Ocarina of Time: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
m (→Songs: Fixing the link to the disambiguation page) |
(→Songs: Removed information can be pulled from history and included in the songs' main pages.) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
====Songs==== | ====Songs==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" | |||
! colspan=2 | Functional Songs | |||
|- | |||
| width="20%" | [[Zelda's Lullaby]] | |||
| Proves Link's connection to the Royal Family and has a variety of uses. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saria's Song]] | |||
| Speak with [[Saria]] over long distances to get quest advice. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Song of Time]] | |||
| Exhibits power over the [[Door of Time]] and special blocks found in many dungeons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epona's Song]] | |||
| Summons [[Epona]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sun's Song]] | |||
| Changes day into night and vice versa. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Song of Storms]] | |||
| When the song is played, it will begin to rain. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scarecrow's Song]] | |||
| Summons [[Pierre]] in certain places to be used as a [[Hookshot]] target. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Warping Songs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prelude of Light]] | |||
| Warps to the [[Temple of Time]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minuet of Forest]] | |||
| Warps to the [[Sacred Forest Meadow]] just outside the [[Forest Temple (Ocarina of Time)|Forest Temple]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bolero of Fire]] | |||
| Warps to [[Death Mountain Crater]] just outside the [[Fire Temple (Ocarina of Time)|Fire Temple]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Serenade of Water]] | |||
| Warps to [[Lake Hylia]] just outside the [[Water Temple]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nocturne of Shadow]] | |||
| Warps to the [[Kakariko Village Graveyard|Graveyard]] to access the [[Shadow Temple]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Requiem of Spirit]] | |||
| Warps to the [[Desert Colossus]] just outside the [[Spirit Temple]]. | |||
|} | |||
===Majora's Mask=== | ===Majora's Mask=== |