336
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Ingredient 5 | ! Ingredient 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chilly Meat and Mushroom Skewer||4|| | |Chilly Meat and Mushroom Skewer||4||40 rupees||low-level heat resistance||3:00||Chillshroom||Raw Prime Meat||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Electro Mushroom Skewer||1|| | |Electro Mushroom Skewer||1||10 rupees||low-level electricity resistance||2:30||Zapshroom||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fish Skewer||2||?||Low Level Defense Boost||0:50||Armored Carp||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |Fish Skewer||2||?||Low Level Defense Boost||0:50||Armored Carp||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fish Skewer||13||?||N/A||N/A||Hyrule Bass||Hyrule Bass||Hyrule Bass||Bird Egg||Bird Egg | |Fish Skewer||13||?||N/A||N/A||Hyrule Bass||Hyrule Bass||Hyrule Bass||Bird Egg||Bird Egg | ||
|- | |||
|Hearty Seafood Skewer||Full||30 rupees||temporarily increases maximum hearts||+3 hearts||Hearty Blueshell Snail||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Meat and Mushroom Skewer||6||?||N/A||N/A||Apple||Hylian Shroom||Hylian Shroom||Raw Prime Meat||N/A | |Meat and Mushroom Skewer||6||?||N/A||N/A||Apple||Hylian Shroom||Hylian Shroom||Raw Prime Meat||N/A | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|Mushroom Skewer||5||?||N/A||N/A||Hylian Shroom||Hylian Shroom||Stamella Shroom||Spicy Pepper||Spicy Pepper | |Mushroom Skewer||5||?||N/A||N/A||Hylian Shroom||Hylian Shroom||Stamella Shroom||Spicy Pepper||Spicy Pepper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sneaky Fish and Mushroom Skewer||6|| | |Sneaky Fish and Mushroom Skewer||6||20 rupees||low-level stealth boost||4:00||Silent Shroom||Sneaky River Snail||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sneaky Fish and Mushroom Skewer||5|| | |Sneaky Fish and Mushroom Skewer||5||30 rupees||low-level stealth boost||5:30||Silent Shroom||Sneaky River Snail||Bird Egg||N/A||N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
! Ingredient 5 | ! Ingredient 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chilly Steamed Fish||3|| | |Chilly Steamed Fish||3||30 rupees||mid-level heat resistance||7:30||Chillshroom||Cool Safflina||Chillfin Trout||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Chilly Steamed Meat||7||50 rupees||low-level heat resistance||8:00||Chillshroom||Cool Safflina||Hydromelon||Raw Meat||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Chilly Steamed Meat||5||70 rupees||low-level heat resistance||13:00||Chillshroom||Cool Safflina||Hydromelon||Raw Prime Meat||N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chilly Steamed Meat|| | |Chilly Steamed Meat||6||90 rupees||mid-level heat resistance||10:30||Chillshroom||Chillshroom||Cool Safflina||Hydromelon||Raw Prime Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Creamy Heart Soup||19||120 rupees||N/A||N/A||Hydromelon||Voltfruit||Big Hearty Radish||Big Hearty Radish||Fresh Milk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Creamy Heart Soup||13||80 rupees||N/A||N/A||Hydromelon||Voltfruit||Hearty Radish||Hearty Radish||Fresh Milk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enduring Steamed Fish||6|| | |Enduring Steamed Fish||6||70 rupees||overfills Stamina Wheel||+2/5 stamina||Endura Carrot||Hyrule Bass||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enduring Steamed Fish||10|| | |Enduring Steamed Fish||10||90 rupees||overfills Stamina Wheel||+2/5 stamina||Endura Carrot||Hyrule Bass||Apple||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enduring Steamed Meat||8|| | |Enduring Steamed Meat||8||100 rupees||overfills Stamina Wheel||+2/5 stamina||Endura Carrot||Raw Prime Meat<ref name="meat" />||Apple||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energizing Glazed Meat||12|| | |Energizing Glazed Meat||12||140 rupees||refills Stamina Wheel||5/5 stamina||Stamella Shroom||Stamella Shroom||Raw Gourmet Meat||Courser Bee Honey||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hasty Veggie Cream Soup||2||20 rupees||Low-level movement-speed boost||3:20||Swift Carrot||Fresh Milk||Rock Salt||N/A||N/A | |Hasty Veggie Cream Soup||2||20 rupees||Low-level movement-speed boost||3:20||Swift Carrot||Fresh Milk||Rock Salt||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 76: | Line 82: | ||
|Hearty Seafood Fried Rice||Full||120 rupees||temporarily increases maximum hearts||+3 hearts||Hylian Rice||Goat Butter||Rock Salt||Sanke Carp||Hearty Blueshell Snail | |Hearty Seafood Fried Rice||Full||120 rupees||temporarily increases maximum hearts||+3 hearts||Hylian Rice||Goat Butter||Rock Salt||Sanke Carp||Hearty Blueshell Snail | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hearty Steamed Mushrooms||Full|| | |Hearty Steamed Mushrooms||Full||210 rupees||temporarily increases maximum hearts||+23 hearts||Hearty Durian||Big Hearty Truffle||Big Hearty Radish||Big Hearty Radish||Big Hearty Radish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meat Pie||14||?||N/A||N/A||Tabantha Wheat||Goat Butter||Rock Salt||Raw Gourmet Meat<ref name="meat" />||Raw Gourmet Meat<ref name="meat" /> | |Meat Pie||14||?||N/A||N/A||Tabantha Wheat||Goat Butter||Rock Salt||Raw Gourmet Meat<ref name="meat" />||Raw Gourmet Meat<ref name="meat" /> | ||
Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
|Salt-Grilled Mushrooms||5||?||N/A||N/A||Apple||Palm Fruit||Wildberry||Hylian Shroom||Rock Salt | |Salt-Grilled Mushrooms||5||?||N/A||N/A||Apple||Palm Fruit||Wildberry||Hylian Shroom||Rock Salt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seafood Paella|| | |Seafood Paella||15||100 rupees||N/A||N/A||Hylian Rice||Goat Butter||Rock Salt||Mighty Porgy||Hearty Blueshell Snail | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tough Meat-Stuffed Pumpkin||3||30 rupees||low-level defense boost||1:20||Fortified Pumpkin||Raw Meat<ref name="meat" />||N/A||N/A||N/A | |Tough Meat-Stuffed Pumpkin||3||30 rupees||low-level defense boost||1:20||Fortified Pumpkin||Raw Meat<ref name="meat" />||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apple Pie||3||30 Rupees||N/A||N/A||Apple||Tabantha Wheat||Cane Sugar||Goat Butter||N/A | |Apple Pie||3||30 Rupees||N/A||N/A||Apple||Tabantha Wheat||Cane Sugar||Goat Butter||N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Chilly Fruit Pie||6||40 rupees||low-level heat resistance||6:10||Hydromelon||Tabantha Wheat||Cane Sugar||Goat Butter||N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Egg Pudding||4||30 Rupees||N/A||N/A||Apple||Fresh Milk||Cane Sugar||Bird Egg||N/A | |Egg Pudding||4||30 Rupees||N/A||N/A||Apple||Fresh Milk||Cane Sugar||Bird Egg||N/A | ||
Line 121: | Line 129: | ||
|Fruitcake||5||30 Rupees||N/A||N/A||Apple<ref name="fruit" />||Wildberry<ref name="fruit" />||Tabantha Wheat||Cane Sugar||N/A | |Fruitcake||5||30 Rupees||N/A||N/A||Apple<ref name="fruit" />||Wildberry<ref name="fruit" />||Tabantha Wheat||Cane Sugar||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hasty Simmered Fruit||7|| | |Hasty Simmered Fruit||7||70 rupees||low-level movement-speed boost||2:30||Apple<ref name="fruit" />||Palm Fruit<ref name="fruit" />||Fleet-Lotus Seeds||Raw Bird Thigh||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hearty Simmered Fruit||Full|| | |Hearty Simmered Fruit||Full||150 rupees||temporarily increases max hearts||+13 hearts||Hearty Durian<ref name="fruit" />||Palm Fruit<ref name="fruit" />||Hylian Shroom||Big Hearty Truffle||Big Hearty Radish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mighty Fried Bananas||3||30 rupees||mid-level defense attack||3:10||Mighty Bananas||Tabantha Wheat||Cane Sugar||N/A||N/A | |Mighty Fried Bananas||3||30 rupees||mid-level defense attack||3:10||Mighty Bananas||Tabantha Wheat||Cane Sugar||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 154: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armored Carp||Roasted Carp||15 rupees||1.5||?||?||?||?||? | |Armored Carp||Roasted Carp||15 rupees||1.5||?||?||?||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Armored Porgy||Roasted Porgy||15 rupees||1.5||?||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bright-Eyed Crab||Blackened Crab||12 rupees||1.5||Frozen Crab||14 rupees||2||temporary boost to heat resistance||1:00 | |Bright-Eyed Crab||Blackened Crab||12 rupees||1.5||Frozen Crab||14 rupees||2||temporary boost to heat resistance||1:00 | ||
Line 194: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Hearty Truffle||Roasted Big Hearty Truffle||24 rupees||4.5 | |Big Hearty Truffle||Roasted Big Hearty Truffle||24 rupees||4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chillshroom||Toasty Chillshroom||6 rupees||0.75 | |Chillshroom||Toasty Chillshroom||6 rupees||0.75 | ||
Line 202: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fleet-Lotus Seeds||Roasted Lotus Seeds||8 rupees||0.75 | |Fleet-Lotus Seeds||Roasted Lotus Seeds||8 rupees||0.75 | ||
|- | |||
|Hearty Blueshell Snail||Blueshell Escargot||15 rupees||4.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hearty Durian||Roasted Harty Durian||12 rupees||4.5 | |Hearty Durian||Roasted Harty Durian||12 rupees||4.5 | ||
Line 229: | Line 240: | ||
|Zapshroom||Toasty Zapshroom||6 rupees||0.75 | |Zapshroom||Toasty Zapshroom||6 rupees||0.75 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Elixirs== | ==Elixirs== | ||
When cooking elixirs, the special effect of the bug will take precedence over the special effect of the monster part. | When cooking elixirs, the special effect of the bug will take precedence over the special effect of the monster part. Adding an [[Acorn]] or [[Chickaloo Tree Nut]] to an elixir will add minor healing properties the elixir would not otherwise have. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| Item | ! style="text-align:left;"| Item | ||
Line 247: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chilly Elixir||60 rupees||low-level cooling effect||4:50||Cold Darner||Chuchu Jelly||Hinox Toenail||N/A||N/A | |Chilly Elixir||60 rupees||low-level cooling effect||4:50||Cold Darner||Chuchu Jelly||Hinox Toenail||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Enduring Elixir||80 rupees||increases maximum stamina||1/5 stamina, 5 hearts||Acorn||Tireless Frog||Moblin Fang||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Enduring Elixir||80 rupees||increases maximum stamina||1/5 stamina, 5 hearts||Chickaloo Tree Nut||Tireless Frog||Moblin Fang||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fireproof Elixir||30 rupees||fireproof effect||6:10||Fireproof Lizard||Fireproof Lizard||Bokoblin Horn||N/A||N/A | |Fireproof Elixir||30 rupees||fireproof effect||6:10||Fireproof Lizard||Fireproof Lizard||Bokoblin Horn||N/A||N/A | ||
Line 256: | Line 268: | ||
|Sneaky Elixir||?||low-level stealth effect||4:40||Sunset Firefly||Electric Keese Wing||Electric Keese Wing||N/A||N/A | |Sneaky Elixir||?||low-level stealth effect||4:40||Sunset Firefly||Electric Keese Wing||Electric Keese Wing||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spicy Elixir|| | |Spicy Elixir||30 rupees||mid-level warming effect||4:20||Warm Darner||White Chuchu Jelly||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Spicy Elixir||30 rupees||mid-level warming effect||4:20||Warm Darner||Red Chuchu Jelly||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Spicy Elixir||40 rupees||high-level warming effect||5:10, 1 heart||Warm Darner||Moblin Fang||Acorn||N/A||N/A | |||
|} | |||
==Special== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| Item | |||
! Cooking Method | |||
! Hearts Restored | |||
! Selling Price | |||
! Ingredient 1 | |||
! Ingredient 2 | |||
! Ingredient 3 | |||
! Ingredient 4 | |||
! Ingredient 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Tonic||Cook Pot||7||2 rupees||Fairy||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Tonic||Cook Pot||17||2 rupees||Fairy||Fairy||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Hard-Boiled Egg||Hot Spring||1.5||5 rupees||Bird Egg||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Dubious Food | |||
|Cook Pot | |||
|1 | |||
|2 rupees | |||
|Any monster part | |||
|colspan=4|Any ingredients | |||
|- | |||
|Dubious Food | |||
|Cook Pot | |||
|1 | |||
|2 rupees | |||
|Any ancient part | |||
|colspan=4|Any ingredients | |||
|- | |||
|Dubious Food | |||
|Cook Pot | |||
|1 | |||
|2 rupees | |||
|Any insect | |||
|colspan=4|Any ingredients | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rock-Hard Food | ||
|Cook Pot | |||
|0.25 | |||
|2 rupees | |||
|Any ore | |||
|colspan=4|Any ingredients | |||
|} | |} |
edits