Kakariko Kodachi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{FutureRelease|date=20 Nov 2020}} | {{FutureRelease|date=20 Nov 2020}} | ||
{{TODO|Fill in table, confirm base power}} | |||
{{Infobox|item | {{Infobox|item | ||
| image = <!--[[File:Kakariko-kodachi.png]]--> | | image = <!--[[File:Kakariko-kodachi.png]]--> | ||
| game = ''[[Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity|Age of Calamity]]'' | | game = ''[[Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity|Age of Calamity]]'' | ||
| power = | | power = 11 to (unknown), depending on level. | ||
| durability = | | durability = | ||
| best bonus = | | best bonus = | ||
| location = | | location = | ||
| cost = | | cost = | ||
| use = | | use = | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
{{quote|A short sword favored by the [[Sheikah]] of [[Kakariko Village (Breath of the Wild)|Kakariko Village]]. It is said that simply gripping the hilt brings one to a state of spiritual unity, allowing the holder to sense anyone who feels enmity toward them.|In-Game Description}} | {{quote|A short sword favored by the [[Sheikah]] of [[Kakariko Village (Breath of the Wild)|Kakariko Village]]. It is said that simply gripping the hilt brings one to a state of spiritual unity, allowing the holder to sense anyone who feels enmity toward them.|In-Game Description}} | ||
The '''Kakariko Kodachi''' is a weapon in ''[[Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity|Age of Calamity]]''. It is a Sheikah sword used by [[Impa]]. | The '''Kakariko Kodachi''' is a weapon in ''[[Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity|Age of Calamity]]''. It is a Sheikah sword used by [[Impa]]. Using it earns the blade xp, and when a certain level of xp is reached, the blade levels up, increasing its attack power. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Level || Attack Power | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">1</div> || <div align="center">11</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">2</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">3</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">4</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">5</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">6</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">7</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">8</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">9</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">10</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">11</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">12</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">13</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">14</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">15</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">16</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">17</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">18</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">19</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">20</div> || <div align="center"></div> | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:49, October 29, 2020
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
This article describes a subject from a pre-release perspective. Please update or remove any incorrect material, then remove this notice |
TODO: Fill in table, confirm base power
Care to do so?
Kakariko Kodachi
Games | ||
Base Power | 11 to (unknown), depending on level. | |
Related |
"A short sword favored by the Sheikah of Kakariko Village. It is said that simply gripping the hilt brings one to a state of spiritual unity, allowing the holder to sense anyone who feels enmity toward them."
— In-Game Description
The Kakariko Kodachi is a weapon in Age of Calamity. It is a Sheikah sword used by Impa. Using it earns the blade xp, and when a certain level of xp is reached, the blade levels up, increasing its attack power.
Level | Attack Power |
---|---|
1 |
11
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
6 |
|
7 |
|
8 |
|
9 |
|
10 |
|
11 |
|
12 |
|
13 |
|
14 |
|
15 |
|
16 |
|
17 |
|
18 |
|
19 |
|
20 |