patroller
16,629
edits
(Created page with "{{Stub}} {{Infobox|location | image = | game = ''Majora's Mask 3D'' | owner = Fisherman | item =...") |
(Adding Images) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' | | game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' | ||
| owner = [[Fisherman (Majora's Mask)|Fisherman]] | | owner = [[Fisherman (Majora's Mask)|Fisherman]] | ||
| location = [[Zora Cape]] | |||
| item = | | item = | ||
| related = [[Swamp Fishing Hole]] | | related = [[Swamp Fishing Hole]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Ocean Fishing Hole''' is a location seen exclusively in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''. It is located in [[Zora Cape]] in [[Great Bay]]. | The '''Ocean Fishing Hole''' is a location seen exclusively in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''. It is located in [[Zora Cape]] in [[Great Bay]]. [[Link]] can pay 50 [[Rupee]]s to the [[Fisherman (Majora's Mask)|Fisherman]] to start fishing.{{Ref|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''.|Hey. So. Feel like goin' fishin'? No time limit. 50 Rupees.|Fisherman}} However, if Link holds a [[Fishing Hole Pass]], he gets to fish for free.{{Ref|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''.|Free if you've got a Fishing Hole Pass|Fisherman}} Link can also choose between just a standard [[Fishing Rod]], or a Fishing Rod with the [[Sinking Lure]].{{Ref|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''.|So, which Fishing Rod did ya want? Standard Fishing Rod Fishing Rod with Sinking Lure|Fisherman}} | ||
{{Gallery|size=100|pad=5|title=Types of fish in the Ocean Fishing Hole}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" id="Ocean Fishing Hole'' | |||
!{{Data|1}}|Image | |||
!{{Data|2}}|Name | |||
!{{Data|3}}|Time | |||
!{{Data|4}}|Responds To | |||
!{{Data|5}}|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Termina-Seabass.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Termina Seabass]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A common fish that is easy to catch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Goodta-Goby.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Goodta Goby]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A common fish that is easy to catch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ambrosial-Amberjack.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Ambrosial Amberjack]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A common fish that is easy to catch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bashful-Angler.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Bashful Angler]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|[[Stone Mask]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he wears the [[Stone Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dancing-Sea-Bream.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Dancing Sea Bream]] | |||
|6 a.m to 6 p.m every day | |||
|[[Kamaro's Mask]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he dances with [[Kamaro's Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fairy-Fish.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Fairy Fish]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|[[Great Fairy's Mask]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he wears the [[Great Fairy's Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ninja-Flounder.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Ninja Flounder]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|[[Garo's Mask]] | |||
|The fish's splash on the water's surface is visible if Link wears the [[Garo's Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MM3D-Skullfish.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Skullfish]] | |||
|6 p.m to 6 a.m every day | |||
|[[Captain's Hat]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he wears the [[Captain's Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nuptuna.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Nuptuna]] | |||
|All hours on the [[First Day|First]] and [[Final Day]] | |||
|[[Couple's Mask]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he wears the [[Couple's Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grand-Swordfish.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Grand Swordfish]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A big fish that is tough to reel in | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Savage-Shark.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Savage Shark]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|A fish smaller than 100 cm on Link's bait | |||
|Bites if Link has a fish smaller than 100 cm on his bait | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Great-Fairy-Fish.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Great Fairy Fish]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|A [[Fairy Fish]] that bites Link's bait | |||
|Bites if Link has a [[Fairy Fish]] on his bait | |||
|} | |||
{{References}} | |||
{{Cat|Majora's Mask Locations}} | {{Cat|Majora's Mask Locations}} |