The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
m (Text replacement - "Infobox|product" to "Infobox|soundtrack") |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" | {| class="wikitable" align="center" | ||
!Track No. || Track Title || Duration | !Track No. || Track Title || Duration | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" |Disc 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Main Theme || 2:01 | | 01 || Main Theme || 2:01 | ||
Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || The Temple of Time || 2:02 | | 12 || The Temple of Time || 2:02 | ||
|- | |||
| 13 || The Old Man's Identity || 0:55 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || The Events of 100 Years Ago || 3:36 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || The King of Hyrule's Wish || 2:16 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Landing on the Ground || 0:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Field (Day) || 2:46 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Battle (Field): Original Soundtrack ver. || 2:00 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Sheikah Tower: Activated || 0:19 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Riding (Day) || 1:54 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Talus Battle || 1:58 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Kakariko Village || 6:37 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Impa's Story || 1:43 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Ancient Folklore || 3:19 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Hateno Village || 5:49 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Hateno Ancient Tech Lab || 3:05 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Great Fairy: Revival || 0:21 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Great Fairy Fountain || 1:42 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Field (Night) || 4:08 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || Kass's Theme || 1:12 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || Kass: "Ancient Song" || 2:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || Stables || 2:20 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || Kass: "Song of Tradition" || 0:57 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || Riding (Night) || 1:55 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || Blessing Shrine || 2:41 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || Hinox Battle || 3:40 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" |Disc 2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Soundtracks}} | {{Cat|Soundtracks}} |
Revision as of 03:33, December 29, 2022
This article is a stub. You can help the Zelda Dungeon Wiki by expanding it. |
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack
Games | ||
Cost | 7560 Yen | |
Release Date | April 25, 2018 | |
Credits | ||
---|---|---|
Publisher | NIPPON COLUMBIA | |
Composer | ||
Arranged | Manaka Kataoka | |
Attributes | ||
Type | ||
Length | 5 Discs |
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack is the original soundtrack for Breath of the Wild. It consists of five discs, spanning across 211 musical tracks.
Track Listing
Track No. | Track Title | Duration |
---|---|---|
Disc 1 | ||
01 | Main Theme | 2:01 |
02 | Opening | 0:44 |
03 | Sheikah Tower: Appearance | 0:41 |
04 | The Beast Inhabiting the Castle | 0:40 |
05 | Sheikah Tower | 1:58 |
06 | Mysterious Old Man | 0:12 |
07 | Shrine of Trials: Start | 0:09 |
08 | Shrine of Trials | 4:07 |
09 | Battle (Shrine): Original Soundtrack ver. | 1:47 |
10 | Highlands | 2:24 |
11 | Guardian's Line of Sight | 0:54 |
12 | The Temple of Time | 2:02 |
13 | The Old Man's Identity | 0:55 |
14 | The Events of 100 Years Ago | 3:36 |
15 | The King of Hyrule's Wish | 2:16 |
16 | Landing on the Ground | 0:15 |
17 | Field (Day) | 2:46 |
18 | Battle (Field): Original Soundtrack ver. | 2:00 |
19 | Sheikah Tower: Activated | 0:19 |
20 | Riding (Day) | 1:54 |
21 | Talus Battle | 1:58 |
22 | Kakariko Village | 6:37 |
23 | Impa's Story | 1:43 |
24 | Ancient Folklore | 3:19 |
25 | Hateno Village | 5:49 |
26 | Hateno Ancient Tech Lab | 3:05 |
27 | Great Fairy: Revival | 0:21 |
28 | Great Fairy Fountain | 1:42 |
29 | Field (Night) | 4:08 |
30 | Kass's Theme | 1:12 |
31 | Kass: "Ancient Song" | 2:22 |
32 | Stables | 2:20 |
33 | Kass: "Song of Tradition" | 0:57 |
34 | Riding (Night) | 1:55 |
35 | Blessing Shrine | 2:41 |
36 | Hinox Battle | 3:40 |
Disc 2 |