17,230
edits
(→Pin Types: add more types (inn/store/shops all link to settlement intentionally)) |
(→Pin Types: add major/minor landmark, names for buildings) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| {{Tt|one of the 15 main regions|Region}} || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Regions&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Region|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | | {{Tt|one of the 15 main regions|Region}} || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Regions&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Region|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tt| | | {{Tt|names visible at 2nd zoom level|Major Landmark}} || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Landmarks&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/MajorLandmark|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tt|names visible at 3rd zoom level|Landmark}} || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Landmarks&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Landmark|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tt|names visible at 4th zoom level|Minor Landmark}} || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Landmarks&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/MinorLandmark|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tower || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Towers&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Tower|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | | Tower || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Towers&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Tower|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | ||
Line 21: | Line 25: | ||
| Shrine || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Shrines&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Shrine|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | | Shrine || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Shrines&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Shrine|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tech Lab || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Labs&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Lab|lat|lng}}</nowiki> | | Tech Lab || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Labs&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Lab|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Korok Seed || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Seeds&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Seed|lat|lng}}</nowiki> | | Korok Seed || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Seeds&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Seed|lat|lng}}</nowiki> | ||
Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
| Settlement || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Settlements&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Settlement|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | | Settlement || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Settlements&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Settlement|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inn || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Settlements&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Inn|lat|lng}}</nowiki> | | Inn || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Settlements&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Inn|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| General Store || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Settlements&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Store|lat|lng}}</nowiki> | | General Store || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Settlements&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Store|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armor Shop || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Settlements&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Armor|lat|lng}}</nowiki> | | Armor Shop || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Settlements&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Armor|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dye Shop || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Settlements&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Dye|lat|lng}}</nowiki> | | Dye Shop || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Settlements&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Dye|lat|lng|name}}</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hylia Statue || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Statues&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Statue|lat|lng}}</nowiki> | | Hylia Statue || [https://zeldadungeon.net/wiki/index.php?title=Zelda_Dungeon:Breath_of_the_Wild_Map/Statues&action=edit edit] || <nowiki>{{Pin/Statue|lat|lng}}</nowiki> |