889
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Updated the section. I am going to list all armor sets in both BOTW and TOTK, in alphabetical order.) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| related = Protective Effects and Buffs | | related = Protective Effects and Buffs | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Set Bonuses''' are extra properties of armor sets in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]''. | '''Set Bonuses''' are extra properties of armor sets in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' and ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom|Tears of the Kingdom]]''. | ||
== | == Overview == | ||
Set Bonuses | Set Bonuses differ from status effects in that when a full set of matching armor pieces (head, body, and legs) is equipped, Link will receive a permanent unique effect that lasts until he removes one of the armor pieces. To access a Set Bonus, all armor pieces must first be upgraded to at least ★★ tier at a [[Great Fairy Fountain]]. Their properties can overlap with some status effects, but most are original effects. | ||
Set | |||
==All Set Bonuses== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Armor Set !! Set Bonus !! Description | ! Armor Set !! Set Bonus !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Ancient Set]] | ||
|Ancient Proficiency | |||
|Ancient and Guardian weapons deal +80% damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Barbarian Set]] | ||
|Charge Atk. Stamina Up | |||
|Charge Attacks consume less stamina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Climbing Set]] | ||
|Climbing Jump Stamina Up | |||
|Jumping while climbing consumes -50% less stamina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Dark Set]] | ||
|Night Speed Up | |||
|Increases movement speed during nighttime | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Desert Voe Set]] | ||
|Shock Damage Resist | |||
|Grants Level 2 Shock Resistance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Flamebreaker Set]] | ||
|Fireproof | |||
|Negates all fire damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Gerudo Clothes]] | ||
|Heat Resistance | |||
|Grants Level 1 Heat Resistance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Hero of the Wild Set]] | ||
|Master Sword Beam Up | |||
|The [[Master Sword]] beam attacks deal increased damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Hylian Set]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|No Set Bonus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Phantom Ganon Set]] | ||
|Disguise; Bone Atk. Up | |||
|Stal-monsters do not attack; Bone Weapons deal +80% damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Phantom Set]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|No Set Bonus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Radiant Set]] | | |[[Radiant Set]] | ||
|Disguise; Bone Atk. Up | |||
|Stal-monsters do not attack; Bone weapons deal +80% damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Royal Guard Set]] | ||
|Charge Atk. Stamina Up | |||
|Charge Attacks consume less stamina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Rubber Set]] | ||
|Shockproof | |||
|Negates all electric damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Salvager Set]] | ||
|Swim Dash Stamina Up | |||
|Dashing while swimming consumes -50% stamina | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Snowquill Set]] | ||
|Unfreezable | |||
|Negates all ice damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Soldier's Set]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|No Set Bonus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Sheikah Set]] | ||
|Night Speed Up | |||
|Increases movement speed during nighttime | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tingle's Outfit]] | | |[[Tingle's Outfit]] | ||
|Night Speed Up | |||
|Increases movement speed during nighttime | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Zora Set]] | ||
|Swim Dash Stamina Up | |||
|Dashing while swimming consumes -50% less stamina | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Notes==== | |||
*The jewel accessories do not contribute to any Set Bonuses. | |||
*Replacing the [[Ancient Helm]] with any of the [[Divine Beast]] Helms does '''not''' retain the Level III Set Bonus of the [[Ancient Set]]. As the helms have their own bonuses, the Ancient Set goes down to a Level II bonus. | |||
*Armor sets that cannot be enhanced come with their Set Bonus already unlocked. | |||
==''Age of Calamity''== | ==''Age of Calamity''== |
edits