Hylian Blacksmith Guild: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(→Seals: add a couple hidden seals, some values, and notes on gold-border seals and hidden seals) |
(→Fuse Weapons: fill in seals table using data from "the spreadsheet") |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
If the base weapon has an open seal slot, or will have one as a result of leveling up from the fusion, it will be filled by the first seal on the first weapon used as fusion material that has a seal. If multiple slots are open, they are filled in the order the material weapons are selected, using only one seal per weapon. If a new slot unexpectedly opens due to a great success, it will not be filled. | If the base weapon has an open seal slot, or will have one as a result of leveling up from the fusion, it will be filled by the first seal on the first weapon used as fusion material that has a seal. If multiple slots are open, they are filled in the order the material weapons are selected, using only one seal per weapon. If a new slot unexpectedly opens due to a great success, it will not be filled. | ||
Combining seals of the same category, denoted by the shape of the seal icon, yields a bonus to both weapon damage and seal effect. Two seals of the same category give +5 damage, and four give +15 damage. | Combining seals of the same category, denoted by the shape of the seal icon, yields a bonus to both weapon damage and seal effect. Two seals of the same category give +5 damage, and four give +15 damage. These can be stacked for up to +20 bonus damage. The displayed damage on the weapon includes this bonus—e.g. "76 +5" does not mean 81, and would be 71 without the bonus. | ||
====Seals==== | ====Seals==== | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! colspan=3 | Four-of-a-Kind | ! colspan=3 | Four-of-a-Kind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=24 | Damage<br />(Star) || rowspan=3 | Regular-Attack Damage || 2% || 4% || 6% | | rowspan=24 | Damage<br />(Star) || rowspan=3 | Regular-Attack Damage || 2% || 4% || 6% (7%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3% || 5% || 7% | | 3% || 5% || 7% (8%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 5% || | | 3% || 5% || 8% (9%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Strong-Attack Damage || 2% || 4% || 6% | | rowspan=3 | Strong-Attack Damage || 2% || 4% || 6% (7%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3% || 5% || 7% | | 3% || 5% || 7% (8%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 5% || 8% | | 3% || 5% || 8% (9%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Special-Attack Damage || 5% || 8% || 12% | | rowspan=3 | Special-Attack Damage || 5% || 8% || 12% | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 6% || 9% || 14% | | 6% || 9% || 14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 6% || 10% || 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Dash-Attack Damage || 7% || 13% || 18% | | rowspan=3 | Dash-Attack Damage || 7% || 13% (15%<sup>2</sup>) || 18% (20%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8% || 15% || 20% | | 8% || 15% (17%<sup>2</sup>) || 20% (22%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 9% || 16% (18%<sup>2</sup>) || 22% (24%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Flurry Rush Damage || 7% || 13% || 18% | | rowspan=3 | Flurry Rush Damage || 7% (9%<sup>2</sup>) || 13% || 18% (20%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8% || || 20% | | 8% (10%<sup>2</sup>) || 15% || 20% (22%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 9% (11%<sup>2</sup>) || 16% || 22% (24%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Midair-Attack Damage || 7% || 13% || 18% | | rowspan=3 | Midair-Attack Damage || 7% (9%<sup>2</sup>) || 13% (15%<sup>2</sup>) || 18% (20%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8% || 15% || | | 8% (10%<sup>2</sup>) || 15% (17%<sup>2</sup>) || 20% (22%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 22% | | 9% (11%<sup>2</sup>) || 16% (18%<sup>2</sup>) || 22% (24%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Damage to Midair Enemies || 7% || 13% || 18% | | rowspan=3 | Damage to Midair Enemies || 7% (9%<sup>2</sup>) || 13% (15%<sup>2</sup>) || 18% (20%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8% || || 20% | | 8% (10%<sup>2</sup>) || 15% (17%<sup>2</sup>) || 20% (22%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 9% (11%<sup>2</sup>) || 16% (18%<sup>2</sup>) || 22% (24%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Damage to Foes with Status Effects<sup>1</sup> || 13% || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Damage to Foes with Status Effects<sup>1</sup> || 13% (15%<sup>2</sup>) || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15% || N/A || N/A | | 15% (17%<sup>2</sup>) || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || N/A || N/A | | 16% (18%<sup>2</sup>) || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=39 | Agility<br />(Square) || rowspan=3 | Attack Speed || 3% || 4% || 6% (7%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4% || || 7% | | 4% || 5% || 7% (8%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 8% | | 4% || 5% || 8% (9%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Attack Range || 4% || 7% || 10% | | rowspan=3 | Attack Range || 4% || 7% || 10% (11%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5% || 8% || 11% | | 5% || 8% || 11% (13%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 9% || | | 5% || 9% || 12% (14%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Special-Attack Charge Rate || 3% || 6% || 9% (10%<sup>2</sup>) | | rowspan=3 | Special-Attack Charge Rate || 3% || 6% || 9% (10%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| 4% || 7% || 10% (11%<sup>2</sup>) | | 4% || 7% || 10% (11%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 11% | | 4% || 8% || 11% (12%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Perfect-Dodge Timing Window || 5% || 10% || 10% | | rowspan=3 | Perfect-Dodge Timing Window || 5% || 10% (15%<sup>2</sup>) || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10% || || | | 10% || 15% (20%<sup>2</sup>) || 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 10% || 15% (20%<sup>2</sup>) || 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Damage at 30% Hearts or Less || | | rowspan=3 | Damage at 30% Hearts or Less || 7% (8%<sup>2</sup>) || 12% (13%<sup>2</sup>) || 17% (18%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8% || 14% || | | 8% (9%<sup>2</sup>) || 14% (15%<sup>2</sup>) || 19% (20%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 15% || | | 9% (10%<sup>2</sup>) || 15% (16%<sup>2</sup>) || 21% (22%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Chance to Automatically Guard<sup>1</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Chance to Automatically Guard<sup>1</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 11% || N/A || N/A | | 11% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || N/A || N/A | | 12% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Perfect-Guard Chance When Guarding<sup>1, 2</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 10% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 10% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Damage Reflected When Guarding<sup>1, 2</sup> || 20% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 20% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 20% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Damage to Locked-On Target<sup>1, 2</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 11% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 12% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Chance to KO Weak Enemies<sup>1, 2</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 11% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 12% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Chance of Landing Shockwave<sup>1, 2</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Chance of Landing Shockwave<sup>1, 2</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 119: | Line 143: | ||
| 11% || N/A || N/A | | 11% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || N/A || N/A | | 12% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Auto-Critical Hit after Combos<sup>1, 2</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Resistance to All Status Effects<sup>1, 2</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=30 | Defense<br />(Hexagon) || rowspan=3 | Damage at Full Hearts || 2% || 4% || 6% (7%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3% || 5% || 7% (8%<sup>2</sup>) | | 3% || 5% || 7% (8%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || (9%<sup>2</sup>) | | 3% || 5% || 8% (9%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Damage per 100 KOs || 2% || 4% || 6% | | rowspan=3 | Damage per 100 KOs || 2% || 4% || 6% (7%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3% || || 7% | | 3% || 5% || 7% (8%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 8% | | 3% || 5% || 8% (9%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Healing-Item Effect || 3% || | | rowspan=3 | Healing-Item Effect || 3% || 5% || 9% (11%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4% || || | | 4% || 6% || 11% (13%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 4% || 6% || 13% (14%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Healing-Item Drop Rate || 12% || 20% || 28% | | rowspan=3 | Healing-Item Drop Rate || 12% || 20% (22%<sup>2</sup>) || 28% (30%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14% || 22% || | | 14% || 22% (25%<sup>2</sup>) || 31% (33%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 15% || 24% (27%<sup>2</sup>) || 34% (36%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Damage From Enemies || -3% || -4% || | | rowspan=3 | Damage From Enemies || -3% || -4% (-5%<sup>2</sup>) || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | -4% || -5% (-6%<sup>2</sup>) || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | -4% || -5% (-6%<sup>2</sup>) || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Reduced Damage from Fire<sup>1</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Reduced Damage from Fire<sup>1</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 175: | Line 211: | ||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | | N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | Heal by Defeating Enemies<sup>1, 2</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=42 | Collection<br />(Circle) || rowspan=3 | Monster-Part Drop Rate || 5% || 9% (10%<sup>2</sup>) || 13% (15%<sup>2</sup>) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6% || 10% || 15% | | 6% || 10% (11%<sup>2</sup>) || 15% (17%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6% || || 16% | | 6% || 11% (12%<sup>2</sup>) || 16% (18%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Ancient-Part Drop Rate || | | rowspan=3 | Ancient-Part Drop Rate || 5% || 9% (10%<sup>2</sup>) || 13% (15%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 6% || 10% (11%<sup>2</sup>) || 15% (17%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 16% | | 6% || 11% (12%<sup>2</sup>) || 16% (18%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Battlefield-Specific Material Drop Rate || 5% || 9% || 13% | | rowspan=3 | Battlefield-Specific Material Drop Rate || 5% || 9% (10%<sup>2</sup>) || 13% (15%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6% || 10% || 15% | | 6% || 10% (11%<sup>2</sup>) || 15% (17%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6% || || 16% | | 6% || 11% (12%<sup>2</sup>) || 16% (18%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Material Drop Rate from Grass || 5% || 9% || 13% | | rowspan=3 | Material Drop Rate from Grass || 5% || 9% || 13% (15%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6% || || | | 6% || 10% || 15% (17%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 16% | | 6% || 11% || 16% (18%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Battle EXP || 3% || 6% || 9% | | rowspan=3 | Battle EXP || 3% || 6% || 9% (10%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4% || 7% || 10% | | 4% || 7% || 10% (11%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4% || || | | 4% || 8% || 11% (12%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Fusion Material EXP || 150% || 250% || 375% | | rowspan=3 | Fusion Material EXP || 150% || 250% || 375% (400%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 165% || 275% || 413% | | 165% || 275% || 413% (440%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 180% || 300% || | | 180% || 300% || 451% (481%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | High-Resell Weapon || 300% || || | | rowspan=3 | High-Resell Weapon || 300% || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 300% || || | | 300% || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Rare Material Drop Rate<sup>1</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Rare Material Drop Rate<sup>1</sup> || 10% (15%<sup>2</sup>) || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11% || N/A || N/A | | 11% (17%<sup>2</sup>) || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12% || N/A || N/A | | 12% (18%<sup>2</sup>) || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Sensor-Registered Material Drop Rate<sup>1</sup> || 15% || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Sensor-Registered Material Drop Rate<sup>1</sup> || 15% || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 230: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Improves Quality of Found Weapons<sup>1</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Improves Quality of Found Weapons<sup>1</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Mineral Drop Rate<sup>1, 2</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 11% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 12% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Increased [[Blupee]] Encounters<sup>1, 2</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Detects Nearby [[Age of Calamity Koroks|Koroks]]<sup>1, 2</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Detects Nearby [[Age of Calamity Treasure Chests|Chests]]<sup>1, 2</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | | N/A || N/A || N/A |