Ocarina of Time: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(→Songs: Removed information can be pulled from history and included in the songs' main pages.) |
(→Songs) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
====Songs==== | ====Songs==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" size="50%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Functional Songs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Song of Time]] | |||
| Returns to the Dawn of the First Day, and allows the player to save the game. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inverted Song of Time]] | |||
| Slows the passage of time. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Song of Double Time]] | |||
| Skips to nighttime if played during the daytime, and vice-versa. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Song of Healing]] | |||
| Traps souls into masks, healing their regrets. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Song of Storms]] | |||
| Summons rain. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epona's Song]] | |||
| Summons Epona | |||
|- | |||
| [[Song of Soaring]] | |||
| Allows the player to warp to any activated [[Owl Statue]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scarecrow's Song]] | |||
| Summons the Scarecrow to be used as a Hookshot target. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Access Songs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sonata of Awakening]] | |||
| Used to access [[Woodfall Temple]] if played on the Pipes of Awakening. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goron Lullaby]] | |||
| Causes [[Goron]]s to fall asleep, enabling access to [[Snowhead Temple]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Wave Bossa Nova]] | |||
| Restores [[Lulu]]'s singing voice and awakens the turtle that will take Link to [[Great Bay Temple]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elegy of Emptiness]] | |||
| Allows Link to create a statue resembling himself to rest on switches. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oath to Order]] | |||
| Calls the giants to stop the moon from falling. | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat|Ocarina of Time Items}} | {{Cat|Ocarina of Time Items}} | ||
{{Cat|Majora's Mask Items}} | {{Cat|Majora's Mask Items}} |