17,230
edits
(sorry about this, but it's outdated now. We can bring some of this material back in some sort of 'history' section on the new page.) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Ordering== | ==Ordering== | ||
The ordering of the games is as follows. ''Ocarina of Time'' has three different endings which spawn three branched timelines. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
| colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|Four Swords]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! [[Decline Timeline]] !! [[Child Timeline]] !! [[Adult Timeline]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]'' | |||
|} | |||
==The Beginning== | ==The Beginning== |