102,066
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]'' for the | Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Game Boy)|Link's Awakening]]'' for the [[Game Boy]]. This includes tracks that were only in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX|Link's Awakening DX]]''. Files can be individually downloaded below, or you can download the complete midi pack. | ||
[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Links-Awakening-Midis.zip Download Complete Midi Pack (163KB)] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
|0:39 | |0:39 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Fishing-2.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Fishing-2.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Frogs Song of Soul Ocarina | |||
|0:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Frogs-Song-of-Soul-Ocarina.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Game Over | |Game Over | ||
|1:07 | |1:07 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Game-Over.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Game-Over.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Get Instrument | |||
|0:08 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Get-Instrument.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|0:04 | |||
|Get Item | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Get-Item.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Get Sword | |||
|0:05 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Get-Sword.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Hen House 1 | |||
|1:04 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Hen-House-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Hen House 2 | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Hen-House-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House 1 | |||
|1:06 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House 2 | |||
|0:40 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House by the Bay 1 | |||
|0:30 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-by-the-Bay-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House by the Bay 2 | |||
|1:04 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-by-the-Bay-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Instrument Room | |||
|0:20 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Instrument-Room.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kanalet Castle 1 | |Kanalet Castle 1 | ||
Line 238: | Line 283: | ||
|1:03 | |1:03 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mabe-Village-5.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mabe-Village-5.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Manbo's Mambo 1 | |||
|0:26 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Manbos-Mambo-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Manbo's Mambo 2 | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Manbos-Mambo-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Manbo's Mambo Ocarina | |||
|0:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Manbos-Mambo-Ocarina.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marin's House - 1 | |Marin's House - 1 | ||
Line 250: | Line 307: | ||
|0:26 | |0:26 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-House-3.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-House-3.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Marin's House - 4 | |||
|3:09 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-House-4.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Marin's Ocarina | |||
|0:05 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-Ocarina.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mini-Boss Battle 1 | |||
|0:43 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mini-Boss-Battle-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mini-Boss Battle 2 | |||
|0:22 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mini-Boss-Battle-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Moblin Hideout | |||
|0:30 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Moblin-Hideout.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Write 1 | |||
|0:35 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mr-Write-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Write 2 | |||
|0:18 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mr-Write-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Write 3 | |||
|2:15 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mr-Write-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Woods 1 | |||
|1:31 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Woods 2 | |||
|1:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Woods 3 | |||
|2:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld 1 | |||
|2:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Overworld-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld 2 | |||
|1:35 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Overworld-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld 3 | |||
|2:12 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Overworld-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld Remix | |||
|1:41 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Overworld-Remix.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Owl Theme 1 | |||
|0:17 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Owl-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Owl Theme 2 | |||
|0:08 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Owl-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Owl Theme 3 | |||
|3:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Owl-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Player Select | |||
|0:32 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Player-Select.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Power Up | |||
|0:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Power-Up.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Puzzle Solved | |||
|0:02 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Puzzle-Solved.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Richard's Villa 1 | |||
|0:48 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Richards-Villa-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Richard's Villa 2 | |||
|0:39 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Richards-Villa-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|River Rapids Ride 1 | |||
|1:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/River-Rapids-Ride-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|River Rapids Ride 2 | |||
|0:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/River-Rapids-Ride-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Secret Samba | |||
|1:20 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Secret-Samba.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Shop | |||
|0:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Shop.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Side View Platform Areas | |||
|0:21 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Sideview-Platform-Areas.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Southern Face Shrine 1 | |Southern Face Shrine 1 | ||
Line 294: | Line 463: | ||
|2:53 | |2:53 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Tal-Tal-Mountain-Range-Remix-4.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Tal-Tal-Mountain-Range-Remix-4.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Telephone Booth 1 | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Telephone-Booth-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Telephone Booth 2 | |||
|0:38 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Telephone-Booth-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Title Screen | |Title Screen | ||
Line 299: | Line 476: | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Title-Screen.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Title-Screen.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trendy Game | ||
| | |0:36 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Trendy-Game.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind Fish's Egg | ||
| | |2:48 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Wind-Fishs-Egg.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind Fish's Room | ||
| | |0:52 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Wind-Fishs-Room.mid Download] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{cat|Link's Awakening}} |