Yusuke Nakano: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' | ||
|Illustration | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' | |||
|Illustration | |Illustration | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 04:52, November 2, 2022
Yusuke Nakano is an illustrator who has worked on the artwork for several Legend of Zelda titles since joining the team on Ocarina of Time. He has also worked on a number of other Nintendo franchises, including Mario Golf, Mario Tennis, Donkey Kong Country, and many other titles.
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
1998 | Ocarina of Time | Character Illustration |
2000 | Oracle of Seasons | Character Design |
2000 | Oracle of Ages | Character Design |
2002 | Navi Trackers | Illustrator |
2004 | Four Swords Adventures | Special Thanks |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Main Character Design / Illustration |
2009 | Spirit Tracks | Illustration Supervisor |
2011 | Ocarina of Time 3D | Illustration |
2011 | Skyward Sword | Illustration |
2013 | A Link Between Worlds | Illustration |
2015 | Majora's Mask 3D | Illustration |
2015 | Tri Force Heroes | Illustration |
2016 | Twilight Princess HD | Stamp Design |
2017 | Breath of the Wild | Ganon Battle Illustration |
2019 | Link's Awakening (Switch) | Illustration |