Hylian Blacksmith Guild: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(→Seals) |
(→Seals: add a couple hidden seals, some values, and notes on gold-border seals and hidden seals) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Damage to Foes with Status Effects || 13% || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Damage to Foes with Status Effects<sup>1</sup> || 13% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15% || N/A || N/A | | 15% || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| || N/A || N/A | | || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=21 | Agility<br />(Square) || rowspan=3 | Attack Speed || 3% || 4-6% || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4% || || 7% | | 4% || || 7% | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| || 9% || | | || 9% || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Special-Attack Charge Rate || 3% || 6% || 9 | | rowspan=3 | Special-Attack Charge Rate || 3% || 6% || 9% (10%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4% || 7% || 10% | | 4% || 7% || 10% (11%<sup>2</sup>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || 11% | | || || 11% | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| || 15% || | | || 15% || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Chance to Automatically Guard || 10% || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Chance to Automatically Guard<sup>1</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11% || N/A || N/A | | 11% || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| || N/A || N/A | | || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | Chance of Landing Shockwave<sup>1, 2</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| 11% || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | rowspan=27 | Defense<br />(Hexagon) || rowspan=3 | Damage at Full Hearts || 2% || 3-4% || 6% | ||
|- | |||
| 3% || 5% || 7% (8%<sup>2</sup>) | |||
|- | |||
| || || (9%<sup>2</sup>) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Damage per 100 KOs || 2% || 4% || 6% | | rowspan=3 | Damage per 100 KOs || 2% || 4% || 6% | ||
Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
| 3% || || 7% | | 3% || || 7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || 8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Healing-Item Effect || 3% || 4-5% || 9% | | rowspan=3 | Healing-Item Effect || 3% || 4-5% || 9% | ||
Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Reduced Damage from Fire || N/A || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Reduced Damage from Fire<sup>1</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Reduced Damage from Ice<sup>1</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | | N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | | N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Reduced Damage from | | rowspan=3 | Reduced Damage from Lightning<sup>1</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | | N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | | N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | | | rowspan=3 | Heal a Percentage of Damage Dealt<sup>1, 2</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | | N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 205: | Line 217: | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Rare Material Drop Rate || 10% || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Rare Material Drop Rate<sup>1</sup> || 10% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11% || N/A || N/A | | 11% || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 211: | Line 223: | ||
| 12% || N/A || N/A | | 12% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Sensor-Registered Material Drop Rate || 15% || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Sensor-Registered Material Drop Rate<sup>1</sup> || 15% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17% || N/A || N/A | | 17% || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 217: | Line 229: | ||
| 18% || N/A || N/A | | 18% || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Improves Quality of Found Weapons || N/A || N/A || N/A | | rowspan=3 | Improves Quality of Found Weapons<sup>1</sup> || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | | N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
Line 223: | Line 235: | ||
| N/A || N/A || N/A | | N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>1</sup> Seals with gold borders do not have + or ++ variants.<br/> | |||
<sup>2</sup> Hidden Seal (Lv. 25 or 30) only. | |||
====Tips==== | ====Tips==== |