autopatrol
4,537
edits
(Note: Battlefield-specific materials is *not* all the materials you can get in a stage, it's just what's listed on the map screen for the level. That may get moved to stages rather than scenarios, depending...) |
m (I'm starting to wonder if this will take up too much of the page) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
When [[Impa]] arrives from [[Purah]] with the [[Sheikah Slate]], it activates a diminutive [[Guardian (Breath of the Wild)|Guardian]], who raises a [[Sheikah Tower|strange tower]] and subsequently follows Link as he, Impa and the rest of the army drive the intruders away. | When [[Impa]] arrives from [[Purah]] with the [[Sheikah Slate]], it activates a diminutive [[Guardian (Breath of the Wild)|Guardian]], who raises a [[Sheikah Tower|strange tower]] and subsequently follows Link as he, Impa and the rest of the army drive the intruders away. | ||
==Dialogue== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | |||
!Character | |||
!Dialogue | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Hylian Captain]]</center> | |||
|Fire the cannons - now! Blast those monsters off the plain! | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Hylian Captain</center> | |||
|Knights, keep the throng at bay while we reload the cannons! | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Hylian Captain</center> | |||
|Shut the gate! Prevent their retreat! | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Hylian Captain</center> | |||
|We've got them now! FIRE! | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[King Rhoam]]</center> | |||
|It seems we have purged the horde from the castle. Well fought, all! | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Hylian Captain</center> | |||
|More foul beasts?! Gah! We mustn't falter! Hold strong! | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Hylian Captain</center> | |||
|These foes are strong. Stay on your guard! | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Hylian Captain</center> | |||
|Great job! Let's use this momentum to take back the outposts! | |||
|- | |||
|<center>King Rhoam</center> | |||
|Well, well! We have a moblin slayer among us. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Hylian Captain</center> | |||
|We'll head south and deal with the monsters on that side! | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Impa]]</center> | |||
|What is THAT? But no, first I must deal with these enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>Impa</center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{cat|Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity}} | {{cat|Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity}} |