4,090
edits
No edit summary |
m (typos fixed: cieling → ceiling) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
Completing Dampé's various challenges will see Link receive different rewards, including, but not limited to [[Rupee]]s, and in one case, a [[Bottle|Fairy Bottle]]. | Completing Dampé's various challenges will see Link receive different rewards, including, but not limited to [[Rupee]]s, and in one case, a [[Bottle|Fairy Bottle]]. | ||
If a Legend of Zelda amiibo is used while creating a Chamber Dungeon, certain ''Plus Effects'' can be endowed to the dungeon. If the Link - Link's Awakening amiibo is used, [[Shadow Link]] will appear in the dungeon and chase Link through various rooms. Defeating them rewards Link with additional rupees. | If a Legend of Zelda amiibo is used while creating a Chamber Dungeon, certain ''Plus Effects'' can be endowed to the dungeon. If the Link - Link's Awakening amiibo is used, [[Shadow Link]] will appear in the dungeon and chase Link through various rooms. Defeating them rewards Link with additional rupees. When designing your own dungeons, various [[+Effect Panel]]s can be placed on certain rooms, which could cause there to be more enemies, have recovery hearts drop, rupees drop, bombs drop from the ceiling, or a [[Wallmaster]] may appear to try and grab Link. | ||
==Chamber Dungeons== | ==Chamber Dungeons== | ||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center; | {| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center; | ||
! | |||
! Map | |||
! Title | |||
! How to Unlock | |||
! Restrictions | |||
! Reward | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" rowspan="4" style="width:10%;" | Level 1 | ! scope="col" rowspan="4" style="width:10%;" | Level 1 | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | | [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon- | | [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Bows-Swords.png|150px]] | ||
| [[Bows > Swords]] | | [[Bows › Swords|Bows > Swords]] | ||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | | Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | ||
| No Sword | | No Sword | ||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Dungeon-Song.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Dungeon Song]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-House-of-the-Hinox.png|150px]] | |||
| [[House of the Hinox]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| 3-Minutes | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Back-to-Square-One.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Back to Square One]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| 5-Minutes | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Need-a-Hand.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Need a Hand?]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| No Sword | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Zig-Zaggy.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Zig-Zaggy]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Nothing-but-Stairs.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Nothin' but Stairs]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Treasure-Hoard.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Treasure Hoard]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Skull-Arrangement.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Skull Arrangement]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-The-Supreme-Shape.png|150px]] | |||
| [[The Supreme Shape]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | | [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | ||
|} | |} |