Kenta Nagata: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | ||
|Music | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' | |||
|Music | |Music | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff}} |
Revision as of 22:41, May 16, 2020
Kenta Nagata
Games | ||
Position | Composer |
Kenta Nagata, is a musician who composed music for The Wind Waker and Phantom Hourglass.
Nagata first worked alongside Hajime Wakai, Toru Minegishi, and Koji Kondo to compose the music for The Wind Waker. He then went on to work on Phantom Hourglass alongside Toru Minegishi.
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
2002 | The Wind Waker | Music |
2007 | Phantom Hourglass | Music |