Tôru Minegishi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | ||
|Music | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' | |||
|Music | |Music | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff}} |
Revision as of 16:48, May 10, 2020
Toru Minegishi
Games | ||
Position | Composer |
Toru Minegishi (峰岸 透 Minegishi Tōru) is a Japanese video game composer that has composed music for a number of Legend of Zelda titles.
Minegishi first worked on the Legend of Zelda series alongside Koji Kondo, composing the music for Majora's Mask. He later worked with Kenta Nagata, Hajime Wakai, and Koji Kondo composing the music for The Wind Waker. He also worked on Twilight Princess alongside Asuka Ohta and Koji Kondo. His most recent work came on Phantom Hourglass, where he composed the music alongside Kenta Negata.
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
2000 | Majora's Mask | Music Support |
2002 | The Wind Waker | Music |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Music |