilight Princess HD]]'' || Stamp Design | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | 2016 || ''[[Hyrule Warriors Legends]]'' || Special Thanks | ||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening| | |- | ||
|Illustration | | 2017 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' || |Ganon Battle Illustration | ||
|- | |||
| 2019 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]'' || |Illustration | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff}} |
Latest revision as of 17:04, February 14, 2023
Yusuke Nakano is an illustrator who has worked on the artwork for several Legend of Zelda titles since joining the team on Ocarina of Time. He has also worked on a number of other Nintendo franchises, including Mario Golf, Mario Tennis, Donkey Kong Country, and many other titles.
Credits
Release | Game | Credits(s) |
---|---|---|
1998 | Ocarina of Time | Character Illustration |
2000 | Oracle of Seasons | Character Design |
2000 | Oracle of Ages | Character Design |
2002 | Navi Trackers | Illustrator |
2004 | Four Swords Adventures | Special Thanks |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Main Character Design / Illustration |
2009 | Spirit Tracks | Illustration Supervisor |
2011 | Ocarina of Time 3D | Illustration |
2011 | Skyward Sword | Illustration |
2013 | A Link Between Worlds | Illustration |
2014 | Hyrule Warriors | Special Thanks |
2015 | Majora's Mask 3D | Illustration |
2015 | Tri Force Heroes | Illustration |
2016 | Twilight Princess HD | Stamp Design |
2016 | Hyrule Warriors Legends | Special Thanks |
2017 | Breath of the Wild | Ganon Battle Illustration |
2019 | Link's Awakening | Illustration |