The Legend of Zelda Midis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''The Legend of Zelda'' for the NES. The files can individually downloaded below, or you can download the complete midi pack. [h...") |
m (Text replacement - "filescan " to "files can ") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' for the NES. The files can individually downloaded below, or | Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' for the NES. The files can be individually downloaded from the table below, or the complete midi pack is available here: [https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Zelda01-Midi-Pack.zip Download Complete Midi Pack (76KB)] | ||
[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Zelda01-Midi-Pack.zip Download Complete Midi Pack (76KB)] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Dungeon09.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Dungeon09.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dungeon Theme | |Ending | ||
|0: | |1:36 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/ | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Ending.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Final Dungeon Theme 1 | |||
|0:23 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/FinalDungeon01.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final Dungeon Theme 2 | ||
| | |0:23 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/FinalDungeon02.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final Dungeon Theme 3 | ||
| | |0:23 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/FinalDungeon03.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final Dungeon Theme 4 | ||
| | |0:46 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Dungeon10.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Game Over 1 | ||
| | |0:35 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/GameOver01.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Game Over 2 | ||
| | |1:33 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/GameOver02.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Medley | ||
| | |4:15 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Medley.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Medley Remix | ||
| | |2:32 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/MedleyRemix.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Overworld Theme 1 | |Overworld Theme 1 | ||
Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Whistle.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Whistle.mid Download] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>{{cat|The Legend of Zelda}}</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 15:49, February 14, 2021
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for The Legend of Zelda for the NES. The files can be individually downloaded from the table below, or the complete midi pack is available here: Download Complete Midi Pack (76KB)
Track Title | Duration | Download |
---|---|---|
Dungeon Theme 1 | 1:52 | Download |
Dungeon Theme 2 | 1:01 | Download |
Dungeon Theme 3 | 1:00 | Download |
Dungeon Theme 4 | 0:37 | Download |
Dungeon Theme 5 | 0:37 | Download |
Dungeon Theme 6 | 0:56 | Download |
Dungeon Theme 7 | 1:15 | Download |
Dungeon Theme 8 | 0:54 | Download |
Dungeon Theme 9 | 1:52 | Download |
Ending | 1:36 | Download |
Final Dungeon Theme 1 | 0:23 | Download |
Final Dungeon Theme 2 | 0:23 | Download |
Final Dungeon Theme 3 | 0:23 | Download |
Final Dungeon Theme 4 | 0:46 | Download |
Game Over 1 | 0:35 | Download |
Game Over 2 | 1:33 | Download |
Medley | 4:15 | Download |
Medley Remix | 2:32 | Download |
Overworld Theme 1 | 0:39 | Download |
Overworld Theme 2 | 1:14 | Download |
Overworld Remix 1 | 4:40 | Download |
Overworld Remix 2 | 3:37 | Download |
Overworld Remix 3 | 1:36 | Download |
Overworld Remix 4 | 2:27 | Download |
Overworld Remix 5 | 1:43 | Download |
Overworld Remix 6 | 1:43 | Download |
Overworld Remix 7 | 1:43 | Download |
Overworld Remix 8 | 3:38 | Download |
Title Theme 1 | 1:21 | Download |
Title Theme 2 | 1:39 | Download |
Title Theme 3 | 0:29 | Download |
Title Theme 4 | 2:22 | Download |
Title Theme 5 | 1:22 | Download |
Title Theme 6 | 1:23 | Download |
Title Theme 7 | 1:51 | Download |
Title Theme 8 | 0:35 | Download |
Title Theme 9 | 1:22 | Download |
Triforce Theme 1 | 0:07 | Download |
Triforce Theme 2 | 0:07 | Download |
Triforce Theme 3 | 0:04 | Download |
Whistle | 0:04 | Download |