Subrosia Market: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
m (Text replace - "{{Shop" to "{{Infobox|shop") |
m (Added Table from Sandbox) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Subrosia Market''' is a store located in [[Subrosia Village]]. It is the only store in [[Subrosia]]. Unlike the stores in [[Holodrum]] that use [[Rupee]]s, [[Ore Chunk]]s and/or [[Mystical Seeds]] are used as currency. The store mainly follows a system of bartering or trading also used by the [[Tokay]] in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]''. The Market is recognizable and appears to be shaped like a giant [[Subrosian]]. Many items that the Subrosia Market have are found at the "[[Temple of Seasons|temple]]" and are known to be bizarre to the Subrosians, so these items are misnamed such as [[Recovery Heart]]s and [[Gasha Seed]]s named "peaches" and "silver seeds" respectively. | The '''Subrosia Market''' is a store located in [[Subrosia Village]]. It is the only store in [[Subrosia]]. Unlike the stores in [[Holodrum]] that use [[Rupee]]s, [[Ore Chunk]]s and/or [[Mystical Seeds]] are used as currency. The store mainly follows a system of bartering or trading also used by the [[Tokay]] in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]''. The Market is recognizable and appears to be shaped like a giant [[Subrosian]]. Many items that the Subrosia Market have are found at the "[[Temple of Seasons|temple]]" and are known to be bizarre to the Subrosians, so these items are misnamed such as [[Recovery Heart]]s and [[Gasha Seed]]s named "peaches" and "silver seeds" respectively. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" id="Subrosia Market" | |||
!{{Data|number}}|Item | |||
!{{Data|text}}|Name | |||
!{{Data|number}}|Cost ([[Ore Chunk]]s and/or [[Mystical Seeds]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|1}}|{{Image|file=Ribbon-OoS.png|size=50x50px|link=Ribbon|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Ribbon}}|[[Ribbon]] | |||
|[[Star-Shaped Ore]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|2}}|{{Image|file=Upside-Down-Piece-of-Heart-OoX.png|size=50x50px|link=Piece of Heart|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Piece of Heart}}|Rare Peach Stone ([[Piece of Heart]]) | |||
|20 Ore Chunks and 10 [[Ember Seed]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|3}}|{{Image|file=Woodenshield.gif|size=50x50px|link=Wooden Shield|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Wooden Shield}}|Cutting Board ([[Wooden Shield]]) | |||
|5 Ember Seeds | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|4}}|{{Image|file=Upside-Down-3-Recovery-Hearts.png|size=50x50px|link=Recovery Heart|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Recovery Heart}}|3 Peaches ([[Recovery Heart]]s) | |||
|10 Ore Chunks | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|5}}|{{Image|file=Blue-Ore-1-OoS.png|size=50x50px|link=Ore Chunk|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Ore Chunk}}|10 [[Ore Chunk]]s | |||
|20 [[Gale Seed]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|6}}|{{Image|file=Bomb OOX.png|size=50x50px|link=Big Bomb Bag|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Big Bomb Bag}}|[[Big Bomb Bag]] | |||
|50 Ore Chunks and 10 [[Bomb]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|7}}|{{Image|file=Magical Ring.png|size=50x50px|link=Seed Ring|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Seed Ring}}|[[Seed Ring]] | |||
|30-70 Ore Chunks<br>(price increases by 10 after each purchase) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|8}}|{{Image|file=Pegasus Seed OOX.png|size=50x50px|link=Pegasus Seed|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Pegasus Seed}}|10 [[Pegasus Seed]]s | |||
|25 Ore Chunks | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|9}}|{{Image|file=Gasha Seed.png|size=50x50px|link=Gasha Seed|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Gasha Seed}}|Silver Seeds ([[Gasha Seed]]) | |||
|100 Ore Chunks and 20 [[Scent Seed]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|10}}|{{Image|file=Ember-Seed-Sprite.png|size=50x50px|link=Ember Seed|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Ember Seed}}|4 [[Ember Seed]]s | |||
|5 Ore Chunks | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|11}}|{{Image|file=Member's Card.png|size=50x50px|link=Member's Card|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Member's Card}}|[[Member's Card]] | |||
|5 Ore Chunks | |||
|- | |||
{{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Locations}} | {{Cat|Oracle of Seasons Locations}} | ||
{{Cat|Shops}} | {{Cat|Shops}} |