102,066
edits
No edit summary |
m (Undid revision 456533 by Sanityormadness (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TODO|Link/create track pages}} | |||
{{ | {{Infobox|soundtrack | ||
| image = [[File:TWW-Soundtrack.png|300px]]<br/>[[File:TWW-Soundtrack-Back.jpg|300px]] | |||
| caption = Front and Back Covers | |||
| game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | |||
| cost = | |||
| rarity = | |||
| release = March 19th, 2003 | |||
| developer = | |||
| manufacturer = | |||
| publisher = Scitron Digital Content | |||
| producer = | |||
| director = | |||
| author = | |||
| editor = | |||
| artist = | |||
| designer = | |||
| composer = [[Kenta Nagata]]<br/>[[Haijime Wakai]]<br/>[[Toru Minegishi]]<br/>[[Koji Kondo]] | |||
| arranged = | |||
| type = [[Soundtrack]] | |||
| model = | |||
| seasons = | |||
| episodes = | |||
| language = | |||
| length = Approximately 2:32:00<br/>133 Tracks | |||
| size = | |||
| weight = | |||
| catalog = SCDC-00250-251 | |||
| color = | |||
| ISBN = | |||
| UPC = | |||
| gallery = | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker Original Soundtrack''' was originally released on March 19th, 2003 in Japan and it is the official soundtrack for ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]''. The soundtrack consists of two discs spanning 133 total songs. The songs were composed by [[Kenta Nagata]], [[Haijime Wakai]], [[Toru Minegishi]], and [[Koji Kondo]]. | |||
== | ==Track listing== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | |||
!Track No. | |||
!Japanese Title (Romanization) | |||
!Track Title | |||
!Duration | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" |Disc 1 | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|タイトル (Taitoru) | |||
|[[Title (The Wind Waker)|Title]] | |||
|1:07 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|メニューセレクト (Menyū Serekuto) | |||
|[[Menu Select (The Wind Waker)|Menu Select]] | |||
|0:57 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|勇者伝説 (Yūsha Densetsu) | |||
|[[The Legendary Hero]] | |||
|3:33 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|プロロ島 (Puroro-Tō) | |||
|[[Outset Island (Theme)|Outset Island]] | |||
|2:07 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|家の中 (Ie no Naka) | |||
|[[Inside a House]] | |||
|1:01 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|爺さんの家 (Jīsan no Uchi) | |||
|[[Grandpa's House]] | |||
|0:57 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|剣術指南 (Kenjutsu Shinan) | |||
|[[Fencing Instruction]] | |||
|1:01 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|テリーショップ (Terī Shoppu) | |||
|[[Beedle's Shop]] | |||
|1:16 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|大怪鳥襲来 (Daikaichō Shūrai) | |||
|[[A Mysterious Giant Bird Attacks]] | |||
|0:40 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|テトラ発見 (Tetora Hakken) | |||
|[[Tetra Discovered]] | |||
|0:11 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|プロロ島の森 (Puroro-Tō no Mori) | |||
|[[The Forest of Outset Island]] | |||
|0:43 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|ボコブリン飛来 (Bokoburin Hirai) | |||
|[[Bokoblin Migration]] | |||
|0:10 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|戦闘 (Sentō) | |||
|[[Battle (The Wind Waker)|Battle]] | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|テトラとの出会い (Tetora to no Deai) | |||
|[[Encounter with Tetra]] | |||
|0:45 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|アリル誘拐 (Ariru Yūkai) | |||
|[[Aryll's Kidnapping]] | |||
|1:18 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|おばあちゃん (Obāchan) | |||
|[[Grandma (Theme)|Grandma]] | |||
|1:41 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|旅立ち (Tabidachi) | |||
|[[Journey]] | |||
|0:52 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|海賊 (Kaizoku) | |||
|[[Pirates]] | |||
|1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|海賊船の中 (Kaizokusen no Naka) | |||
|[[Inside the Pirate Ship]] | |||
|1:35 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|魔獣島侵入1 (Majū-Tō Shin'nyū Wan) | |||
|[[Forsaken Fortress Invasion 1]] | |||
|1:00 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|魔獣島侵入2 (Majū-Tō Shin'nyū Tsū) | |||
|[[Forsaken Fortress Invasion 2]] | |||
|0:42 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|魔獣島 (Majū-Tō) | |||
|[[Forsaken Fortress (Theme)|Forsaken Fortress]] | |||
|1:40 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|投獄 (Tōgoku) | |||
|[[Imprisonment]] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|妹との再会 (Imōto to no Saikai) | |||
|[[Reunion with Sister]] | |||
|1:18 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|船との出会い1 (Fune to no Deai Wan) | |||
|[[Rendezvous with the Ship 1]] | |||
|0:30 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|船との出会い2 (Fune to no Deai Tsū) | |||
|[[Rendezvous with the Ship 2]] | |||
|1:18 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|船との出会い3 (Fune to no Deai Surī) | |||
|[[Rendezvous with the Ship 3]] | |||
|0:31 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|タウラ島 (Taura-Tō) | |||
|[[Windfall Island (Theme)|Windfall Island]] | |||
|1:15 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|クスリ屋 (Kusuriya) | |||
|[[Zunari's Store]] | |||
|1:22 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|夜明け (Yoake) | |||
|[[Dawn]] | |||
|0:22 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|大海原 (Ōunabara) | |||
|[[Ocean]] | |||
|2:40 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|海上戦闘 (Kaijō Sentō) | |||
|[[Maritime Battle]] | |||
|2:04 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|海上戦闘 その2 (Kaijō Sentō Sono Tsū) | |||
|[[The Second Maritime Battle]] | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|宝箱ゲット (Takarabako Getto) | |||
|[[Get Treasure Box]] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|宝箱オープン (Takarabako Ōpun) | |||
|[[Open Treasure Box]] | |||
|0:09 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|アイテムゲット (Aitemu Getto) | |||
|[[Get Item]] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|小アイテムゲット (Shō Aitemu Getto) | |||
|[[Get Small Item]] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|竜の島 (Ryū no Shima) | |||
|[[Dragon Roost Island (Theme)|Dragon Roost Island]] | |||
|1:36 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|竜の山のほこら (Ryū no Yama no Hokora) | |||
|[[Dragon Roost Cavern (Theme)|Dragon Roost Cavern]] | |||
|1:24 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|中ボス (Chū Bosu) | |||
|[[Mini-Boss (Theme)|Mini-Boss]] | |||
|1:41 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|ゲームオーバー (Gēmu Ōbā) | |||
|[[Game Over]] | |||
|0:12 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|ゴーマ出現 (Gōma Shutsugen) | |||
|[[Gohma Appears]] | |||
|0:25 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|ゴーマ戦前半 (Gōma Ikusa Zenhan) | |||
|[[Gohma Battle First Half]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|ゴーマ戦後半 (Gōma Ikusa Kōhan) | |||
|[[Gohma Battle Second Half]] | |||
|1:13 | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|ボスクリアファンファーレ (Bosu Kuria Fanfāre) | |||
|[[Boss Clear Fanfare]] | |||
|0:27 | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|ハートの器ゲット (Hāto no Utsuwa Getto) | |||
|[[Get Heart Container]] | |||
|0:05 | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|神珠ゲット (Shinju Getto) | |||
|[[Get Orb]] | |||
|0:05 | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|風の唄 (タクト) (Kaze no Uta (Takuto)) | |||
|[[Wind’s Requiem (Baton)]] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|風の唄 (Kaze no Uta) | |||
|[[Wind's Requiem]] | |||
|0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|タクトの唄ゲット (Takuto no Uta Getto) | |||
|[[Get Baton Song]] | |||
|0:05 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|ヨットゲーム (Yotto Gēmu) | |||
|[[Yacht Game]] | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|ヨットゲームゴール (Yotto Gēmu Gōru) | |||
|[[Yacht Game Goal]] | |||
|0:34 | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|ヨットゲーム失敗 (Yotto Gēmu Shippai) | |||
|[[Yacht Game Failure]] | |||
|0:12 | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|昼夜の唄 (タクト) (Chūya no Uta (Takuto)) | |||
|[[Song of Passing (Baton)]] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|昼夜の唄 (Chūya no Uta) | |||
|[[Song of Passing]] | |||
|0:05 | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|森の島 (Mori no Shima) | |||
|[[Forest Haven (Theme)|Forest Haven]] | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|森の島の中 (Mori no Shima no Naka) | |||
|[[Inside Forest Haven]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|デクの樹様の危機 (Deku no Ki-sama no Kiki) | |||
|[[Deku Tree's Crisis]] | |||
|0:17 | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|デクの樹様とコログ (Deku no Ki-sama to Korogu) | |||
|[[The Deku Tree and the Koroks]] | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|禁断の森 (Kindan no Mori) | |||
|[[Forbidden Woods (Theme)|Forbidden Woods]] | |||
|2:10 | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|カーレ・デモス出現 (Kāre Demosu Shutsugen) | |||
|[[Kalle Demos Appears]] | |||
|0:28 | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|カーレ・デモス (Kāre Demosu) | |||
|[[Kalle Demos (Theme)|Kalle Demos]] | |||
|1:28 | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|森の儀式 (Mori no Gishiki) | |||
|[[Ceremony in the Woods]] | |||
|2:11 | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|来年の儀式の曲 (Rainen no Gishiki no Kyoku) | |||
|[[Song of The New Year's Ceremony]] | |||
|0:29 | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|呪われた大海原 (Norowareta Ōunabara) | |||
|[[The Great Sea is Cursed]] | |||
|1:32 | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|聖なるほこら (Seinaru Hokora) | |||
|[[Sacred Shrine]] | |||
|1:34 | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|ジャブー (Jabū) | |||
|[[Jabun (Theme)|Jabun]] | |||
|1:20 | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|神の塔出現 (Kami no Tō Shutsugen) | |||
|[[Tower of the Gods Appears]] | |||
|0:55 | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|神の塔 (Kami no Tō) | |||
|[[Tower of the Gods (Theme)|Tower of the Gods]] | |||
|2:05 | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|操りの唄 (タクト) (Ayatsuri no Uta (Takuto)) | |||
|[[Command Melody (Baton)]] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|ゴードン出現 (Gōdon Shutsugen) | |||
|[[Gohdan Appears]] | |||
|0:39 | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|ゴードン (Gōdon) | |||
|[[Gohdan (Theme)|Gohdan]] | |||
|2:14 | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|ハイラルへ (Hairaru he) | |||
|[[To Hyrule]] | |||
|1:05 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" |Disc 2 | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|封印されたハイラル城 (Fūin Sareta Hairaru-Jō) | |||
|[[Sealed Hyrule Castle]] | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|マスターソードゲット (Masutā Sōdo Getto) | |||
|[[Get Master Sword]] | |||
|0:11 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|ハイラル城 (Hairaru-Jō) | |||
|[[Hyrule Castle (Theme)|Hyrule Castle]] | |||
|2:07 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|ファントムガノン (Fantomu Ganon) | |||
|[[Phantom Ganon (Theme)|Phantom Ganon]] | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|アリル救出1 (Ariru Kyūshutsu Wan) | |||
|[[Aryll's Rescue 1]] | |||
|0:21 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|アリル救出2 (Ariru Kyūshutsu Tsū) | |||
|[[Aryll's Rescue 2]] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|アリル救出3 (Ariru Kyūshutsu Surī) | |||
|[[Aryll's Rescue 3]] | |||
|0:30 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|アリル救出4 (Ariru Kyūshutsu Fō) | |||
|[[Aryll's Rescue 4]] | |||
|0:45 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|アリル救出5 (Ariru Kyūshutsu Faibu) | |||
|[[Aryll's Rescue 5]] | |||
|0:16 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|魔獣島の塔 (Majū-Tō no Tō) | |||
|[[The Tower of the Forsaken Fortress]] | |||
|1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|ジークロック出現 (Jīkurokku Shutsugen) | |||
|[[Helmaroc King Appears]] | |||
|0:22 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|ジークロック (Jīkurokku) | |||
|[[Helmaroc King (Theme)|Helmaroc King]] | |||
|2:30 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|魔獣島のガノンドロフ (Majū-Tō no Ganondorofu) | |||
|[[Ganondorf on Forsaken Fortress]] | |||
|3:55 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|不思議な石の正体 (Fushigi na Ishi no Shōtai) | |||
|[[The Miracle Stone Shows One's True Nature]] | |||
|0:34 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|ハイラル王登場 (Hairaru-Ō Tōjō) | |||
|[[Hyrule King Appears]] | |||
|1:37 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|ゼルダ覚醒 (Zeruda Kakusei) | |||
|[[Zelda's Awakening (Theme)|Zelda's Awakening]] | |||
|0:33 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|ゼルダ姫のテーマ (Zeruda-Hime no Tēma) | |||
|[[Princess Zelda's Theme]] | |||
|0:59 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|疾風の唄 (タクト) (Shippū no Uta (Takuto)) | |||
|[[Ballad of Gales (Baton)]] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|疾風の唄 (タクト) (Shippū no Uta) | |||
|[[Ballad of Gales]] | |||
|0:12 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|妖精の泉 (Yōsei no Izumi) | |||
|[[Fairy Spring]] | |||
|1:08 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|妖精の女王 (Yōsei no Joō) | |||
|[[The Queen of Fairies]] | |||
|0:44 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|ダンジョン (Danjon) | |||
|[[Dungeon (Theme)|Dungeon]] | |||
|1:31 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|地神の唄 (タクト) (Jishin no Uta (Takuto)) | |||
|[[Earth God's Lyric (Baton)]] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|賢者ラルト (Kenja Raruto) | |||
|[[Sage Laruto]] | |||
|1:14 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|メドリ覚醒 (Medori Kakusei) | |||
|[[Medli's Awakening]] | |||
|1:43 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|地神の唄 (Jishin no Uta) | |||
|[[Earth God's Lyric]] | |||
|0:22 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|大地の神殿 (Daichi no Shinden) | |||
|[[Earth Temple (Theme)|Earth Temple]] | |||
|2:08 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|ジャイ・ハーラ出現 (Jai Hāra Shutsugen) | |||
|[[Jalhalla Appears]] | |||
|0:22 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|ジャイ・ハーラ (Jai Hāra) | |||
|[[Jalhalla (Theme)|Jalhalla]] | |||
|1:13 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|メドリ祈祷 (Medori Kitō) | |||
|[[Medli's Prayer]] | |||
|0:44 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|風神の唄 (タクト) (Fūjin no Uta (Takuto)) | |||
|[[Wind God's Aria (Baton)]] | |||
|0:09 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|賢者フォド (Kenja Fodo) | |||
|[[Sage Fado]] | |||
|1:20 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|マコレ覚醒 (Makore Kakusei) | |||
|[[Makar's Awakening]] | |||
|0:30 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|風神の唄 (Fūjin no Uta) | |||
|[[Wind God's Aria]] | |||
|0:15 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|風の神殿 (Kaze no Shinden) | |||
|[[Wind Temple (Theme)|Wind Temple]] | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|モルド・ゲイラ出現 (Morudo Geira Shutsugen) | |||
|[[Molgera Appears]] | |||
|0:51 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|モルド・ゲイラ (Morudo Geira) | |||
|[[Molgera (Theme)|Molgera]] | |||
|2:36 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|マコレ祈祷 (Makore Kitō) | |||
|[[Makar's Prayer]] | |||
|0:31 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|風の勇者 (Kaze no Yūsha) | |||
|[[Hero of the Wind]] | |||
|1:26 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|ガノン城 (Ganon-Jō) | |||
|[[Ganon's Castle (Theme)|Ganon's Castle]] | |||
|1:29 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|ゴーマ前半 (2度目) (Gōma Zenhan (Nidome)) | |||
|[[Gohma First Half (2nd Time)]] | |||
|1:27 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|ゴーマ後半 (2度目) (Gōma Kōhan (Nidome)) | |||
|[[Gohma Second Half (2nd Time)]] | |||
|1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|カーレ・デモス (2度目) (Kāre Demosu (Nidome)) | |||
|[[Kalle Demos (2nd Time)]] | |||
|1:28 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|ジャイ・ハーラ (2度目) (Jai Hāra (Nidome)) | |||
|[[Jalhalla (2nd Time)]] | |||
|1:19 | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|モルド・ゲイラ (2度目) (Morudo Geira (Nidome)) | |||
|[[Molgera (2nd Time)]] | |||
|2:36 | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|迷いの部屋 (Mayoi no Heya) | |||
|[[Illusionary Room]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|クグツガノン戦前 (Kugutsu Ganon Senzen) | |||
|[[Puppet Ganon First Half]] | |||
|0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|クグツガノン (クグツモード) (Kugutsu Ganon (Kugutsu Mōdo)) | |||
|[[Puppet Ganon (Puppet Mode)]] | |||
|1:51 | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|クグツガノン変身 (Kugutsu Ganon Henshin) | |||
|[[Puppet Ganon (Transformation)]] | |||
|0:22 | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|クグツガノン (クモモード) (Kugutsu Ganon (Kumo Mōdo)) | |||
|[[Puppet Ganon (Spider Mode)]] | |||
|1:21 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|クグツガノン (虫モード) (Kugutsu Ganon (Mushi Mōdo)) | |||
|[[Puppet Ganon (Snake Mode)]] | |||
|1:36 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|クグツガノン戦後 (Kugutsu Ganon Sengo) | |||
|[[Puppet Ganon Second Half]] | |||
|0:44 | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|ガノンドロフ戦前 (Ganondorofu Senzen) | |||
|[[Ganondorf Battle First Half]] | |||
|1:27 | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|ガノンドロフ戦 (Ganondorofu Ikusa) | |||
|[[Ganondorf Battle]] | |||
|2:23 | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|ハイラル王との別れ (Hairaru-Ō to no Wakare) | |||
|[[Farewell Hyrule King]] | |||
|2:17 | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|エンディング (Endingu) | |||
|[[Ending]] | |||
|1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|スタッフクレジット (Sutaffu Kurejitto) | |||
|[[Staff Credits (The Wind Waker)|Staff Credits]] | |||
|5:26 | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|エピローグ (Epirōgu) | |||
|[[Epilogue]] | |||
|0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|アリルのテーマ (Ariru no Tēma) | |||
|[[Aryll's Theme]] | |||
|1:37 | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|ゲームデモ (Gēmu Demo) | |||
|[[Game Demo]] | |||
|2:31 | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat| | {{Cat|Soundtracks}} |